Large TB;
Entry# 1412304-0
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2203405-1


12463-Slip/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
راجستھان سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس ِسلیپ     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस स्लीप

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Availability Calendar
Search DEE to BKN
Return# 22464
Slip# 12463
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Entry# 180447 Author: vishal gupta DETACHED AT MERTA ROAD JUNCTION TO RUN AS A SEPARATE TRAIN FOR BIKANER JUNCTION
Tue Jun 07, 2011 (06:26PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:27) by Sonu Solanki^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BGKT WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
SLR
 MTD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
22 intermediate stations
KNGT
Karnawas
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
W
Su W F
12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
09613/Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri)
14826/Jaipur - Hisar Express
12 intermediate stations
MKH
Malakhera
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
M Th Sa
19031/Yoga Express
7 intermediate stations
KVGM
Kolvagram
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
M Th Sa
12462/Mandore Superfast Express
5 intermediate stations
JHIR
Jhir
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express
22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
4 intermediate stations
GADJ
Jaipur Gandhinagar
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
M Th Sa
12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
03:05
03:15
2
Xing
M Th
09415/Ahmedabad - Delhi Clone Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
BDYK
Bindayaka
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th Sa
M
19565/Uttaranchal Express
02957/Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
1 intermediate stations
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
M Th
12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BOBS
Bobas
03:41
03:41
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
Sa
M Th
02463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
22548/Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express
02248/Ahmedabad - Gwalior COVID - 19 SF Special
02548/Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
12915/Ashram Express
02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
HDA
Hirnoda
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th Sa
02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special
02915/Ashram COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
14660/Runicha Express
14662/Malani Express
0 intermediate stations
SBR
Sambhar Lake
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Th
M Sa
02998/Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City COVID - 19 SF Special
22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
22998/Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express
02982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
GA
Gudha
04:17
04:17
2
Overtaken
M Th Sa
02463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 Special
5 intermediate stations
MKN
Makrana Jn
05:01
05:04
2
Xing
M
25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
0 intermediate stations
BOW
Borawar
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
12 intermediate stations
KJW
Khajwana
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12495/Pratap SF Express
02495/Pratap Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
NGO
Nagaur
07:31
07:36
2
Xing
M Th Sa
12467/Leelan SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BWS
Badwasi
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
M Th Sa
14722/Abohar - Jodhpur (Cancer) Express
0 intermediate stations
ALAI
Alai
08:06
08:06
2
Xing
Th
22475/Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express
4 intermediate stations
DSO
Deshnoke
09:38
09:38
2
Xing
M Th Sa
14707/Ranakpur Express
Go to Full Mobile site