Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5638270-0
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5638357-0

Short TB in hindi.
Entry# 5961810-0

16793⇒22613/Shraddha Sethu Express (PT)
श्रद्धा सेतु एक्सप्रेस

RMD/Ramanathapuram --> AYC/Ayodhya Cantt. Junction

Availability Calendar
Search RMD to AYC
Return# 22614
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 22613 Rameswaram - Ayodhya Cantt Shraddha Sethu Superfast Express Scheduled to leave Mandapam at 00.30 hrs of 8th January 2024 (i.e., midnight of 7th January) will be partially cancelled between Zafarabad Jn and Ayodhya Cantt and will be short terminated at Sultanpur instead, due to final phase of ongoing...
more...
doubling work between Ayodhya Dham and Ayodhya Jn..
Sun Jan 07, 2024 (09:25AM)
News History
🔹To Run with LHB Rake w.e.f. 19.02.2023 (sun) Ex. Rameswaram. Coach Composition : LSLRD – 1, 2A – 1, 3A – 3, SL – 10, GS – 2, PC – 1 & EOG – 1. Total = 19 LHB Coaches. 🔹The composition will be revised w.e.f. 07.05.2023 Ex. RMM. Revised Composition...
more...
: LSLRD – 1, 2A – 2, 3A – 6, SL – 6, GS – 2, PC – 1 & EOG – 1. Total = 19 LHB Coaches.
Sat Jan 07, 2023 (09:26AM)
Will run with Electric traction between PRYJ-AYC-PRYJ avoiding traction change at PRYJ. Electric loco will be provided in train no. 22613 from PRYJ to AYC w.e.f 26.04.2022 Ex PRYJ
Thu Apr 21, 2022 (03:41PM)
Scheduled to leave RMM on 21/11/2021 is CANCELLED Due to Heavy water flow between Nellore and padugupadu in BZA division
Mon Nov 22, 2021 (06:02AM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 27, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 05 (10:14) by sivaofficial^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Dedicated Rake with PM @MDU & SM @AYC.
Rating: 5.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 UR
 19
EOG
PRYJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SUX
Sudiyur
01:34
01:34
1
Xing
M
22661/Sethu SF Express
12 intermediate stations
NMN
Namanasamudram
03:45
03:45
1
Xing
M
16751/Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express
7 intermediate stations
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
05:10
05:20
1
Xing
M
22623/Mahal Superfast Express
4 intermediate stations
SGM
Solgampatti
05:40
05:40
1
Xing
M
20691/Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BAL
Budalur
05:51
05:51
1
Xing
M
06871/Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
11 intermediate stations
TRM
Tirunagesvaram
06:53
06:53
1
Xing
M
16811/Mayiladuturai - Salem Express
2 intermediate stations
NPT
Narasingampet
07:12
07:12
1
Xing
M
06415/Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special
8 intermediate stations
CLN
Kollidam
08:09
08:09
1
Xing
M
06689/Villupuram - Mayiladuturai Express Special
5 intermediate stations
ALP
Alapakam
08:43
08:43
1
Overtakes
M
16530/Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru Express
10 intermediate stations
VM
Villupuram Jn
10:15
10:20
1
Xing
M
22675/Cholan SF Express
2 intermediate stations
PEI
Perani
10:38
10:38
1
Xing
M
16111/Tirupati - Puducherry MEMU Express
6 intermediate stations
TZD
Tozhuppedu
11:15
11:15
1
Xing
M
16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
1 intermediate stations
MLMR
Melmaruvathur
11:24
11:24
1
Xing
M
20498/Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
45 intermediate stations
ENR
Ennore
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
12504/Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
3 intermediate stations
MJR
Minjur
13:43
13:43
1
Xing
M
06742/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU Special
8 intermediate stations
SPE
Sullurupeta
14:44
14:44
1
Xing
M
12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
2 intermediate stations
NYP
Nayadupeta
15:13
15:13
1
Xing
M
12841/Coromandel Express
11 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
16:34
16:34
1
Xing
M
12663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
16:54
16:54
1
Xing
M
17406/Krishna Express
1 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12835/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
20678/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
17:40
17:40
1
Overtaken
M
20702/Tirupati - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
17:48
17:48
1
Xing
M
12511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Express
1 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express
12078/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
5 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
M
07500/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
3 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
M
17230/Sabari Express
3 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
M
12744/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
19:11
19:11
1
Xing
M
12863/Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
M
12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express
8 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
M
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
M
17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:10
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12839/Howrah - M.G.R Chennai Central Mail
17644/Circar Express
3 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
M
16368/Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
M
16032/Andaman Express
1 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
20:37
20:37
1
Xing
M
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12616/Grand Trunk Express
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
M
12714/Satavahana SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MTMI
Motumari Jn
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
M
12626/Kerala Express
1 intermediate stations
BKL
Bona Kalu
21:18
21:18
1
Xing
M
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
M
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
1 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
M
12760/Charminar Express
0 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
21:41
21:41
1
Xing
M
07482/Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare AC SF Special
0 intermediate stations
MLMG
Mallemadugu
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
M
03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
2 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
21:59
21:59
1
Xing
M
12764/Padmavathi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GLA
Garla
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22536/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
12862/Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatnam SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
M
12776/Cocanada SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
M
12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
M
22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
0 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
M
12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada)
22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
M
22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
M
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
23:08
23:10
1
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
07754/Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special
12738/Gowthami SF Express
4 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
M
12722/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
M
20804/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express
22 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
22738/Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express
12642/Thirukkural SF Express
06212/Ayodhya Dham - Manamadurai Aastha Special
1 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Tu
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
19 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Tu
22533/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Tu
22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
3 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
05:48
05:48
2
Xing
Tu
12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
Tu
12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
3 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Tu
12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
6 intermediate stations
GNQ
Godhani
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Tu
12724/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Tu
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
3 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Tu
12688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
08:08
08:08
2
Xing
Tu
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
11046/Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Tu
12616/Grand Trunk Express
0 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
08:42
08:42
2
Xing
Tu
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
0 intermediate stations
TEO
Teegaon
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
Tu
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
3 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
Tu
12626/Kerala Express
0 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Tu
03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
1 intermediate stations
AMLX
Amla Jn Yard
09:48
09:48
2
Xing
Tu
07420/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
2 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Tu
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Tu
12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
Tu
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
3 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
11:11
11:11
2
Xing
Tu
20911/Indore - Nagpur Vande Bharat Express
5 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
Tu
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
4 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
Tu
11062/Pawan Express
1 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
Tu
12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
1 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Tu
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
13:02
13:02
2
Xing
Tu
01666/Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
7 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
14:02
14:02
2
Overtaken
Tu
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
14:15
14:15
2
Overtakes
Tu
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
14:27
14:27
2
Xing
Tu
11464/Jabalpur - Veraval Express (Via Itarsi)
1 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Tu
15547/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
14:57
14:57
2
Xing
Tu
19052/Shramik Express
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
15:07
15:07
2
Xing
Tu
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur
15:20
15:30
2
Xing
Tu
06620/Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special
1 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
15:44
15:44
2
Xing
Tu
11465/Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
8 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
Tu
11706/Rewa - Jabalpur Express
3 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
Tu
22178/Mahanagari SF Express
1 intermediate stations
GNWA
Ghunwara
17:24
17:24
2
Xing
Tu
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya)
1 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
Tu
12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express
4 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
18:33
18:33
2
Xing
Tu
15159/Sarnath Express
1 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
18:51
18:51
2
Xing
Tu
15018/Kashi Express
1 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
19:09
19:09
2
Xing
Tu
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
19:16
19:16
2
Xing
Tu
11056/Godan Express
1 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
Tu
06636/Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
Tu
12294/Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
20:13
20:13
2
Xing
Tu
19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Express
0 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
20:28
20:28
2
Xing
Tu
19046/Tapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
20:41
20:41
2
Xing
Tu
11072/Kamayani Express
0 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
20:48
20:48
2
Xing
Tu
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
20:58
20:58
2
Xing
Tu
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
21:11
21:11
2
Xing
Tu
11274/Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express
1 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
21:24
21:24
2
Xing
Tu
03259/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
2 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
21:48
21:48
2
Xing
Tu
11108/Bundelkhand Express
1 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
22:00
22:00
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
01028/Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
22858/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
22:10
22:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
08214/Ayodhya Dham - Gondia Aastha Special
0 intermediate stations
PRG
Prayag Jn
22:43
22:43
2
Xing
Tu
12166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi)
4 intermediate stations
PLP
Phulpur
23:22
23:22
2
Xing
Tu
20942/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
16 intermediate stations
MIH
Mihrawan
01:18
01:18
3
Xing
W
22104/Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
01:40
01:45
3
Xing
W
15084/Utsarg Express
2 intermediate stations
MLPR
Malipur
02:18
02:18
3
Xing
W
15054/Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express
0 intermediate stations
JFG
Jafarganj
02:31
02:31
3
Xing
W
14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
6 intermediate stations
AY
Ayodhya Dham Jn
03:53
03:55
3
Xing
W
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi City Sabarmati Express
Go to Full Mobile site