Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 3501567-0
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5222102-0


12753⇒22611/MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - புது ஜல்பாய்குரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चैन्ने सेंट्रल - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MAS to NJP
Return# 22612
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar and Asansol.
Wed May 25, 2022 (10:53AM)
News Entry# 487219
News History
Coach Composition : 2A - 1, 3A - 3, SL - 13, 2S - 2 & SLR - 2. ▪️ Departure from chennai is cancelled on 26.05.21 Train No.02611 Dr MGR #Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Special will be temporarily augmented with One- Sleeper class coach on and from  05th May,...
more...
2021 to 02nd June, 2021
Sat May 22, 2021 (11:58AM)
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 08 (11:00) by SAPTARSHI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Utkrisht rake of SR. CDO - BBQ.
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 DGR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
KVP
Kavaraippettai
11:20
11:20
1
Xing
W
12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
1 intermediate stations
ELR
Elavur
11:30
11:30
1
Xing
W
12711/Pinakini SF Express
11 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
12:55
12:55
1
Xing
W
22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
13:00
13:00
1
Xing
W
12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
6 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
W
12841/Coromandel Express
2 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
13:45
13:45
1
Xing
W
15930/New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express
5 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
14:24
14:25
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
17406/Krishna Express
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
1 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
14:42
14:42
1
Xing
W
22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
6 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
15:17
15:17
1
Xing
W
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
3 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
15:30
15:30
1
Xing
W
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
15:37
15:37
1
Xing
W
12835/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MCVM
Machavaram
15:55
15:55
1
Xing
W
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express
1 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
16:08
16:08
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
67256/Ongole - Guntur MEMU
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
16:17
16:17
1
Overtakes
W
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
15 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
17:28
17:28
1
Xing
W
12863/Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
1 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
W
18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12717/Ratnachal SF Express
17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express
2 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
17:54
17:55
1
Xing
W
18463/Prasanti Express
1 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
18:07
18:07
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail
07767/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
18:12
18:12
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
17488/Tirumala Express
4 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
W
12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express
10 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
19:25
19:25
1
Xing
W
17015/Visakha Express
4 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
W
12737/Gowthami SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
W
12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express
2 intermediate stations
XX-SLOB
Samalkot Bypass Cabin
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
W
17268/Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
5 intermediate stations
RVD
Ravikampadu
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
W
12861/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
20:35
20:35
1
Xing
W
08579/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
W
22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
21:00
21:00
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
20811/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
21:10
21:10
1
Overtaken
W
22702/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express
1 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
W
12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
4 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
W
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
22:36
22:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
12703/Falaknuma SF Express
11020/Konark Express
17220/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express
15 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
00:21
00:23
2
Xing
Th
22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Th
02986/Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
BTVA
Batuva PH
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
Th
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
1 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Th
18447/Hirakhand Express
1 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Th
18045/East Coast Express
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Th
22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Th
20837/Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express
0 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Th
12841/Coromandel Express
3 intermediate stations
PUN
Pundi
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Th
12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
33 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
05:30
05:40
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
12863/Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
Th
18463/Prasanti Express
0 intermediate stations
SRKT
Sarkantra
05:56
05:56
2
Xing
Th
12254/Anga Express
1 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
06:05
06:10
2
Xing
Th
18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
0 intermediate stations
BNBH
Vani Vihar
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
Th
12839/Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail
0 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
06:16
06:16
2
Xing
Th
12660/Gurudev SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Th
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
2 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
Th
18426/Durg - Puri Express
1 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
Th
12516/Silchar - Coimbatore Express
6 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Th
08411/Balasore - Bhubaneswar MEMU Special
6 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Th
12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
4 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
08:19
08:19
2
Xing
Th
18021/Kharagpur - Khurda Road Express
1 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Th
08063/Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU Special
2 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Th
12816/Nandan Kanan Express
5 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
09:19
09:19
2
Overtakes
Th
18046/East Coast Express
12 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
10:32
10:32
2
Xing
Th
12703/Falaknuma SF Express
6 intermediate stations
CSY
Cossye Halt
11:56
11:56
2
Xing
Th
12552/Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express
3 intermediate stations
JSWB
JSW Block Cabin
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
Th
18024/NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express
17 intermediate stations
ADRE
Adra East Cabin
14:22
14:22
2
Xing
Th
12886/Aranyak Express
5 intermediate stations
MDF
Muradi
15:27
15:27
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
13418/Malda Town - Digha Express
08652/Asansol - Barabhum MEMU Special
3 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
16:25
16:35
2
Xing
Th
12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
3 intermediate stations
RNG
RaniGanj
16:57
16:57
2
Xing
Th
03519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Special
5 intermediate stations
UDLE
Andal East Cabin
17:08
17:08
2
Xing
Th
22388/Black Diamond Express
2 intermediate stations
POL
Pinjrapol
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
Th
03537/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU Special
2 intermediate stations
DGR
Durgapur
17:25
17:45
2
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
03548/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU Special
15047/Purvanchal Express
7 intermediate stations
UDL
Andal Jn
18:10
18:12
2
Xing
Th
13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
0 intermediate stations
JUNC
Jn Cabin
18:14
18:14
2
Xing
Th
03584/Sainthia - Andal MEMU Special
19 intermediate stations
NHT
Nalhati Jn
20:40
20:40
2
Xing
Th
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
CTR
Chatra
20:52
20:52
2
Xing
Th
05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special
3 intermediate stations
NGF
Nagarnabi
21:27
21:27
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
13160/Jogbani - Kolkata Express
05406/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special
1 intermediate stations
TBB
Tilbhita
21:41
21:41
2
Xing
Th
13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
5 intermediate stations
TDLE
Tildanga
22:18
22:18
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
23154/Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express
13154/Gour Express
3 intermediate stations
CMX
Chamagram
22:34
22:34
2
Xing
Th
15960/Kamrup Express (via Guwahati)
0 intermediate stations
KTJ
Khaltipur
22:46
22:46
2
Xing
Th
13148/Uttarbanga Express
0 intermediate stations
JMQ
Jamirghata
22:55
22:55
2
Xing
Th
13164/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
1 intermediate stations
MLDT
Malda Town
23:15
23:25
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12346/Saraighat Express
13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express
1 intermediate stations
ADF
Adina
23:34
23:34
2
Xing
Th
12344/Darjeeling Mail
2 intermediate stations
KMRJ
Kumarganj
23:44
23:44
2
Xing
Th
12378/Padatik Express
17 intermediate stations
SUD
Sudhani
00:50
00:50
3
Xing
F
15658/Brahmaputra Mail
Go to Full Mobile site