Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4237340-0
Small TB;
Entry# 4297316-0


12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
متھرا - ہاوڑا چمبل ایکسپریس     मथुरा - हावड़ा चम्बल एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MTJ to HWH
Return# 12177
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 07, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On-board Catering at AGC,JHS,MGS,GAYA and DHN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔘 JCO 16.12.19 - 30.03.2020 will Originate from Agra Cantt.
Tue Feb 25, 2020 (11:49AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 23 (00:13) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
FAR
Farah
04:39
04:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
11841/Gita Jayanti Express
01841/Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
04:41
04:41
1
Xing
M
12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KXM
Kitham
04:47
04:47
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12155/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
02155/Shan E Bhopal Covid -19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
05:05
05:10
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special
12723/Telangana Express
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
05:19
05:19
1
Xing
M
12121/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
05:33
05:33
1
Xing
M
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
0 intermediate stations
MIA
Mania
05:47
05:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12627/Karnataka Express
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
14317/Indore - Dehradun Express
2 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
06:11
06:11
1
Xing
M
12192/Shridham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
06:16
06:16
1
Xing
M
12189/Mahakoshal Express
2 intermediate stations
NUB
Nurabad
06:40
06:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12715/Sachkhand Express
12439/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BAO
Banmor
06:47
06:47
1
Xing
M
12433/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
RRU
Rayaru
06:55
06:55
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
02285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
3 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
07:29
07:29
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
06523/Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
07:34
07:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
M
02617/Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
01108/Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special
11108/Bundelkhand Express
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
1 intermediate stations
SMTL
Simariatal
07:47
07:47
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12625/Kerala Express
02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
08:02
08:02
1
Xing
M
51815/Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger
16 intermediate stations
KLAR
Kulpahar
11:05
11:07
1
Xing
M
19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
2 intermediate stations
BPRA
Baripura
11:42
11:42
1
Xing
M
12175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
3 intermediate stations
BNDA
Banda
12:25
12:35
1
Xing
M
54160/Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger
9 intermediate stations
OHAN
Ohan Cabin
14:32
14:32
1
Overtakes
M
54159/Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger
5 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
15:44
15:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
11094/Mahanagari Express
02194/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
02788/Danapur - Secunderabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
16:00
16:00
1
Xing
M
09084/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
16:15
16:15
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
15159/Sarnath Express
05159/Sarnath COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
16:29
16:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Link Express
05018/Kashi Express Festival Special
15018/Kashi Express
1 intermediate stations
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
16:40
16:45
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
02142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special
09023/Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
17:16
17:16
1
Xing
M
09090/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
17:24
17:24
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
12488/Seemanchal Express
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
1 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
02146/Patna - Habibganj SF Festival Special
04409/Patna - New Delhi SF Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
64595/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU
01022/Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:02
18:04
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
15955/Brahmaputra Mail
05955/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
18:15
18:20
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12801/Purushottam Express
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
18:28
18:28
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12397/Mahabodhi Express
02397/Mahabodhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
18:34
18:34
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
05646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special
15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar)
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
18:41
18:41
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
M
12488/Seemanchal Express
53346/Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
18:48
18:50
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
12488/Seemanchal Express
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express
09148/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
19:29
19:29
1
Overtaken
M
09023/Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
19:48
19:48
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
02303/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
19:58
20:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
0 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
M
13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express
11 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
20:57
20:57
1
Xing
M
63295/Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
4 intermediate stations
KMGE
Kumahu
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
M
22857/Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
4 intermediate stations
ADSR
Advance Starter
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
53349/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger
22317/Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
3 intermediate stations
AUBR
Anugraha Narayan Road
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
13243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya)
03243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express)
2 intermediate stations
JHN
Jakhim
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
M
12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
13348/Palamu Express
03350/Patna - Singrauli Festival Special
03348/Palamu Festival Special
23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
2 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
02301/Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
2 intermediate stations
GAYA
Gaya Jn
22:50
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
02313/Sealdah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
02823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
4 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
M
12259/Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
M
13307/Ganga Sutlej Express
5 intermediate stations
GJD
Gujhandi
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22912/Shipra Express
02912/Shipra COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
00:21
00:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12815/Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express
02815/Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
YDD
Yadudih
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
13329/Ganga Damodar Express
03329/Ganga Damodar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PSB
Parsabad
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
18624/Hatia - Islampur Express
08624/Hatia - Islampur Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DSME
Dasara
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Tu
12311/Kalka Mail
4 intermediate stations
CCK
Chichaki
01:02
01:02
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
05022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Festival Special
15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
CDB
Chaudhribandh
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Tu
08891/Durg - Patna Chhath Puja Special
2 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
Tu
18103/Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express
1 intermediate stations
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
01:40
01:45
2
Xing
Tu
13009/Doon Express
3 intermediate stations
TET
Tetulmari
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Tu
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya)
1 intermediate stations
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
02:30
02:35
2
Xing
Tu
15028/Maurya Express
0 intermediate stations
DOKM
Dokra Halt
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Tu
12938/Garba SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PKA
Pradhankhunta Jn
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express
02987/Sealdah - Ajmer Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
CAM
Chhota Ambana
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express
12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
02387/Howrah - Bikaner COVID - 19 SF Special
4 intermediate stations
BRR
Barakar
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Tu
13404/Vananchal Express
3 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
03:53
03:55
2
Xing
Tu
53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
17 intermediate stations
PAN
Panagarh
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Tu
63505/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
22 intermediate stations
BMAE
Belmuri
05:58
05:58
2
Overtakes
Tu
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
6 intermediate stations
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
06:10
06:10
2
Overtakes
Tu
02378/Padatik COVID - 19 SF Special
2 intermediate stations
JOX
Janai Road
06:16
06:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
02019/Howrah - Ranchi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
4 intermediate stations
BLY
Bally
06:33
06:33
2
Overtaken
Tu
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
3 intermediate stations
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
06:43
06:43
2
Xing
Tu
22321/Hool Express
Go to Full Mobile site