Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4064894-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4330106-0


12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
نئی دِلّی - نیو جلپائ گُڑی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਨਿਊ ਜਲਪਾਈਗੁੜੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Availability Calendar
Search NDLS to NJP
Return# 12523
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 31.03.20 तक नई दिल्ली से निरस्त रहेगी।
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:34PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 17 2019 (14:45) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ☆ 01 Rake ☆ PM @ NJP
Rating: 2.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
7 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
15:38
15:38
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtakes
Su W
W
Su W
64556/Meerut City - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
02454/New Delhi - Ranchi AC Special (via Barkakana)
04424XX/Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
3 intermediate stations
DS
Dasna
16:06
16:06
1
Xing
W
04469X/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Termimal Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KKMB
Kastla Kasmabad Halt
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
W
04407D/Darbhanga - New Delhi SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
BBO
Babugarh
16:35
16:35
1
Xing
Su
04457X/Patna - New Delhi One Trip Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
KHE
Kankather
17:09
17:09
1
Xing
Su W
54055/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
3 intermediate stations
AMRO
Amroha
17:38
17:38
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su
Su
W
14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi)
04322/Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi)
04312/Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
1 intermediate stations
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
17:51
17:51
1
Xing
Su W
14555/Tanakpur - Delhi Express
3 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
18:07
18:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
02039/Kathgodam - New Delhi COVID-19 Shatabdi Special
3 intermediate stations
DLP
Dalpatpur
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
W
04427X/Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
Su W
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express)
2 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su W
W
04083/Katihar - Delhi Festival Special
22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
22318/Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
5 intermediate stations
PKRA
Parsa Khera
19:31
19:31
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12469/Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express
X04445/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
19:36
19:36
1
Xing
Su W
04481/Chhapra - Delhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BE
Bareilly Jn
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
13307/Ganga Sutlej Express
03307/Ganga Sutlej COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
20:03
20:03
1
Overtakes
W
15656/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
1 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Su W
14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
2 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
20:35
20:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12237/Begampura Express
02237/Begampura Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
20:45
20:45
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Su
Su
Su W
54252/Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger
05252/Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Festival Special
22552/Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
03391/Rajgir - New Delhi Clone Special
1 intermediate stations
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Su W
13009/Doon Express
0 intermediate stations
ROZA
Roza Jn
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
W
14013/Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express
14015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
04425XXXX/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
04441X/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
21:32
21:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12331/Himgiri Express
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
64221/Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12391/Shramjeevi SF Express
02391/Shramjeevi SF Special
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Su W
15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express
2 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
22:19
22:19
1
Xing
Su W
54251/Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BLM
Balamau Jn
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su
19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
04489/Varanasi - New Delhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
14207/Padmavat Express
02573/Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
UTA
Umar Tali
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12229/Lucknow Mail
02229/Lucknow Mail Special
0 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
14511/Nauchandi Express
14511-Slip/Nauchandi Link Express
0 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
02231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Su
04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
02429/Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast COVID - 19 Special
14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
12429/Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express
15043/Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express
1 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
23:35
23:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su
Su W
W
22419/Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
02219/Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow)
02557/Sapt Kranti SF Special
13237/Patna - Kota Express (Via Faizabad)
12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express
13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
0 intermediate stations
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
00:04
00:04
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
05008/Krishak Special
15008/Krishak Express
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
M Th
12571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni)
1 intermediate stations
JBR
Jahangirabad Raj
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
M Th
02571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni)
2 intermediate stations
BUW
Burhwal Jn
00:44
00:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Th
12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
04029/Muzaffarpur - Delhi Puja SF Special
02529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Th
15005/Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
1 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
20104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Special
0 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Th
15279/Poorabiya Express
12407/New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express
02407/New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi SF Special
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
M
19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express
0 intermediate stations
KTHL
Kathola
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
M
04439X/Katihar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Narkatiaganj)
1 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
01:50
01:55
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
22411/Arunachal AC SF Express
09270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special
0 intermediate stations
BRCK
Baruachak
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
15007/Krishak Express
05007/Krishak Special
1 intermediate stations
JLHI
Jhilahi
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
15909/Avadh Assam Express
05909/Avadh Assam Special
2 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Th
12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
04623/Saharsa - Amritsar SF Festival Special (Via Barauni)
04435X/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
M Th
02032/Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Th
04039/Barauni - New Delhi SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
M
15114/Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
2 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M
Th
15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express
14009/Champaran Satyagrah Express
04009/Champaran Satyagraha Special
05529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal (Jansadharan) Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
15211/Jan Nayak Express
05211/Jan Nayak Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
SWA
Sahjanwa
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
M
04091/Jaynagar - New Delhi Festival Special (Via Narkatiaganj)
0 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
Th
04497/Darbhanga - Delhi Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
04:45
04:55
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
04:58
04:58
2
Xing
M Th
15203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
2 intermediate stations
CC
Chauri Chaura
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
M Th
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
05003/Chauri Chaura Special
15003/Chauri Chaura Express
1 intermediate stations
BALR
Baitalpur
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
M Th
55150/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger
5 intermediate stations
BHTR
Bhatpar Rani
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
M Th
55011/Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar)
1 intermediate stations
MW
Mairwa
06:21
06:21
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
11060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express
01060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KYW
Karchhui Halt
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
M
22531/Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express
1 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
06:40
06:45
2
Xing
Th
04493/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
DDA
Duraundha Jn
07:05
07:05
2
Xing
M Th
15105/Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express
3 intermediate stations
DDP
Daudpur
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
M Th
04481/Chhapra - Delhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KPS
Kopa Samhota
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
M Th
55115/Chhapra - Bhatni Passenger
1 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
07:55
08:05
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
14005/Lichchhavi Express
04005/Lichchhavi Special
1 intermediate stations
CHPG
Chhapra Gramin Jn
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
M Th
15707/Amrapali Express
09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
04423X/Katihar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
0 intermediate stations
GJH
Goldinganj
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
M Th
63353/Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU
6 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
19166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
09166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special
1 intermediate stations
PMU
Parmanandpur
08:49
08:49
2
Xing
M Th
14523/Harihar Express
1 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
09:07
09:12
2
Xing
M Th
63267/Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU
0 intermediate stations
GWH
Ghoswar Jn
09:17
09:17
2
Xing
M Th
15027/Maurya Express
2 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
09:31
09:31
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
25202/Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express
1 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
M Th
02569/Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
02563/Saharsa - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
15549/Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express
0 intermediate stations
TUR
Turki
09:51
09:51
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail
04185/Gwalior - Barauni Mail Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
RD
Ram Dayalu Nagar
09:59
09:59
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
13019/Bagh Express
75215/Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU
0 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
10:05
10:10
2
Xing
M Th
03019/Bagh Special
1 intermediate stations
NRPA
Narayanpur Anant
10:16
10:16
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
02565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special
0 intermediate stations
SLT
Silout
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
M
01022XX/Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
10:35
10:35
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
12553/Vaishali SF Express
02553/Vaishali SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DOL
Dholi
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
M
09452/Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DUBH
Dubaha
10:52
10:52
2
Overtakes
M Th
55022/Siwan - Samastipur Passenger
0 intermediate stations
VBH
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
10:56
10:56
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
14673/Shaheed Express
04673/Shaheed Special
0 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
11:02
11:02
2
Xing
M Th
15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
11:12
11:12
2
Xing
M Th
18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
1 intermediate stations
BGDS
Bhagwanpur Desua
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
M Th
15705/Champaran Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
ARG
Angar Ghat
11:38
11:38
2
Xing
M Th
63343/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU
12 intermediate stations
OLP
Olapur
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
M Th
75287/Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU
0 intermediate stations
KGG
Khagaria Jn
13:00
13:02
2
Xing
Th
15279/Poorabiya Express
2 intermediate stations
MSK
Maheshkhunt
13:22
13:22
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express
09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
13:56
13:56
2
Xing
M Th
63303/Katihar - Samastipur MEMU
6 intermediate stations
KUE
Kursela
14:33
14:33
2
Xing
M Th
28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express
2 intermediate stations
SMO
Semapur
15:03
15:03
2
Overtakes
M Th
63304/Samastipur - Katihar MEMU
7 intermediate stations
BHNP
Bishanpur Halt
15:45
15:45
2
Xing
M Th
12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
MENP
Meenapur
15:52
15:52
2
Xing
M Th
02423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia)
0 intermediate stations
SRI
Salmari
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
M Th
75750/Telta - Katihar DEMU
0 intermediate stations
MFA
Mukuria Jn
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Th
15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
KHMP
Khempur
16:11
16:11
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
SUD
Sudhani
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
M
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
02514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Festival Special
02510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID - 19 SF Special
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express
2 intermediate stations
DLK
Dalkhola
16:35
16:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
M
13245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express
13247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express
03245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special
2 intermediate stations
HWR
Hatwar
16:56
16:56
2
Xing
M
15620/Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
KNE
KishanGanj
17:05
17:07
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
13142/Teesta - Torsa Express
03142/Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PJP
Panjipara
17:15
17:15
2
Xing
M Th
15720/Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
4 intermediate stations
DBQ
Dhulabari
17:43
17:43
2
Xing
M Th
15960/Kamrup Express
0 intermediate stations
MXJ
Mangurjan
17:49
17:49
2
Xing
M Th
12505/North East Express
0 intermediate stations
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
M Th
02549/North East Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
CAT
Chattar Hat
18:13
18:13
2
Xing
M Th
13148/Uttar Banga Express
Go to Full Mobile site