Large TB;
Entry# 1560875-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4270135-0


13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
رکسول - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Availability Calendar
Search RXL to HWH
Return# 13043
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be DIVERTED from Barddhaman via-Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu on 27.03.20 & 29.03.20
Mon Mar 16, 2020 (09:02PM)
News Entry# 401809
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at ASN, DGR and HWH
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:49) by Shoubhik^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
NKU
Nakardei
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
04091/Jaynagar - New Delhi Festival Special (Via Narkatiaganj)
75216/Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU
2 intermediate stations
CAO
Chauradano
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
14018/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
04426/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul (Sadbhavna) Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
BGU
Bairgania
21:32
21:34
1
Xing
Th Sa
75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
19 intermediate stations
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
00:20
00:30
2
Xing
Su F
55528/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
0 intermediate stations
LSI
Laheria Sarai
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
11061/Pawan Express
01061/Pawan Express COVID -19 Special
6 intermediate stations
BLRI
Belari Halt
01:49
01:49
2
Overtakes
Su
02143/Pune - Barauni Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
STJT
Sathajagat
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
13021/Mithila Express
03021/Mithila Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BCA
Bachhwara Jn
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
Su F
04011/Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special
12487/Seemanchal Express
22487/Seemanchal Link Express
1 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
F
08561/Visakhapatnam - Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
02:54
03:14
2
Xing
Su
02881/Ranchi - Jaynagar One Trip Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
GHX
Garhara
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
13185/Ganga Sagar Express
03185/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
BTSS
Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
4 intermediate stations
RDUM
Rampur Dumra Jn
03:42
03:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
Su F
F
15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
15027/Maurya Express
53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
05097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
JLPH
Jalalpur Halt
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
1 intermediate stations
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Su
04455/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DMRX
Dumri Halt
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Su F
53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger
1 intermediate stations
MKB
Mankatha
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
13287/South Bihar Express
03287/South Bihar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
04:16
04:16
2
Xing
Su F
63203/Kiul - Mokama MEMU
0 intermediate stations
KBC
Kiul Bridge Cabin
04:17
04:17
2
Overtakes
Su F
53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger
1 intermediate stations
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
53520-slip2/Giridih - Patna Link Express
5 intermediate stations
BQSP
Basuachak Halt
04:44
04:44
2
Xing
Su
13135/Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
BFM
Bhalui
04:47
04:47
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
13155/Mithilanchal Express
03157/Kolkata - Bettiah One Way Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KDER
Kunder Halt
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
13019/Bagh Express
03019/Bagh Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
JMU
Jamui
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Su F
18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
1 intermediate stations
GHR
Gidhaur
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
F
18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
18181-Slip/Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express
08181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
05:40
05:45
2
Xing
Su
13165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
1 intermediate stations
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
08419/Puri - Jaynagar Puja Special
0 intermediate stations
GHN
Ghorparan
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12331/Himgiri Express
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
TTN
Tulsitanr
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
Su F
53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
3 intermediate stations
ANMP
Arjun Nagar Halt
06:32
06:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
18622/Patliputra Express
07009/Hyderabad - Darbhanga One Trip Festival Special
12 intermediate stations
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
07:45
07:45
2
Xing
Su F
63561/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
1 intermediate stations
STN
Sitarampur Jn
07:57
07:57
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
13020/Bagh Express
03020/Bagh Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
ASNE
Asansol East Cabin
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
02019/Howrah - Ranchi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
0 intermediate stations
KPK
Kalipahari
08:20
08:20
2
Xing
Su F
63503/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
6 intermediate stations
LCAB
Andal Link Cabin
08:42
08:42
2
Xing
Su F
63509/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
6 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
08:57
08:59
2
Xing
Su F
22387/Black Diamond Express
0 intermediate stations
RBH
Rajbandh
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Su F
22321/Hool Express
0 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Su F
63511/Barddhaman - Asansol - Purulia MEMU
1 intermediate stations
PAJ
Paraj
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su F
F
12317/Akal Takht Express
12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
13123/Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
02303/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
0 intermediate stations
GLI
Galsi
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
Su
02381/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Gaya)
1 intermediate stations
KANL
Khana Link Cabin
09:38
09:38
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
09:40
09:40
2
Overtakes
Su F
63012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
0 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
13187/Maa Tara Express
12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
53041/Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger
5 intermediate stations
MYM
Memari
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
Su F
13053/Kulik Express
6 intermediate stations
KHN
Khanyan
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
Su F
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
7 intermediate stations
MUU
Mankundu
11:20
11:20
2
Xing
Su F
13015/Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express
2 intermediate stations
SHE
Seoraphuli Jn
11:37
11:37
2
Xing
Su F
53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger
5 intermediate stations
BLY
Bally
12:03
12:03
2
Xing
Su F
12347/Sahid Express
Go to Full Mobile site