Large TB;
Entry# 1403363-0
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4078508-0


12681/MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - कोयम्बत्तूर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MAS to CBE
Return# 12682
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020
Sun Feb 02, 2020 (12:35AM)
News Entry# 400211
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:01) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12647/12648Kongu Express Uthkrisht Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
13 intermediate stations
ANNR
Annanur
22:45
22:45
1
Xing
Sa
22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
11 intermediate stations
SPAM
Senji Panambakkam
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
Sa
56002/Arakkonam Jn - MGR Chennai Central Passenger
5 intermediate stations
AJJ
Arakkonam Jn
23:28
23:30
1
Xing
Sa
11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express
11 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:18
00:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
02874/Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
0 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Su
22650/Yercaud SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
Su
22652/Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani)
0 intermediate stations
AB
Ambur
01:05
01:05
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
12625/Kerala Express
02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
VGM
Vinnamangalam
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
02658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special
12658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
Su
16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express
11005/Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express
16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
02672/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Su
12692/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
3 intermediate stations
MOLK
Molakarampatti
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail
02602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
1 intermediate stations
KNNT
Kunnathur
01:54
01:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
22640/Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express
02640/Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chennai Central Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
DST
Dasampatti
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
02674/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
12674/Cheran SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DPI
Doddampatti
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
16525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express
06525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
BDY
Buddireddipatti
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Su
12645/Millennium SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BQI
Bommidi
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail
02624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
1 intermediate stations
DSPT
Danishpet
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Su
12686/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
4 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
03:17
03:20
2
Xing
Su
16316/Kochuveli - Mysuru Express
3 intermediate stations
DC
Magudanchavadi
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express
02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
SGE
Sankaridurg
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Su
12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express
2 intermediate stations
ED
Erode Jn
04:10
04:15
2
Xing
Su
16319/Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
PY
Perundurai
04:29
04:29
2
Xing
Su
16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
0 intermediate stations
IGR
Ingur
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Su
06188/Ernakulam - Karaikal ( Tea Garden ) COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Su
16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
UKL
Uttukuli
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Su
17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
1 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
05:08
05:10
2
Xing
Su
12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
5 intermediate stations
PLMD
Pilamedu
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Su
22666/Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express
Go to Full Mobile site