Large TB;
Entry# 1489595-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3789375-0


22682/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மைசூரு வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मैसूरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Availability Calendar
Search MAS to MYS
Return# 22681
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 07, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 20.06.2019 Will Remain Cancelled.
Tue Jun 18, 2019 (03:58PM)
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:39) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
9 intermediate stations
KOTR
Korattur
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Th
56002/Arakkonam Jn - MGR Chennai Central Passenger
19 intermediate stations
PLMG
Puliyamangalam
00:26
00:26
2
Overtakes
F
66009/Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU
13 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
01:18
01:20
2
Xing
F
22650/Yercaud SF Express
1 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
22652/Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani)
0 intermediate stations
KVN
Kavanur
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12625/Kerala Express
02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
GYM
Gudiyattam
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail
02658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express
02672/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
F
16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
2 intermediate stations
VGM
Vinnamangalam
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
12602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail
12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express
02509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
02602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
22640/Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express
02640/Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chennai Central Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JTJ
Jolarpettai Jn
02:43
02:45
2
Xing
F
16022/Kaveri Express
7 intermediate stations
KSM
Kamasamudram
03:38
03:38
2
Overtakes
F
16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
16 intermediate stations
BNCE
Bengaluru East
04:53
04:53
2
Overtakes
F
16231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
1 intermediate stations
SBC
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
05:25
05:30
2
Overtakes
F
06231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
KGI
Kengeri
05:49
05:50
2
Xing
F
06518/Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
3 intermediate stations
RMGM
Ramanagaram
06:15
06:15
2
Xing
F
12610/Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SET
Settihalli
06:29
06:29
2
Xing
F
16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
1 intermediate stations
MAD
Maddur
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
F
17326/Vishwamanava Express
1 intermediate stations
MYA
Mandya
06:53
06:55
2
Xing
F
66554/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
0 intermediate stations
Y
Yeliyur
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
16215/Chamundi Express
06504/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special
Go to Full Mobile site