Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2233000-0
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2577962-0


14014/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express
آنند وہار ٹرمنل - سلطان پور صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس | ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਸੁਲਤਾਨਪੁਰ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सुलतानपुर सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Availability Calendar
Search ANVT to SLN
Return# 14013
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 3 General will be replaced permanently by 03 Sleeper ex ANVT 22 Feb 2020
Mon Feb 17, 2020 (11:52AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:19) by eXplorerDKG^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
M Sa
M
M
M Sa
12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
12436/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
54472/Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger
22406/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
04090/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SF Festival Special
02314/New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special
3 intermediate stations
DS
Dasna
17:20
17:20
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
14009/Champaran Satyagrah Express
04009/Champaran Satyagraha COVID - 19 Special
4 intermediate stations
QXR
Kuchesar Road
18:03
18:03
1
Xing
M Sa
54055/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
4 intermediate stations
KHE
Kankather
18:26
18:26
1
Xing
M Sa
14555/Tanakpur - Delhi Express
2 intermediate stations
KFPR
Kafurpur
18:42
18:42
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
02039/Kathgodam - New Delhi COVID-19 Shatabdi Special
1 intermediate stations
KIV
Kailsa
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
M Sa
54307/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
2 intermediate stations
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
M Sa
54395/Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula)
4 intermediate stations
KD
Kundarkhi
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
M
74305/Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU
1 intermediate stations
JRJ
Jargaon
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
M Sa
54077/Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
6 intermediate stations
DUB
Dabtara
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
M Sa
13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
3 intermediate stations
NSU
Nisoi
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
M Sa
54462/Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger
4 intermediate stations
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
M Sa
13009/Doon Express
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
14007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi)
14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
22:24
22:24
1
Xing
M Sa
04421/Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SF Special
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
22:35
22:35
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
Sa
M
22445/Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
15280/Poorabiya Express
0 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
22:44
22:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
Sa
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
02587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special
12587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
12331/Himgiri Express
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
0 intermediate stations
MILA
Milakpur Halt
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
02391/Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special
12391/Shramjeevi SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
M Sa
15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express
4 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
14523/Harihar Express
19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
SHRM
Sharma
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
12229/Lucknow Mail
02229/Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
14511/Nauchandi Express
14511-Slip/Nauchandi Link Express
1 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
00:24
00:26
2
Xing
Su
04059/Varanasi - New Delhi Clone COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
05115/Loknayak Express Puja Special
15115/Loknayak Express
0 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
12429/Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express
02429/Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Tu
02557/Sapt Kranti SF COVID - 19 Special
12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express
15043/Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express
0 intermediate stations
BLM
Balamau Jn
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Tu
Su
Su Tu
22417/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
22419/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
02219/Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Lucknow)
02217/Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
0 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
01:02
01:02
2
Overtakes
Su Tu
54252/Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
13019/Bagh Express
03019/Bagh Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
14673/Shaheed Express
04673/Shaheed COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
12371/Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
MLD
Malihabad
01:32
01:32
2
Overtakes
Tu
15280/Poorabiya Express
0 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
01:41
01:41
2
Overtakes
Su
15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
01:48
01:50
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Tu
15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
15280/Poorabiya Express
0 intermediate stations
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Tu
04997/Varanasi - Bathinda Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
02:15
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su Tu
Su
Tu
Tu
13257/Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express
15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
04060/New Delhi - Varanasi Clone COVID-19 Special
12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BHAW
Block Hut A
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su
12357/Durgiana Express
13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express
02357/Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
RMNR
Rahmatnagar
03:06
03:06
2
Overtaken
Su
13120/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
6 intermediate stations
NHH
Nihalgarh
04:19
04:21
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su Tu
Tu
Su
22420/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
02220/Suhaildev Covid - 19 SF Special (via Lucknow)
20505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)
12369/Kumbh Express
22317/Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
02505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Bogibeel)
0 intermediate stations
WGJ
Waris Ganj
04:36
04:36
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
22418/New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
02218/New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
SHNG
Shivnagar
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Su Tu
54281/Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger
Go to Full Mobile site