Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 4422503-0
Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At KGP 15/10/2019 Coach D3
Entry# 4458036-19
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4711398-0

18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (আদ্রা হয়ে)     रांची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते )

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Availability Calendar
Search RNC to HWH
Return# 18627
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Cancelled from 22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 •
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:53PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Mar 22 (13:53) by Anubad139^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
8 intermediate stations
KITA
Kita
06:34
06:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu
15028/Maurya Express
0 intermediate stations
SLF
Silli
06:43
06:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
18623/Islampur - Hatia Express
08623/Islampur - Hatia Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
THO
Tulin
07:00
07:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
13404/Vananchal Express
68041/Adra - Barkakana MEMU
1 intermediate stations
BKDR
Begunkodar
07:16
07:16
1
Xing
Tu
20840/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
2 intermediate stations
PNW
Pundag
07:31
07:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu
13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
RDF
Radhagaon
07:39
07:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu
22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
0 intermediate stations
BKCA
Bokaro A Cabin
07:43
07:43
1
Xing
M
18606/Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
3 intermediate stations
RJB
Rajabera Block Hut
08:14
08:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu
58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
13 intermediate stations
SNKR
Sanka
09:58
09:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu
68018/Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
2 intermediate stations
ADRE
Adra East Cabin
10:23
10:23
1
Xing
Su
22875/Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
IBL
Indrabil
10:34
10:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu
12883/Rupasi Bangla Express
1 intermediate stations
JPH
Jhantipahari
10:50
10:50
1
Xing
M
22861/Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express
2 intermediate stations
BQA
Bankura Jn
11:13
11:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu
58025/Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger
1 intermediate stations
KISN
Kalisen
11:23
11:23
1
Xing
M Tu
12885/Aranyak Express
4 intermediate stations
BGO
Bogri Road
11:53
11:53
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu
68104/Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU
1 intermediate stations
CDGR
Chandrakona Road
12:05
12:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu
68089/Midnapore - Adra MEMU
11 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
13:22
13:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu
18645/East Coast Express
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
Tu
22825/Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express
2 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
13:43
13:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
12504/Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
13:46
13:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu
18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
13:49
13:49
1
Xing
M Tu
38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
4 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
14:02
14:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu
12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
14:09
14:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu
12860/Gitanjali Express
6 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
14:27
14:27
1
Xing
M
05688/Alipur Duar - Mumbai LTT One Way Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
14:33
14:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Su M Tu
22897/Kandari Express
12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:36
14:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu
22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
02073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
1 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
14:52
14:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu
12841/Coromandel Express
Go to Full Mobile site