Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4321294-0
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4326737-0


22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search SHC to BDTS
Return# 22913
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 06.12.22 को सहरसा खुलने वाली गाड़ी सं. 22914 सहरसा-बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस खगड़िया-मुंगेर-किउल के रास्ते चलायी जायेगी ।
Tue Nov 29, 2022 (10:01PM)
News History
गुरू गोविन्द सिंह जी की 354 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर दिनांक 12.01.2021 से 26.01.2021 तक पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर अतिरिक्त ठहराव दिया गया है। 《समय : 22:05/22:07》
Sat Jan 09, 2021 (07:22AM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 13, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is Only Available at Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi & Bhusaval.
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:15) by Siddharth98^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S7
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
B12
 11
B11
 12
B10
 13
 B9
 14
 B8
 15
 B7
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BRHD
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Tu
05292/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special
0 intermediate stations
SBV
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Tu
15280/Poorabiya Express
4 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
18:41
18:41
1
Xing
Tu
12554/Vaishali SF Express
3 intermediate stations
SANH
Sanha Halt
19:22
19:22
1
Xing
Tu
18626/Kosi Super Express
1 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
19:36
19:36
1
Xing
Tu
03368/Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
LAK
Lakho
19:43
19:43
1
Overtaken
Tu
14037/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
2 intermediate stations
TIL
Tilrath
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
Tu
15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
5 intermediate stations
BTSS
Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Tu
15528/Kamla Ganga Express
1 intermediate stations
RJO
Rajendra Pul
20:38
20:38
1
Overtakes
Tu
28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Express
5 intermediate stations
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Tu
03218/Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
3 intermediate stations
MMKB
Mekra Mamarkhabad Halt
21:15
21:15
1
Overtaken
Tu
22347/Howrah - Patna Vande Bharat Express
4 intermediate stations
BARH
Barh
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
13288/South Bihar Express
13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
1 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara Halt
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
22214/Patna - Shalimar AC Duronto Express
13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
0 intermediate stations
ATL
Athmal Gola
21:48
21:48
1
Overtakes
Tu
13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
0 intermediate stations
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
13414/Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)
13207/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
2 intermediate stations
TKBG
Teka Bigha Halt
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Tu
03268/Patna - Kiul MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
SMBH
Salim Pur Bihar
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Tu
12352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
Tu
13006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail
7 intermediate stations
GZH
Gulzarbagh
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
12334/Vibhuti Express
03629/Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special
2 intermediate stations
SCY
Sachiwalay Halt
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Tu
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
6 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Tu
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
4 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
W
12332/Himgiri Express
0 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
W
12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
7 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
W
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SKRI
Sikaria Halt
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
W
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
W
12368/Vikramshila Express
6 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
W
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
W
12947/Azimabad Express
3 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
W
12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
2 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
W
12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
02:36
02:36
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
12318/Akal Takht Express
03293/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
3 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
02:50
02:50
2
Xing
W
12436/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:54
03:04
2
Xing
W
13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
1 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
W
12394/Sampoorna Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
NPBR
Narayanpur Bazar
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
W
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
W
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
2 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
W
12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
W
12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
4 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
04:26
04:26
2
Overtakes
W
19092/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
W
12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
W
22352/SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
W
12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
W
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
5 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
W
11107/Bundelkhand Express
2 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
W
22947/Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15017/Kashi Express
19483/Ahmedabad - Barauni Express
2 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express
82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
06:28
06:28
2
Xing
W
22129/Tulsi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
11273/Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express
19489/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
1 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
W
06637/Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
06:54
06:54
2
Xing
W
11061/Pawan Express
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
W
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
2 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
W
18203/Betwa Express
4 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
07:55
08:00
2
Xing
W
15160/Sarnath Express
1 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
W
22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (via Kacheguda)
7 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
W
11705/Jabalpur - Rewa Express
0 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
09:15
09:20
2
Xing
W
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
3 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
09:39
09:39
2
Xing
W
12390/MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
W
06619/Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special
9 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
11:31
11:31
2
Xing
W
11463/Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
3 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
11:55
11:55
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya)
20903/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Varanasi Mahamana Express
1 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
12:14
12:14
2
Xing
W
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BNJH
Baranjh
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
W
12167/Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
W
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
3 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
13:08
13:08
2
Xing
W
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
5 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
13:52
13:52
2
Xing
W
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
11 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
15:11
15:11
2
Xing
W
19483/Ahmedabad - Barauni Express
1 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
W
20103/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Kanpur)
3 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12779/Goa Express
19013/Bhusaval - Katni Express
1 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
W
22183/Saket SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
16:29
16:29
2
Xing
W
15548/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
16:40
16:40
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15017/Kashi Express
07636/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha One Trip Special
1 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
16:54
16:54
2
Xing
W
15945/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express
1 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
16:59
16:59
2
Xing
W
12534/Pushpak Express
1 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
17:08
17:08
2
Xing
W
22687/Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
17:15
17:15
2
Xing
W
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
5 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
17:56
17:56
2
Xing
W
12627/Karnataka Express
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
W
11055/Godan Express
0 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
18:14
18:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
18:23
18:23
2
Xing
W
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
3 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
18:43
18:43
2
Overtakes
W
01366/Badnera - Bhusawal MEMU Special
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:45
18:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
11061/Pawan Express
12715/Sachkhand Express
07054/Lalgarh - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
W
09077/Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
19:06
19:06
2
Xing
W
09069/Surat - Brahmapur Special Fare Special
2 intermediate stations
CHLK
Chavalkhede
19:34
19:34
2
Xing
W
19105/Udhna - Bhusaval MEMU Express
15 intermediate stations
CUE
Chaupale
21:27
21:27
2
Xing
W
19007/Surat - Bhusaval Express
1 intermediate stations
DWD
Dhekwad
21:46
21:46
2
Xing
W
09095/Surat - Nandurbar MEMU Special
5 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
22:34
22:34
2
Xing
W
12905/Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express
9 intermediate stations
MGRL
Mangrolla
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12943/Udyogkarmi Express
22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
2 intermediate stations
GGAR
Gangadhara
23:50
23:50
2
Xing
W
19005/Surat - Bhusaval Express
4 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
00:11
00:11
3
Xing
Th
12961/Avantika SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
00:13
00:15
3
Xing
Th
22927/Lokshakti Express
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
00:22
00:22
3
Xing
Th
14702/Amrapur Aravali Express
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
00:30
00:30
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
Th
12901/Gujarat Mail
22945/Saurashtra Mail
22946/Saurashtra Mail
3 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
00:52
00:52
3
Xing
Th
12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
00:56
00:56
3
Xing
Th
16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
01:01
01:01
3
Xing
Th
19037/Avadh Express
1 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
01:14
01:14
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Weekly Express
12267/Mumbai Central - Hapa Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
01:32
01:37
3
Xing
Th
22186/Ahimsa SF Express
2 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
01:49
01:49
3
Xing
Th
12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
01:57
01:59
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12927/Dadar Western - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) SF Express
22903/Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
02:06
02:06
3
Xing
Th
12997/Bandra Terminus - Barmer Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
02:11
02:11
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
19425/Borivali - Nandurbar Express
19003/Khandesh Express
1 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
02:29
02:29
3
Xing
Th
19019/Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express
7 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
03:34
03:34
3
Overtaken
Th
09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
4 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
04:03
04:03
3
Overtakes
Th
09052/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
12 intermediate stations
ADH
Andheri
04:39
04:39
3
Overtakes
Th
09723/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Go to Full Mobile site