Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4800463-0
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4867014-0


02801/Purushottam SF Special (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search PURI to NDLS
Return# 02802
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️2 Rakes have completely opposite CC; ट्रेन संख्या 02801 24 जून 2021 से 23 जुलाई 2021 तक खुर्दा रोड जंक्शन से चलेगी।
Sat Jun 19, 2021 (07:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: May 13 (18:06) by Sonu Solanki^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes. PM - PURI
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MLT
Malatipatpur
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18413/Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express
8 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
22:35
22:40
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Su
Tu
W
Th
12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
05630/Nagaon Weekly Special
08117/Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special
05930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special
01019/Konark Special
02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special
02773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Special
22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express
0 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18437/Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express
1 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
22:55
22:55
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
W
Tu
M
F
Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
12663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express
12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
15630/Nagaon Express
3 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Sa
22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
4 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
23:35
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Th
02807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special
02663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special
3 intermediate stations
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
23:55
23:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
08420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special
05640/Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra)
08450/Baidyanathdham Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
BRTG
Barithengarh
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
Tu
15640/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra)
0 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
22841/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
2 intermediate stations
JEN
Jenapur
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08478/Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18409/Sri Jagannath Express
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
22201/Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
W
22813/Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Su
08305/Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BUDR
Baudpur
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02802/Purushottam SF Special
12802/Purushottam Express
1 intermediate stations
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W F
Sa
Tu
22803/Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express
22835/Shalimar - Puri SF Express
12881/Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
12895/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
12887/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
4 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02837/Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
01:59
01:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
02:06
02:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02873/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Th
M
08047/Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Amaravati Express Special
02254/Anga SF Special Fare Special
02867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F
M
Th
Sa
05644/Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)
18047/Amaravati Express
12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express
12254/Anga Express
15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah)
1 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
05228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
02821/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail Special
02644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol)
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail
0 intermediate stations
ARD
Amarda Road
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
F Sa
22644/Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol)
0 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Tu
Th
M W
02660/Gurudev SF Special
02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
12660/Gurudev SF Express
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
4 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
Sa
Su
02514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special
02510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special
02508/Aronai SF Special
02250/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
03:19
03:19
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
Th
Su
M Tu W
F
12801/Purushottam Express
02516/Silchar - Coimbatore Special
12508/Aronai Express
12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
2 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger
1 intermediate stations
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
NMP
Nimpura
03:56
03:56
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
0 intermediate stations
KKQ
Kalaikunda
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18616/Kriya Yoga Express
4 intermediate stations
KATB
Khatkura
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
3 intermediate stations
KKPR
Kokpara
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
W Sa
02820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DVM
Dhalbhumgarh
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
68016/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
0 intermediate stations
CHGA
Chirugoda
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
W Sa
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
GUD
Galudih
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
09660/Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special
05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
RHE
Rakha Mines
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ASB
Asanboni
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Tu
15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
GVDP
Govindpur PH
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12814/Tata Steel Express
1 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
06:25
06:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express
1 intermediate stations
GMH
Gamharia Jn
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
03288/South Bihar Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
BIRP
Birarajpur
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13288/South Bihar Express
0 intermediate stations
KND
Kandra Jn
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
M W Sa
12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
2 intermediate stations
CNI
Chandil Jn
07:19
07:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special
58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
3 intermediate stations
URMA
Urma
07:58
07:58
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
02894/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
22844/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
TAO
Tamna
08:19
08:19
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
1 intermediate stations
GTD
Gourinathdham
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
W Th Sa
02896/Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special
22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)
7 intermediate stations
BKSC
Bokaro Steel City
09:45
09:50
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
2 intermediate stations
RJB
Rajabera Block Hut
10:00
10:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
TELO
Telo
10:28
10:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02363/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
10:50
10:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
02330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
02320/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF Special
02380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BLME
Bholidih
10:58
10:58
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12801/Purushottam Express
0 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
11:02
11:02
2
Xing
Su
11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
0 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
11:08
11:08
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
12801/Purushottam Express
02372/Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
CEME
Chegro
11:11
11:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
F
02382/Poorva SF Special (via Gaya)
12382/Poorva Express (Via Gaya)
12372/Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Lucknow)
2 intermediate stations
CCK
Chichaki
11:20
11:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express
12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express
12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
HZD
Hazaribagh Road
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
W
12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KSHR
Keshwari
11:31
11:31
2
Xing
Th
22318/Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
PSB
Parsabad
11:42
11:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
02580/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)
12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
4 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
12:01
12:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
02354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special
12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
6 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
12:30
12:30
2
Overtakes
M
01046/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
0 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
12:40
12:42
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
12801/Purushottam Express
63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
0 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
12:54
12:54
2
Overtaken
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01046/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
02802/Purushottam SF Special
0 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
13:05
13:05
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
18633/Patna - Ranchi AC Express
0 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
13:20
13:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12802/Purushottam Express
1 intermediate stations
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
13:36
13:36
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02350/New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Special
12350/New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
13:53
13:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th Sa
08639/Ara - Ranchi Weekly Special
08104/Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th Sa
18639/Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express
18104/Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express
3 intermediate stations
DORD
Deo Road
14:13
14:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
53364/Dehri On Sone - Gaya Passenger
7 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
14:38
14:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger
9 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
15:19
15:19
2
Overtakes
M
01046/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
4 intermediate stations
KMS
Karamnasa
15:59
15:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
63294/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU
4 intermediate stations
ICBN
Mughal Sarai ICBN Cabin
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
M Th
08312/Manduadih - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
16:50
17:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express
22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
13238/Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad)
13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur)
3 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
17:16
17:16
2
Overtaken
Xing
F
M W Th Sa
12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
12816/Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
17:26
17:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02388/Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort)
02386/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Special
03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
17:38
17:40
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01046/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
02816/Nandan Kanan Special
18102/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
18310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
12506/North East Express
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
17:45
17:45
2
Xing
Xing
W
M
12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
17:51
17:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi)
02550/North East Special Fare Special
53346/Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger
22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
15232/Gondia - Barauni Express
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
17:57
17:57
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu F
F
M
W Sa
Tu F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
02390/MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Special Fare SF Special
12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
02820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special
07610/Purna - Patna Special Fare Special
02814/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special
12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
09011/Udhna - Danapur SF Special Fare Special
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
12488/Seemanchal Express
02546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
18:03
18:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Th
M
Su W F
Th
Tu Sa
Sa
Th
F
Su Th
Su W F
M
02178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Special
02176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Special
04976/Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special
02913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special
02911/Shipra Special
20976/Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
09057/Udhna - Manduadih Bholenagari Festival Special
11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi)
12396/Ziyarat Express
12324/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
22911/Shipra Express
12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:11
18:11
2
Xing
Xing
Th
F
02324/Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
02396/Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
18:15
18:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02312/Netaji SF Special
12312/Netaji Express (Kalka Mail)
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
18:21
18:21
2
Xing
M W F Sa
08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special
1 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
18:34
18:34
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
64595/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
18:41
18:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
1 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
18:57
18:57
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
09447/Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special
20903/Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
19:05
19:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
09103/Kevadiya - Varanasi Mahamana SF Special
09051/Shramik Special
17610/Purna - Patna Express
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express
19051/Shramik Express
63238/SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
4 intermediate stations
BMU
Bamhrauli
19:35
19:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
15955/Brahmaputra Mail
02466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
05102/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
19:40
19:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22466/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express
22460/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
12398/Mahabodhi Express
0 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
19:43
19:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
02268/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Special
02398/Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
02210/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Special
05003/Chauri Chaura Special
15003/Chauri Chaura Express
12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
Tu Sa
12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
4 intermediate stations
ASCE
Athsarai
20:07
20:07
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
14005/Lichchhavi Express
1 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
20:14
20:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02368/Vikramshila SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
20:18
20:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu Th
05631/Barmer - Guwahati Special
05633/Bikaner - Guwahati Special
02947/Azimabad SF Special
0 intermediate stations
SNIE
Sath Naraini
20:22
20:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
12947/Azimabad Express
15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
20:26
20:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
1 intermediate stations
RAMA
Ramva
20:35
20:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su
Th
02586/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special
02316/Ananya SF Special
02937/Garba SF Special
02495/Pratap Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
20:38
20:40
2
Xing
W
02941/Parasnath Special
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
20:47
20:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
Th
Tu
Su
09069/Okha - Varanasi Weekly SF Special
12316/Ananya Express
12941/Parasnath SF Express
12495/Pratap SF Express
22858/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express
12937/Garba SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
20:57
20:57
2
Xing
F
22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
2 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
21:18
21:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su Tu Th
02848/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special
02454/New Delhi - Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana)
20840/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
12368/Vikramshila Express
12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
21:25
21:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02242/New Delhi - Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City)
02424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia)
12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
PMPR
Prempur
21:30
21:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02314/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Special
12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
RXM
Rooma
21:43
21:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
02302/New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Dhanbad)
02306/New Delhi - Howrah AC Special (via Patna)
12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
21:48
21:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Tu W Th Sa
Tu W Th Sa
M F
Su
02826/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar AC Special (via Adra)
02856/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar AC Special (Via Sambalpur City)
02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
20818/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City)
0 intermediate stations
CNBI
Chandari
21:55
21:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
22:00
22:05
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02563/Saharsa - New Delhi Clone Special
02310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Special
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
22:07
22:07
2
Xing
Tu Sa
12436/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
22:08
22:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W F
04412/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Special
12394/Sampoorna Kranti Express
12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express
22406/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
22:14
22:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
22:22
22:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
Su W Th Sa
15708/Amrapali Express
12382/Poorva Express (Via Gaya)
12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
0 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
22:30
22:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
02304/Poorva SF Special (via Patna)
02382/Poorva SF Special (via Gaya)
1 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
22:35
22:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
22:38
22:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special Fare Special
14006/Lichchavi Express
0 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
22:45
22:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
04866/Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh)
04864/Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur)
04854/Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
22:57
22:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02564/New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special
0 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
23:01
23:01
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Sa
09099/Bandra Terminus - Mau Special Fare Special
09039/Avadh Special
02397/Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
04006/Lichchhavi Special
04056/Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Clone Special
09041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
M Sa
19041/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
ULD
Achalda
23:20
23:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu Th F
W
12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express
12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
20502/Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
23:24
23:24
2
Xing
W
02502/Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special
0 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
23:27
23:27
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
W
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
12397/Mahabodhi Express
02288/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Special
02572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni)
12560/Shiv Ganga Express
02596/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti)
14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh)
12596/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti)
12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
02560/Shiv Ganga SF Special
12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
23:42
23:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M Th Sa
Sa
Tu W F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
02234/Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)
02404/Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Special
12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
22410/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
02380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh SF Special
12226/Kaifiyaat SF Express
22434/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
23:50
23:50
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
14163-Slip/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
14163/Sangam Express
02330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
1 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
00:02
00:02
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12554/Vaishali SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
00:09
00:09
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02554/Vaishali SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
00:17
00:17
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12562/Swatantrata Senani Express