Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1265499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1512872-0


16517/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरु मार्ग से)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Availability Calendar
Search SBC to CAN
Return# 16518
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The service of Train No.16517 KSR BENGALURU - KANNUR Tri-Weekly Express will have ONE minute stoppage at Nileshwar station for a period of six months on an experimental basis from 07.12.2018 to 06.06.2019.
Thu Dec 06, 2018 (07:09PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 08, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
KNDV
Krishnadevaraya Halt
20:37
20:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu
16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
1 intermediate stations
GNB
Jnana Bharati Halt
20:43
20:43
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu
16523/KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
0 intermediate stations
KGI
Kengeri
20:49
20:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Tu
16592/Hampi Express
16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express
2 intermediate stations
KHLL
Ketohalli
21:10
21:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu
16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
5 intermediate stations
HNK
Hanakere
21:46
21:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu
16022/Kaveri Express
8 intermediate stations
PLHL
Palahalli Halt
22:43
22:43
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu
12609/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
21 intermediate stations
ALUR
Alur Halt
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
M Tu W
16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
16514/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal)
14 intermediate stations
NRF
Neralakatte Halt
06:52
06:52
2
Overtakes
M Tu W
16523/KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
10 intermediate stations
ULL
Ullal
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
M Tu W
12685/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KMQ
Kumbala
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu W
17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger
1 intermediate stations
KLAD
Kalanad Halt
09:22
09:22
2
Xing
M Tu W
16629/Malabar Express
2 intermediate stations
KZE
Kanhangad
09:38
09:40
2
Xing
M Tu W
16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express
4 intermediate stations
PAY
Payyanur
10:03
10:05
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
W
12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail
01066/Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
ELM
Ezhimala
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
W
22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel)
22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
01468/Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special
0 intermediate stations
PAZ
Payangadi
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
W
22655/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha)
Go to Full Mobile site