Large TB;
Entry# 2031383-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4451884-0

58204/Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - गेवरा रोड पैसेंजर

R/Raipur Junction --> GAD/Gevra Road

Availability Calendar
Search R to GAD
Return# 58203
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially cancelled between Bilaspur and Gevra Road from 05.03.20 to 08.03.20.
Fri Mar 06, 2020 (01:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:39) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
UKWC
Urkura West Cabin
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68719/Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU
1 intermediate stations
UKEC
Urkura East Cabin
18:34
18:34
1
Xing
Su M W
02886/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
18:39
18:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Tu
M Th
F
Tu
Sa
12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
02880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
02812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Puja Special
02866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
08225/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SLH
Siliari
18:49
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
M Tu W F
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13288/South Bihar Express
02222/Howrah - Pune COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special
12262/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express
12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
03288/South Bihar Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
19:05
19:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express
08517/Korba - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
HN
Hathbandh
19:17
19:18
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th Sa
18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express
1 intermediate stations
BYT
Bhatapara
19:28
19:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68727/Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU
0 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
19:43
19:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
W
Su
Tu
Su M
W Sa
Th
W Sa
Su
Th
M
18214/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road )
02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
02811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia Weekly SF Puja Special
02865/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
08226/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
CHBT
Chakarbhatha
20:16
20:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
0 intermediate stations
DPH
Dadhapara
20:29
20:30
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12853/Amarkantak Express
02853/Amarkantak COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
YY-BSPB
Bilaspur Bypass Cabin
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18239/Shivnath Express
0 intermediate stations
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
21:05
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
02647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
GTW
Gatora
21:20
21:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58213/Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger
5 intermediate stations
NIA
Janjgir Naila
21:59
22:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68731/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Go to Full Mobile site