Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2722304-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4045220-0


13288/South Bihar Express
جنوب بہار ایکسپریس     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Availability Calendar
Search RJPB to DURG
Return# 13287
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Rescheduled to leave Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21.45 hrs instead of 19.45 hrs on 07.07.19
Sun Jul 07, 2019 (07:08PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (14:41) by Saurabh®^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 3.9/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
 ASN
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
20:00
20:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
18623/Islampur - Hatia Express
12577/Bagmati Express
1 intermediate stations
BKG
Banka Ghat
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
07092/Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
2 intermediate stations
HDE
Hardas Bigha
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
12327/Upasana Express
12369/Kumbha Express
1 intermediate stations
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Su
12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
3 intermediate stations
CPPR
Champapur Halt
20:36
20:36
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
63206/Patna - Kiul MEMU
0 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
20:39
20:41
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
0 intermediate stations
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli
20:45
20:45
1
Xing
Th
12315/Ananya Express
1 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
BARH
Barh
20:58
21:00
1
Xing
Tu
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
SHT
Sahari Halt
21:05
21:05
1
Xing
F
12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
RLE
Railey English Halt
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
M W
03511/Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special
1 intermediate stations
PHK
Punarakh
21:21
21:21
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W F
M
12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
13122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
4 intermediate stations
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
5 intermediate stations
BRYA
Barhiya
22:18
22:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
3 intermediate stations
MKB
Mankatha
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
M Tu Th Sa
15049/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau)
15051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj)
15047/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
0 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
22:35
22:37
1
Overtaken
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22214/Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express
63571/Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
1 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
22:46
22:51
1
Xing
Su
12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BSQP
Bansipur
22:56
22:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
8 intermediate stations
JMU
Jamui
23:11
23:13
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
0 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13021/Mithila Express
2 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
00:35
00:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
1 intermediate stations
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13185/Ganga Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
GHN
Ghorparan
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12333/Vibhuti Express
1 intermediate stations
TLB
Telwa Bazar Halt
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
13121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
TTN
Tulsitanr
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15027/Maurya Express
0 intermediate stations
JSME
Jasidih Jn
01:12
01:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
4 intermediate stations
MDP
Madhupur Jn
01:42
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
13287/South Bihar Express
13131-Slip/Kolkata - Giridih Slip Express
1 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
13155/Mithilanchal Express
13157/Tirhut Express
13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
VDS
Vidyasagar
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
13019/Bagh Express
22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
KEE
Kaseetar Halt
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
Su
12253/Anga Express
18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
13165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
2 intermediate stations
BM
Bodma
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
18181-Slip/Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express
1 intermediate stations
CLWS
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
18449/Baidyanathdham Express
18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Th Sa
12331/Himgiri Express
13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express
2 intermediate stations
BCQ
Barachak Jn
03:13
03:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13404/Vananchal Express
0 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
03:23
03:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
08183/Tatanagar - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special
2 intermediate stations
MDKD
Madhukunda
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
8 intermediate stations
CHRA
Chharra
05:17
05:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express
15629/Nagaon Express
0 intermediate stations
PRR
Purulia Jn
05:25
05:30
2
Xing
Sa
22843/Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express
6 intermediate stations
CNI
Chandil Jn
06:25
06:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68018/Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
68035/Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU
3 intermediate stations
BIRP
Birarajpur
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
0 intermediate stations
GMH
Gamharia Jn
07:13
07:14
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip
1 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
07:56
08:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12859/Gitanjali Express
2 intermediate stations
BRBS
Birbans
08:46
08:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express
58104/Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger
20816/Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
10 intermediate stations
MXW
Mahadevsal
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Tu
18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
0 intermediate stations
DRWN
Derowan P Halt
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Xing
F
Th
20827/Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express
22169/Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express
9 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
11:31
11:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu
12872/Ispat Express
22885/Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
20821/Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
KXN
Kanshbahal
12:05
12:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu
12869/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express
22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express
3 intermediate stations
GPH
Garpos
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
Th
22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
0 intermediate stations
TGM
Tangarmunda
12:37
12:37
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
22838/Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DIH
Dharuadihi
12:54
12:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
68028/Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
1 intermediate stations
PNPL
Panpali
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
20817/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
4 intermediate stations
XX-JSGB
Jharsuguda Bypass Cabin
13:36
13:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13287/South Bihar Express
58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
3 intermediate stations
BPH
Belpahar
13:52
13:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
12 intermediate stations
BUA
Baradwar
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SRGD
Saragaon Deori
15:33
15:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su W
07009/Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
17005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express
17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express
0 intermediate stations
CPH
Champa Jn
15:38
15:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58212/Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger
4 intermediate stations
KTSH
Kotmi Sonar Halt
16:19
16:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
12905/Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express
12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
22905/Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
06648/Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special
0 intermediate stations
JRMG
Jairamnagar
16:38
16:38
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
Tu
Su Tu W Th F
F Sa
M Th
Su
14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda)
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
22910/Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express
0 intermediate stations
GTW
Gatora
16:59
16:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12129/Azad Hind Express
68746/Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU
0 intermediate stations
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
17:15
17:30
2
Xing
Xing
Th F
Sa
12151/Samarsata SF Express
12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
YY-BSPB
Bilaspur Bypass Cabin
17:33
17:33
2
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
68706/Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU
1 intermediate stations
CHBT
Chakarbhatha
17:38
17:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur)
2 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
17:56
17:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
18207/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
18213/Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
3 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
18:25
18:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu
18802/Hasdeo Express
12070/Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
18804/Hasdeo Express
2 intermediate stations
BKTW
Baikunth West Cabin
18:44
18:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger
0 intermediate stations
SLH
Siliari
18:54
18:54
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su M
W Sa
Th
12262/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express
12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda )
0 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
19:09
19:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12853/Amarkantak Express
4 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
19:25
19:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Th
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express
20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express
58529/Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
8 intermediate stations
DBEC
Deobaloda Charoda
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W F
18203/Betwa Express
18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi)
0 intermediate stations
CCAB
Bhilai C Cabin
19:58
19:58
2
Xing
Th
18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad)
2 intermediate stations
BSPC
SAIL Bhilai
20:03
20:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68718/Durg - Raipur MEMU
1 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
20:24
20:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15160/Sarnath Express
Go to Full Mobile site