Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3348304-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3348304-0


04155/Kanpur Central - Kacheguda Superfast Special
کانپور سینٹرل - کاچیگوڈہ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CNB/Kanpur Central --> KCG/Kacheguda

Availability Calendar
Search CNB to KCG
Return# 04156
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
गाड़ी संरचना–एसएलआर/डी–02, सामान्य श्रेणी-05, स्लीपर श्रेणी-08, वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी–01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी–05
Tue Apr 09, 2019 (07:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
First Departure: Thu Apr 11, 2019fromCNB/Kanpur Central
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 27, 2019atKCG/Kacheguda
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
18:42
18:42
1
Overtakes
Th
11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
2 intermediate stations
BZM
Bhimsen Jn
18:55
18:55
1
Xing
Th
12943/Udyogkarmi Express
1 intermediate stations
RPGU
Rasulpurgogamau
19:07
19:07
1
Overtaken
Th
11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
5 intermediate stations
CNH
Chaunrah
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Th
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
2 intermediate stations
ATA
Ata
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
Th
11015/Kushinagar Express
12 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
23:00
23:10
1
Xing
Th
19305/Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Th
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
1 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12779/Goa Express
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
1 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Th
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
1 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
23:46
23:46
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
4 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
00:14
00:16
2
Xing
F
12155/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
F
12534/Pushpak Express
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12723/Telangana Express
12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
F
14309/Ujjaini Express
1 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
14319/Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
F
12627/Karnataka Express
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
F
12192/Shridham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
12724/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
F
12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar)
1 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12715/Sachkhand Express
51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
02:27
02:27
2
Overtakes
F
51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
F
12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
F
12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
11071/Kamayani Express
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
03:19
03:19
2
Xing
F
12625/Kerala Express
4 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
04:00
04:10
2
Xing
F
18234/Narmada Express
3 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express
12153/Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
F
12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
05:02
05:02
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
2 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
F
11079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni)
1 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
05:41
05:41
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:50
05:55
2
Xing
F
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
2 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
F
12641/Thirukkural SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
F
18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express
4 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
F
16031/Andaman Express
2 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
F
12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
15 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
09:39
09:39
2
Xing
F
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12721/Dakshin SF Express
12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
4 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
06521/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
11:00
11:05
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur)
12151/Samarsata SF Express
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
F
12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
F
12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur)
3 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
11:38
11:38
2
Xing
F
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
F
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
11:56
11:56
2
Xing
F
11417/Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
6 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
12:40
12:40
2
Xing
F
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
1 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
12:52
12:52
2
Xing
F
22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
2 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
13:24
13:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
12723/Telangana Express
11401/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded)
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
2 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
13:45
13:45
2
Xing
F
22648/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
13:54
13:54
2
Xing
F
12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
14:12
14:12
2
Overtakes
F
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
6 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
F
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
15:13
15:15
2
Xing
F
15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
15:27
15:27
2
Xing
F
12625/Kerala Express
5 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
16:04
16:05
2
Xing
F
12433/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
3 intermediate stations
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
F
12269/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
5 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
17:06
17:06
2
Overtaken
F
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
1 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
17:32
17:32
2
Xing
Overtaken
F
F
77254/Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU
57122/Ramgiri Passenger
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
17:51
17:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
F
F
17233/Bhagyanagar Express
12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
57122/Ramgiri Passenger
6 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
18:49
18:49
2
Xing
F
07202/Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special
0 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
F
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
0 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
19:08
19:08
2
Xing
F
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
YSPM
Yasantapuru
19:29
19:29
2
Xing
F
12764/Padmavati SF Express
2 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12760/Charminar Express
57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
20:12
20:12
2
Xing
F
67266/Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger
0 intermediate stations
RAG
Raigir
20:20
20:20
2
Xing
F
07106/Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special
2 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
20:47
20:47
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
12776/Cocanada AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CHZ
Charlapalli
21:16
21:16
2
Xing
F
18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada )
8 intermediate stations
ATC
Arts College
21:41
21:41
2
Xing
F
47220/Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS
Go to Full Mobile site