Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3718501-0


11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (वाया इटारसी)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Availability Calendar
Search JBP to SMNH
Return# 11463
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Train departing Jabalpur on 01.08.19 will be diverted via Anand - Dakor - Godhra
Thu Aug 01, 2019 (08:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 02 (11:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
  ET
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
11:52
11:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su
11273/Itarsi - Katni Express
20905/Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
12:01
12:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
Tu
Th
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express
19051/Shramik Express
02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special
01661/Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
20903/Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express
1 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
12:18
12:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya)
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
12:36
12:36
1
Xing
W Th F
11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
0 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
12:42
12:42
1
Xing
F
22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
13:03
13:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
13:20
13:20
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
1 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
13:44
13:44
1
Xing
W
22135/Nagpur - Rewa SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
13:51
13:51
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
51189/Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
13:55
13:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
11093/Mahanagari Express
12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
14:19
14:19
1
Xing
F
15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
14:30
14:32
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
07091/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
16793/Shraddha Sethu Express
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
15:41
15:41
1
Xing
Th
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
4 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
16:42
16:42
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12854/Amarkantak Express
2 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
17:02
17:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
F
Tu Th
W
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express
12944/Udyogkarmi Express
12174/Udyog Nagri Express
15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
F
01664/Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
17:21
17:21
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12138/Punjab Mail
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandi Dip
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su W
F
12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
12646/Millennium Express
12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
17:37
17:37
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
17:43
17:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su W F
Tu Th
Su Tu W Th F
Tu
F
12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
19317/Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
06521/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialFare Special (via Kolar)
0 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
18:20
18:30
1
Xing
W
19313/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur)
2 intermediate stations
BIH
Bairagarh
19:08
19:08
1
Overtakes
Th
11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
4 intermediate stations
BKTL
Baktal
19:43
19:43
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
0 intermediate stations
PRB
Parbati
19:49
19:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
59319/Ujjain - Bhopal Passenger
1 intermediate stations
KPP
Kalapipal
20:04
20:05
1
Xing
Th
14319/Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
CKOD
Chakrod
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Su W
19663/Indore - Khajuraho Express
2 intermediate stations
AKD
Akodia
20:32
20:33
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KSH
Kali Sindh
20:51
20:52
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
18233/Narmada Express
6 intermediate stations
TJP
Tajpur
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu F
Su W Th
11125/Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express
21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express
21802/Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
0 intermediate stations
PLW
Pingleshwar
22:24
22:24
1
Xing
Su
12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
UJNC
Ujjain C Cabin
22:39
22:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
19301/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express
7 intermediate stations
PPG
Piploda Bagla
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
59353/Nagda - Ujjain Passenger
3 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
00:06
00:08
2
Xing
Th
19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
1 intermediate stations
BOD
Bangrod
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M W Th F Sa
Th Sa
W
M
M W Th F Sa
12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express
17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express
02732/Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
01:05
01:15
2
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
12247/Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
0 intermediate stations
RTD
Ratlam A Cabin
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
69187/Dahod - Ratlam MEMU
19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
1 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
19309/Shanti Express
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
M W
12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express
12995-Slip/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BMI
Bamnia
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
W F
12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
M Th
12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
F
22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
02:06
02:06
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W F
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express
2 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
M
12947/Azimabad Express
15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
22829/Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express
19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Express
2 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express
1 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
W F Sa
22943/Pune - Indore SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
M Th
12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12961/Avantika SF Express
1 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
12941/Parasnath SF Express
22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
W Th
12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
3 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
04:08
04:10
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12903/Golden Temple Mail
0 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
M Th
19311/Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel)
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
04:29
04:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
M
12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
22413/Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
BKRL
Bakrol
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Sa
12227/Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express
12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
5 intermediate stations
CYI
Chhayapuri
05:14
05:14
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Sa
W F
12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
BRGZ
Vadodara E Cabin
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
F
19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express
19039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express
0 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
W
Sa
Th
16312/Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express
16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
16334/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express
19259/Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:22
05:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
M Sa
W F
F
Th
Sa
W
M Th Sa
F
W
12479/Suryanagari SF Express
18422/Ajmer - Puri Express
12946/Mahuva - Surat SF Express
12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
59230-Slip/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express
19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express
22994/Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express
12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur )
18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur )
12994/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
5 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
Sa
F
M
Th
Th
M
F
12489/Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi)
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
12960/Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)
18502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
11096/Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express
11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
11088/Pune - Veraval Express
0 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12934/Karnavati Express
1 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M Th Sa
W
Sa
12990/Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express
22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
22965/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
06:41
06:41
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
69114/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th F Sa
Sa
12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
22965/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:50
06:51
2
Overtakes
Sa
22965/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express
2 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th F Sa
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
19016/Saurashtra Express
0 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
07:18
07:18
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
22954/Gujarat SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Overtaken
M Sa
Sa
17038/Hisar - Secunderabad Express
22965/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express
2 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
07:38
07:38
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
07:45
07:47
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
W Sa
F
Th
12959/Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)
22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express
2 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
08:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th F Sa
W
22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
69192/Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU
22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
5 intermediate stations
XX-CLDO
Chandlodiya Outer Cabin
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Th
59050/Viramgam - Valsad Passenger
22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SAU
Sanand
09:04
09:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
F
17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
0 intermediate stations
WSE
Vasan Iyawa
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
19204/Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
VCN
Virochannagar
09:19
09:19
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
1 intermediate stations
XSK
Sokali
09:31
09:31
2
Xing
Sa
12473/Sarvodaya Express
1 intermediate stations
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
09:39
09:39
2
Xing
W
12475/Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express
5 intermediate stations
KXZ
Kesariya Road
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
1 intermediate stations
BRGP
Bajrangpura
10:28
10:28
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
6 intermediate stations
MOL
Muli Road
11:04
11:04
2
Xing
Th
22952/Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express
3 intermediate stations
LMC
Lakhamanchi
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
59504/Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger
2 intermediate stations
WKR
Wankaner Jn
11:50
11:55
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
19120/Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express
4 intermediate stations
KNKT
Kanakot
12:31
12:31
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
11087/Veraval - Pune Express
19579/Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
0 intermediate stations
KHC
Khorana
12:47
12:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
F
Sa
12905/Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express
22905/Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
19575/Okha - Nathdwara Express
1 intermediate stations
RJT
Rajkot Jn
13:12
13:17
2
Xing
Th
19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
BKNG
Bhakti Nagar
13:38
13:40
2
Xing
Xing
W Th F
M Sa
11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
4 intermediate stations
GTT
Gomta
14:31
14:31
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
59508/Somnath - Rajkot Passenger
4 intermediate stations
CKE
Choki Sorath
15:08
15:08
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
19570/Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
3 intermediate stations
BNTH
Bandhnath
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
59298/Somnath - Porbandar Passenger
Go to Full Mobile site