Large TB;
Entry# 1859581-0
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4221446-0


12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Availability Calendar
Search MYS to NZM
Return# 12782
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.
Mon May 23, 2022 (07:07PM)
News Entry# 487081
News History
Coach Composition : 2A – 2, 3A – 5, SL – 7, 2S – 2, PC – 1, EOG – 2 & HCPV – 1. Total = 21 Coaches.
Mon Nov 08, 2021 (06:47PM)
1 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:59) by guest
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
PUNE
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
KJS
Krishnarajasagar
20:23
20:23
1
Xing
F
11035/Sharavati Express
0 intermediate stations
KLYH
Kallur Yadahalli
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
F
06267/Arsikere – Mysuru Express special
4 intermediate stations
ARNH
Arjunahalli
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
F
16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
16 intermediate stations
VNR
Devanur
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
F
17392/SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express
5 intermediate stations
SHV
Shivani
00:11
00:11
2
Xing
Sa
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
2 intermediate stations
RGI
Ramagiri
00:29
00:29
2
Overtaken
Sa
20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
HLK
Holalkere
00:39
00:39
2
Overtakes
Sa
16545/Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express
0 intermediate stations
JRU
Chikjajur Jn
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
16542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
MYK
Mayakonda
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Sa
16590/Rani Chennamma Express
3 intermediate stations
DVG
Davangere
01:30
01:32
2
Xing
Sa
20654/Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KMPS
Kumarapatnam Siding
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Sa
16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
0 intermediate stations
CLI
Chalgeri
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Sa
07377/Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Express Special
11 intermediate stations
KNO
Kundgol
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Sa
17310/Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express
15 intermediate stations
DEV
Devarayi
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
Sa
17325/Vishwamanava Express
4 intermediate stations
IDJ
Idalhond
06:57
06:57
2
Overtakes
Sa
20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express
3 intermediate stations
SBH
Sulebhavi
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Sa
17318/Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express
1 intermediate stations
PCH
Pachhapur
08:06
08:06
2
Xing
Sa
11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry Express
0 intermediate stations
PRKH
Parkanhatti
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Sa
17331/Miraj - SSS Hubballi Express
1 intermediate stations
GPB
Ghataprabha
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
Sa
07351/Miraj - Londa Express Special
1 intermediate stations
CKR
Chikodi Road
08:53
08:53
2
Xing
Sa
16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
7 intermediate stations
MRJX
Miraj Jn Yard
10:22
10:22
2
Xing
Sa
11040/Maharashtra Express
19 intermediate stations
WTR
Wathar
13:15
13:15
2
Xing
Sa
12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
0 intermediate stations
AKI
Adarki
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Sa
11425/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express
2 intermediate stations
NIRA
Nira
14:02
14:02
2
Xing
Sa
11029/Koyna Express
12 intermediate stations
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:55
16:10
2
Xing
Sa
11302/Udyan Express
2 intermediate stations
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
16:20
16:20
2
Xing
Sa
22102/Madurai - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
LONI
Loni
16:25
16:25
2
Xing
Sa
12780/Goa Express
3 intermediate stations
KDG
Kedgaon
17:01
17:01
2
Xing
Sa
12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity SF Express
1 intermediate stations
PAA
Patas
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
Sa
01530/Daund - Pune MEMU Special
9 intermediate stations
AKR
Akolner
18:33
18:33
2
Xing
Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
13 intermediate stations
SNVR
Sanvatsar
20:23
20:23
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
11409/Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express
22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
1 intermediate stations
YL
Yeola
20:58
20:58
2
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
11409/Daund - Nizamabad DEMU Express
11040/Maharashtra Express
1 intermediate stations
AAK
Ankai Killa
21:35
21:35
2
Xing
Sa
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
6 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
22:15
22:15
2
Xing
Sa
01026/Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
22:22
22:22
2
Xing
Sa
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
1 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
22:33
22:33
2
Xing
Sa
12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
22:40
22:40
2
Xing
Sa
20104/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Kanpur)
1 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
22:53
22:53
2
Xing
Sa
01139/Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Ganpati Special
0 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
23:01
23:01
2
Xing
Sa
22172/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Sa
12130/Azad Hind Express
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
23:20
23:20
2
Xing
Sa
11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
23:26
23:26
2
Xing
Sa
12152/Samarsata SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
23:32
23:32
2
Xing
Sa
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
23:41
23:41
2
Xing
Sa
12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
23:48
23:48
2
Xing
Sa
12106/Vidarbha SF Express
1 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
00:02
00:02
3
Xing
Su
20857/Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
00:15
00:20
3
Xing
Su
12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
4 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
00:35
00:35
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
4 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
01:23
01:23
3
Xing
Su
19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express
0 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
01:33
01:33
3
Xing
Su
11116/Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express
3 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
01:59
01:59
3
Xing
Su
22178/Mahanagari Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
02:11
02:11
3
Xing
Su
12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
2 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
02:22
02:25
3
Xing
Su
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
02:30
02:30
3
Xing
Su
12716/Sachkhand Express
1 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
02:44
02:44
3
Xing
Su
12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
02:57
02:57
3
Xing
Su
11078/Jhelum Express
1 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
03:11
03:11
3
Xing
Su
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
4 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
03:36
03:36
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
03:41
03:41
3
Overtakes
Su
11115/Bhusaval - Itarsi MEMU Express
0 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
03:46
03:46
3
Xing
Su
11060/Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
3 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
04:06
04:06
3
Xing
Su
12294/Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
04:11
04:11
3
Xing
Su
15018/Kashi Express
1 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
04:22
04:22
3
Xing
Su
20906/Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
04:26
04:26
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
12162/Lashkar SF Express
12780/Goa Express
4 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
04:50
04:50
3
Xing
Su
12616/Grand Trunk Express
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Narmadapuram
05:01
05:01
3
Xing
Su
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
2 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
05:23
05:23
3
Xing
Su
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
05:31
05:31
3
Xing
Su
22187/Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Adhartal Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
05:53
05:53
3
Xing
Su
12626/Kerala Express
3 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
06:25
06:35
3
Xing
Su
12628/Karnataka Express
0 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
06:37
06:37
3
Xing
Su
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
1 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
06:52
06:52
3
Xing
Su
12533/Pushpak Express
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
07:01
07:01
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
11072/Kamayani Express
12920/Malwa SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
07:21
07:21
3
Xing
Su
12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
07:30
07:30
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
14813/Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
12486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Abohar)
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
07:38
07:38
3
Xing
Su
12593/Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
07:54
07:54
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
11271/Vindhyachal Express
1 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
08:05
08:05
3
Xing
Su
12722/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
08:11
08:11
3
Xing
Su
22537/Kushinagar SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
08:20
08:20
3
Xing
Su
22162/Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
08:36
08:36
3
Overtakes
Su
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
20 intermediate stations
VGLB
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn
10:50
11:00
3
Xing
Su
12002/New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
11:09
11:09
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
0 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
11:14
11:14
3
Xing
Su
12138/Punjab Mail
1 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
11:29
11:29
3
Xing
Su
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
0 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
11:37
11:37
3
Xing
Su
18238/Chhattisgarh Express
0 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
11:44
11:44
3
Xing
Su
12050/Gatiman Express
2 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
12:00
12:00
3
Xing
Su
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
0 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
12:05
12:05
3
Xing
Su
12280/Taj Express
0 intermediate stations
STLI
Sithouli
12:11
12:11
3
Xing
Su
19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
1 intermediate stations
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
12:23
12:23
3
Xing
Su
20808/Hirakud SF Express
10 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
14:10
14:10
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
11078/Jhelum Express
19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
14:28
14:28
3
Xing
Su
14624/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
14:40
14:45
3
Xing
Su
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
2 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
14:57
14:57
3
Xing
Su
12716/Sachkhand Express
7 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
15:45
15:45
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12191/Shridham SF Express
16032/Andaman Express
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
15:56
15:56
3
Xing
Su
12190/Mahakoshal Express
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
16:06
16:06
3
Xing
Su
12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
16:17
16:17
3
Xing
Su
12780/Goa Express
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
16:29
16:29
3
Xing
Su
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
16:40
16:40
3
Xing
Su
12724/Telangana Express
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
16:50
16:50
3
Xing
Su
12616/Grand Trunk Express
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
17:00
17:00
3
Xing
Su
12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express
1 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
17:15
17:15
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
12926/Paschim SF Express
12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Tejas Rajdhani Express
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
2 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
17:29
17:29
3
Xing
Su
12954/August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
17:33
17:33
3
Xing
Su
12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
OKA
Okhla
17:46
17:46
3
Xing
Su
22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Gondwana Express
Go to Full Mobile site