Large TB;
Entry# 1486249-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3007242-0


12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
পরেশনাথ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पारसनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search ASN to BVC
Return# 12941
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12942 UP ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR PARASNATH EXPRESS SCHEDULED TO LEAVE ASANSOL AT 19.45 HRS HAS BEEN RE-SCHEDULED AT 22.00 HRS ON 26.09.19.
Thu Sep 26, 2019 (05:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 01 (07:22) by RamganjMandi^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BCQ
Barachak Jn
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Th
22644/Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol)
0 intermediate stations
STN
Sitarampur Jn
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Th
63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
1 intermediate stations
BRR
Barakar
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Th
18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
9 intermediate stations
TET
Tetulmari
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Th
63544/Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU
1 intermediate stations
MRQ
Matari
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
13306/Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express
03306/Gaya - Dhanbad InterCity COVID - 19 Special
9 intermediate stations
GRBH
Garea Bihar
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express
7 intermediate stations
HRE
Hirodih
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12816/Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express
02816/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
LRB
Larabad Block Hut
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Th
02388/Bikaner - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
GJD
Gujhandi
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Th
13010/Doon Express
4 intermediate stations
YGM
Yadugram Block Hut
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Th
02324/Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Th
12324/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Th
20976/Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
0 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Th
12312/Kalka Mail
7 intermediate stations
GRRU
Guraru
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
14224/Budhpurnima Express
02210/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Duronto Special
0 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
00:16
00:16
2
Xing
F
12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
03308/Ganga Sutlej COVID - 19 Special
7 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
13348/Palamu Express
03350/Patna - Singrauli Festival Special
03348/Palamu Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
DOS
Dehri On Sone
01:00
01:02
2
Xing
F
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
PHE
Pahaleja
01:05
01:05
2
Overtakes
F
12259/Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
02398/Mahabodhi Festival Special
12398/Mahabodhi Express
0 intermediate stations
SSM
Sasaram Jn
01:13
01:15
2
Overtaken
F
12259/Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express
6 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
01:46
01:48
2
Xing
F
12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
DCX
Dhanaichha
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
02314/New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
KMS
Karamnasa
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
02302/New Delhi - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12358/Durgiana Express
02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
02358/Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special
5 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12495/Pratap SF Express
02495/Pratap Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
F
13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express)
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
03:00
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12368/Vikramshila Express
02368/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12394/Sampoorna Kranti Express
12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express
02394/Sampoorna Kranti COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
11093/Mahanagari Express
01093/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
02295/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
02304/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
1 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
02988/Ajmer - Sealdah Festival Special
12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express
12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
7 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express
02145/Habibganj - Patna SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
F
12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express
02741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
F
20802/Magadh Express
2 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05:35
05:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12562/Swatantrata Senani Express
02562/Swatantrata Senani COVID - 19 Special
04460/New Delhi - Patna One Trip AC SF Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
05:57
05:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
12428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
22438/Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express
02276/New Delhi - Prayagraj Humsafar COVID - 19 Special
02428/Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12418/Prayagraj Express
02418/Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
02802/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
12802/Purushottam Express
14164/Sangam Express
0 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
F
04114/Dehradun - Prayagraj Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KUW
Kanwar
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express
02582/New Delhi - Manduadih SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
06:40
06:40
2
Overtakes
F
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
15956/Brahmaputra Mail
05956/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
14038/New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
04448/Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa One Way Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
07:26
07:26
2
Xing
F
22442/Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj)
4 intermediate stations
PMPR
Prempur
07:52
07:52
2
Overtakes
F
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
4 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
08:15
08:25
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
02512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
7 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
F
64162/Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU
0 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express
02180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity COVID - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
22436/New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express
02436/New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express
22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
F
64588/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU
2 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
02004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
10:03
10:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
18310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
18102/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
2 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
10:26
10:26
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12506/North East Express
02550/North East Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
02386/Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special
02820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12396/Ziyarat Express
02396/Ziyarat Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
10:56
10:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12488/Seemanchal Express
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
04012/Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
F
12312/Kalka Mail
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
11:21
11:21
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
6 intermediate stations
AF
Agra Fort
12:20
12:25
2
Overtaken
F
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special
12 intermediate stations
BR
Bandh Bareta
14:00
14:00
2
Xing
F
22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
14:12
14:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
59813/Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger
02903/Golden Temple Mail Covid-19 Special
12903/Golden Temple Mail
14 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
16:09
16:09
2
Overtakes
F
19722/Bayana - Jaipur Express
0 intermediate stations
RNT
Ranthambhore
16:16
16:16
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
19039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express
09039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SMDC
Sawai Madhopur D Cabin
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
F
69155/Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
9 intermediate stations
ARE
Arnetha
17:31
17:31
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
22981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
02981/Kota - Shri Ganganagar COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
F
18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express
7 intermediate stations
DKNT
Dakaniya Talav
18:03
18:03
2
Xing
F
19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
0 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
18:08
18:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
09801/Nagda - Kota COVID-19 Special
02244/Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special
22444/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DKQ
Dhani Kasar
18:18
18:18
2
Xing
F
59803/Ratlam - Kota Passenger
6 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
19:05
19:05
2
Xing
F
59831/Vadodara - Kota Passenger
5 intermediate stations
HNU
Hanspura
19:54
19:54
2
Xing
F
12471/Swaraj Express
1 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
20:09
20:09
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12415/Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express
02415/Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
20:39
20:39
2
Overtaken
F
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
21:05
21:05
2
Overtaken
F
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
21:40
21:42
2
Xing
F
19023/Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
3 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
22:19
22:19
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
02263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special
1 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
22:30
22:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express
12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip
02925/Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special
4 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
23:01
23:01
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
02917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti COVID-19 Special Express
2 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
23:18
23:18
2
Xing
F
69187/Dahod - Ratlam MEMU
2 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
F
12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
23:46
23:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12247/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
02951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
09047/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID-19 Yuva Special
3 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
00:07
00:09
3
Xing
Sa
19309/Shanti Express
0 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
00:14
00:14
3
Xing
Sa
12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
00:19
00:19
3
Xing
Sa
02953/August Kranti Rajdhani COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
00:26
00:26
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12995/Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
12995-Slip/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
00:31
00:31
3
Xing
Sa
02995/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special
1 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
00:47
00:47
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
09165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
01:06
01:06
3
Xing
Sa
15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
01:17
01:17
3
Xing
Sa
02431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
01:27
01:27
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express
02955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
01:38
01:38
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
22943/Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan)
02943/Daund - Indore Covid-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
CPN
Champaner Road
01:50
01:50
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12961/Avantika SF Express
02961/Avantika COVID-19 Special
6 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
02:21
02:21
3
Overtakes
Sa
59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:25
02:40
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
14707/Ranakpur Express
59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
02942/Parasnath Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BJW
Bajva
02:52
02:52
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
19707/Amrapur Aravali Express
09707/Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
03:00
03:00
3
Xing
Sa
19044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
5 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
03:38
03:38
3
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express
69116/Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU
1 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
03:57
03:57
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
22956/Kutch SF Express
09456/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
04:06
04:07
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli COVID-19 Special
18422/Ajmer - Puri Express
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
04:22
04:22
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12479/Suryanagari SF Express
02479/Suryanagari COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
04:41
04:41
3
Xing
Sa
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
2 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
04:59
04:59
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12934/Karnavati Express
02934/Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
05:06
05:06
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
02990/Ajmer - Dadar Western Festival Special
12990/Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express
4 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:20
05:35
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
09116/Sayaji Nagari COVID-19 Special
5 intermediate stations
XX-CLDO
Chandlodiya Outer Cabin
05:46
05:46
3
Xing
Sa
19016/Saurashtra Express
15 intermediate stations
KXZ
Kesariya Road
07:22
07:22
3
Xing
Sa
17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
0 intermediate stations
LTR
Lakhtar
07:28
07:28
3
Xing
Sa
19204/Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express
4 intermediate stations
SRGT
Surendranagar Gate
07:50
07:50
3
Xing
Sa
79457/Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU
1 intermediate stations
WC
Wadhwan City
07:57
07:57
3
Xing
Sa
59232/Botad - Surendranagar Passenger
10 intermediate stations
DLJ
Dhola Jn
09:35
09:41
3
Xing
Sa
59272/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger
3 intermediate stations
MTSK
Mota Surka
10:07
10:07
3
Xing
Sa
59225/Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger
0 intermediate stations
SOJN
Sihor Jn
10:17
10:17
3
Xing
Sa
59202/Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger
Go to Full Mobile site