Large TB;
Entry# 1680318-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3039637-0


17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया वरंगल)

NSL/Nagarsol --> NS/Narasapur

Availability Calendar
Search NSL to NS
Return# 17213
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express is rescheduled to leave Nagarsol at 13;15 instead of 11;15 on 20.09.19 (2hrs Delay)
Fri Sep 20, 2019 (09:54AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 04 2019 (14:44) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  SC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TR
Tarur
11:21
11:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su
W
Su Tu W Th F
17688/Marathwada Express
16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
07688/Marathwada Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
DLB
Daulatabad
12:24
12:24
1
Xing
Su
11084/Tadoba Express
1 intermediate stations
MKDD
Mukundwadi Halt
12:45
12:45
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57549/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger
0 intermediate stations
CTH
Chikalthan
12:48
12:48
1
Xing
Tu
12753/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
KMV
Karmad
12:58
12:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
12715/Sachkhand Express
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BDU
Badnapur
13:13
13:13
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
17618/Tapovan Express
5 intermediate stations
PTU
Partur
14:08
14:08
1
Xing
F
17620/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express
5 intermediate stations
DAV
Devalgaon Avchar
14:52
14:52
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57561/Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger
5 intermediate stations
CRU
Chudawa
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
WNG
Wanegaon Halt
16:54
16:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded)
01142/Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
5 intermediate stations
SVN
Sivungaon
17:53
17:53
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
17058/Devagiri Express
7 intermediate stations
BSX
Basar
19:00
19:02
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57593/Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
6 intermediate stations
SCP
Sirnapalli
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
17064/Ajanta Express
0 intermediate stations
UPW
Uppalavai
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57473/Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger
1 intermediate stations
TMD
Talmadla
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57688/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger
3 intermediate stations
SNPH
Shankapur Halt
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Tu W Th
17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
1 intermediate stations
WDR
Wadiaram
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
57448/Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger
0 intermediate stations
SHAN
Srinivasa Nagar
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express
02720/Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
PAPM
Palata Potaram
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
17405/Krishna Express
1 intermediate stations
KUCH
Kuchavaram
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Su F
17231/Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
2 intermediate stations
GWV
Gowdavalli
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
13 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
23:00
23:20
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
7 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
00:00
00:00
2
Xing
Sa
02684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
11 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
18561/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express
1 intermediate stations
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
0 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
01:24
01:25
2
Xing
Sa
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
02539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)
0 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
12737/Gowthami SF Express
12709/Simhapuri SF Express
02737/Kakinada Port - Lingampalli Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
W Th Sa
12763/Padmavathi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express
02727/Godavari COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
M
F
18501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
18401/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express
08401/Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
08501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express
12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
2 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
12775/Cocanada AC SF Express
02775/Cocanada COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W Th F Sa
22203/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
02759/Charminar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PPY
Papatapalli
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M
12759/Charminar Express
12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
03:00
03:02
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
1 intermediate stations
CKN
Chinta Kani
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Xing
W Th
M Sa
20811/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
20809/Nagavali Express
1 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22354/Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
03254/Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special
1 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Sa
14816/Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M
Th
F
F
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
06053/Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
04:50
04:50
2
Xing
Th
12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express
2 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
05:09
05:09
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
11020/Konark Express
01020/Konark Covid - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
77208/Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
05:20
05:35
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
Th
M
F
W Sa
W Sa
Th
M
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
02296/Sanghamitra SF Special
12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
12664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express
02664/Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah COVID - 19 Special
02897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
08495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
NDM
Nidamanuru
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada )
5 intermediate stations
DPD
Dosapadu
06:20
06:20
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
77270/Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu
0 intermediate stations
GDV
Gudivada Jn
06:28
06:30
2
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
W
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
5 intermediate stations
MDVL
Mandavalli
06:52
06:52
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
77232/Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU
2 intermediate stations
AKVD
Akividu
07:19
07:20
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger
8 intermediate stations
SVDC
Sivadevunichikkala
08:12
08:12
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
77202/Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU
Go to Full Mobile site