Large TB;
Entry# 994673-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 4569555-0


12712/Pinakini SF Express
पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MAS to BZA
Return# 12711
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini SF Express JCO 10/10/2023, 17/10/2023, 24/10/2023 and 31/10/2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central - Gudur and will short originate from Gudur Jn (GDR).🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini SF Express JCO 10/10/2023 will be rescheduled to leave from MGR Chennai Central at 14;50hrs (Delay by 45mins).🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini...
more...
SF Express JCO 21/10/2023, 28/10/2023 and 04/11/2023 will be rescheduled to leave from MGR Chennai Central at 14;45hrs (Delay by 40mins).
Tue Oct 10, 2023 (11:40AM)
News History
🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini SF Express JCO 26/09/2023, 03/10/2023 and 10/10/2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central - Gudur and will short originate from Gudur Jn (GDR). 🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini SF Express JCO 19/09/2023 will be rescheduled to leave from MGR Chennai Central at 14;55hrs (Delay by 45mins).
Thu Sep 07,
...
more...
2023 (09:56AM)
🔹Train no. 12712/Pinakini SF Express JCO 26/09/2023, 03/10/2023 and 10/10/2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central - Gudur and will short originate from Gudur Jn (GDR).
Thu Sep 07, 2023 (08:33AM)
🔹Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs on and from 10th to 15th August, 2023 is fully cancelled.
Sun Aug 06, 2023 (04:40AM)
Train No.12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs from 11th March, 2023 & 12th March, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Nellore. The train will commence service from Nellore at its scheduled departure time of 16.50...
more...
hrs.
Fri Mar 10, 2023 (07:07PM)
.
Mon May 16, 2022 (07:46PM)
JCO 26.04.2022, 17.05.2022 Partially Cancelled between Chennai - Gudur.
Sat Apr 16, 2022 (02:22PM)
📢 Due to traffic block for Engineering Works in Chennai Central-Gudur and Chennai Beach-Villupuram Jn. stations of SR, JCO 26.04.2022 will remain partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central-Gudur...
Fri Apr 08, 2022 (03:37AM)
Scheduled to leave MAS on 22/11/2021 is CANCELLED Due to Heavy water flow between Nellore and padugupadu in BZA division
Sun Nov 21, 2021 (07:53PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available change
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 02, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
➡️Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items are available.; ➡️ E-Catering is available at MAS, GDR, NLR, OGL, CLX, TEL & BZA.
Updated: Mar 24 (20:30) by BangaloreMail^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single CBC rake PM@BZA
Rating: 4.2/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
CE1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
Running With One Extra Chair Car
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BBQ
Basin Bridge Jn
14:07
14:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su
W
22612/New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
22825/Shalimar - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
3 intermediate stations
VOC
V O C Nagar
14:11
14:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06742/Sullurupeta - Chennai Central Suburban MEMU Special
7 intermediate stations
MJR
Minjur
14:30
14:30
1
Xing
W
06074/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special
1 intermediate stations
PON
Ponneri
14:38
14:38
1
Xing
Tu
06078/Santragachi - Chennai Egmore Express Special
1 intermediate stations
GPD
Gummidipundi
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Su Tu
12642/Thirukkural SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ELR
Elavur
14:55
14:55
1
Xing
Xing
W F
F
12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
02122/Jabalpur - Madurai Special Fare SF Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
AKM
Arambakkam
15:04
15:04
1
Xing
M
12389/Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
15:11
15:11
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
06098/Barmer - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Summer Special
2 intermediate stations
PEL
Polireddipalem
15:32
15:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12841/Coromandel Express
2 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
16:10
16:10
1
Xing
W
15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express
2 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06750/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special
1 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Sa
22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
17:01
17:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
Su
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express
12663/Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express
15630/Nagaon Express
1 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
17:09
17:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
Tu
18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
22841/Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express
2 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
17:32
17:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17406/Krishna Express
0 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
17:38
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
08539/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special Fare SF Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
17:45
17:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su W
Sa
Th
Th Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
M W
18637/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express
22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
12889/Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
12376/Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
20678/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
12835/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
17:59
18:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Tu
Su Th
12511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Express
22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
22647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
18:28
18:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12078/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
18:40
18:40
1
Xing
Tu
07638/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Special Fare Special
4 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
19:14
19:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07500/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
0 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17230/Sabari Express
3 intermediate stations
VTM
Vetapalem
19:33
19:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12744/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
19:39
19:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12863/Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
M
12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
19:59
20:00
1
Xing
Th
12254/Anga Express
1 intermediate stations
MCVM
Machavaram
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
Xing
F
M
07153/Narasapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special
07122/Machilipatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
3 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
Su
F Sa
Th
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
15228/Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express
12845/Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol)
12660/Gurudev SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
20:38
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express
05952/New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Summer Special
12839/Howrah - M.G.R Chennai Central Mail
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
04132/SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagraj Special Fare Summer Special
1 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
20:57
20:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W
Th
Su
12508/Aronai Express
12510/Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
12516/Silchar - Coimbatore Express
22502/New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MOD
Morampudi
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16318/Himsagar Express
16368/Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
17488/Tirumala Express
0 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express
16788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express
0 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
21:21
21:21
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
F
22504/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express
06104/Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn. Special Fare SF Special
Go to Full Mobile site