Large TB;
Entry# 2134707-0
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2314707-0


15048/Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
(پوروانچل ایکشپریس ( سیوان کے راستے     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (सीवान के रास्ते)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Availability Calendar
Search GKP to KOAA
Return# 15047
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
💠 Will be DIVERTED from Barddhaman via-Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu on 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.20 💠Running with Extra AC 3 Tier, BE1 till 31.03.2020. ▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 is cancelled
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (06:48PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 03, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry your own food.: E-catering available.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 24 2019 (17:01) by Jayashree^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
BE1
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
KHM
Kusmhi
11:41
11:41
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
15707/Amrapali Express
04423/Katihar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
3 intermediate stations
BALR
Baitalpur
12:04
12:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
F
15651/Lohit Express
15097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
12491/Mour Dhwaj Express
05097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
NRA
Nunkhar
12:22
12:22
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
15531/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
05531/Saharsa - Amritsar Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
BTK
Bankata
12:46
12:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
02569/Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
KYW
Karchhui Halt
12:57
12:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
55019/Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
13:10
13:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
15027/Maurya Express
02563/Saharsa - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
PCK
Pachrukhi
13:27
13:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Tu
12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
02565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special
04475/Barauni - New Delhi AC Puja Special
1 intermediate stations
CW
Chainwa
13:51
13:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Tu
13019/Bagh Express
03019/Bagh Festival Special
04483/Sitamarhi - Delhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MHRN
Mahendranath Halt
13:54
13:54
1
Overtaken
M
04412/Delhi - Saharsa SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
EKMA
Ekma
14:01
14:01
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
12553/Vaishali SF Express
02553/Vaishali SF Special
3 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
14:40
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
M
M
15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
14673/Shaheed Express
04673/Shaheed Special
3 intermediate stations
DRI
Dumri Juara
15:06
15:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Tu F
15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
19710/Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express
14617/Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express
2 intermediate stations
ATNR
Awatarnagar
15:14
15:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Tu F
18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
08181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
DGA
Dighwara
15:20
15:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
75203/Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU
0 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
15:24
15:24
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
M F
14016/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
14008/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
04426/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul (Sadbhavna) Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
NYO
Nayagaon
15:32
15:32
1
Xing
Su Tu F
15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
0 intermediate stations
PMU
Parmanandpur
15:36
15:36
1
Overtakes
Tu
04442/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
15:55
16:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
63265/Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patliputra MEMU
0 intermediate stations
GWH
Ghoswar Jn
16:05
16:05
1
Xing
F
04653/New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
16:20
16:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
11062/Pawan Express
01062/Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BNPT
Benipatti Pirapur Halt
16:24
16:24
1
Xing
Su
04029/Muzaffarpur - Delhi Puja SF Special
0 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
16:29
16:29
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
04006/Lichchhavi Special
0 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
16:35
16:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Tu
M
Su M Tu F
19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express
12523/New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express
09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Festival Special
14006/Lichchavi Express
0 intermediate stations
TUR
Turki
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Tu F
04307X/Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
RD
Ram Dayalu Nagar
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
15909/Avadh Assam Express
05909/Avadh Assam COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
16:55
17:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
M F
55021/Samastipur - Siwan Passenger
04473/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
17:19
17:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
63215/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express
02561/Swatantrata Senani COVID - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
M F
04477/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Puja Special
1 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
17:55
18:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
M
Su
12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
04431/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Chhapra)
04623/Saharsa - Amritsar SF Festival Special (Via Barauni)
2 intermediate stations
NAZJ
NazirGanj
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
M
15564/Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
1 intermediate stations
DSS
Dalsingh Sarai
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
13419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
0 intermediate stations
STJT
Sathajagat
18:44
18:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
63303/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU
0 intermediate stations
BCA
Bachhwara Jn
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MPNH
Majnupur Nawada
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
F
12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express
02546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special
15548/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
19:08
19:08
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Su
20505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Barauni)
02505/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)
08182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BUJ
Barauni Flag
19:16
19:16
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
02423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia)
18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
0 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
19:20
19:30
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express
5 intermediate stations
BTPH
Chakia Thermal Halt
19:41
19:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
13123/Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
0 intermediate stations
RJO
Rajendra Pul
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
M
15233/Maithili Express
4 intermediate stations
BRYA
Barhiya
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
0 intermediate stations
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
M Tu F
F
13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
13509/Asansol - Gonda Express
12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
1 intermediate stations
DJS
Dhiradar Jwas Halt
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
F
12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
KBC
Kiul Bridge Cabin
20:26
20:26
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
13120/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
13132-Slip/Patna - Giridih Link Express
0 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
20:27
20:27
1
Overtakes
Su
02328/Upasana SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
M Tu F
02023/Howrah - Patna COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
10 intermediate stations
JMU
Jamui
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
0 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura BH
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
M Tu
F
M Tu
Su
F
Su M Tu F
15049/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau)
15047/Purvanchal Express (Via Siwan)
15051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj)
05047/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
05049/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau)
05051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
15028/Maurya Express
0 intermediate stations
GHR
Gidhaur
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
63571/Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
1 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
21:45
21:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
1 intermediate stations
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Su
12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
3 intermediate stations
LHB
Lahabon
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Tu
18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
0 intermediate stations
TTN
Tulsitanr
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
13021/Mithila Express
03021/Mithila Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
MUW
Mathurapur
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Su
13575/Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
MDP
Madhupur Jn
22:52
22:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
1 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
13185/Ganga Sagar Express
03185/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KEE
Kaseetar Halt
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
12333/Vibhuti Express
0 intermediate stations
JMT
Jamtara
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
13121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
2 intermediate stations
CRJ
Chittaranjan
23:33
23:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu F
15027/Maurya Express
1 intermediate stations
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
23:41
23:41
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
12351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express
02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
3 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
00:11
00:16
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
13009/Doon Express
2 intermediate stations
NMC
Nimcha
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya)
2 intermediate stations
ETYD
Empty Yard
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
M
13155/Mithilanchal Express
1 intermediate stations
UDL
Andal Jn
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
W
13157/Tirhut Express
2 intermediate stations
INTY
Andal Inter Yard Cabin
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
13019/Bagh Express
0 intermediate stations
EOC
Andal East Outer Cabin
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
03019/Bagh Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
OYR
Waria
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Tu Sa
22213/Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
DCOP
Durgapur Coke Oven Plant
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
W
13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
0 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
00:47
00:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
M
Sa
12253/Anga Express
12938/Garba SF Express
12496/Pratap Express
02213/Shalimar - Patna COVID - 19 Duronto Special
02253/Anga Express Festival Special
02496/Pratap Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
RBH
Rajbandh
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express
02987/Sealdah - Ajmer Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
Tu Sa
M W
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express
12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
02387/Howrah - Bikaner COVID - 19 SF Special
02385/Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
PAJ
Paraj
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
W Sa
12331/Himgiri Express
13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
TIT
Talit
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
15 intermediate stations
TLO
Talandu
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
63501/Howrah - Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local
17 intermediate stations
KDH
Khardaha
04:08
04:08
2
Xing
M Tu W Sa
53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
2 intermediate stations
BLH
Belgharia
04:25
04:25
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
13142/Teesta - Torsa Express
03142/Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
Go to Full Mobile site