Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175119-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4389975-0


12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుసేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search HYB to CSMT
Return# 12701
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 is cancelled
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (05:34PM)
Updated: Sep 24 2019 (18:56) by furquan_ashraf^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031; (No RSA with return train) ; CDO - HYB
Rating: 3.8/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
CSTN
Sanatnagar CONCOR siding
15:05
15:05
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
47184/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
1 intermediate stations
HTCY
Hi Tech City
15:09
15:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
47139/Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS
0 intermediate stations
HFZ
Hafizpet
15:12
15:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12748/Palnadu SF Express
10 intermediate stations
MWY
Mailaram
16:16
16:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger
0 intermediate stations
DRR
Dharur
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57518/Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger
7 intermediate stations
CT
Chittapur
17:27
17:28
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02702/Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express
0 intermediate stations
SUH
Sulehalli
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada )
17417/Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
WADI
Wadi Jn
18:00
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
W
16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
22881/Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
22602/Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
06501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SDB
Shahabad
18:17
18:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57133/Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
HQR
Hirenanduru
18:34
18:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01301/Udyan COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KLBG
Kalaburagi Jn
18:42
18:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11301/Udyan Express
7 intermediate stations
BOT
Boroti
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11311/Solapur - Hassan Express
1 intermediate stations
AKOR
Akalkot Road
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express
22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express
17308/Basava Express
17222/Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express
2 intermediate stations
HG
Hotgi Jn
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram)
16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta)
57129/Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger
16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
57685/Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger
3 intermediate stations
BALE
Bale
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
M
11073/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
MO
Mohol
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12157/Hutatma Express
1 intermediate stations
AAG
Angar
21:34
21:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
3 intermediate stations
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
22:00
22:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DHS
Dhavalas
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01019/Konark Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KEM
Kem
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11019/Konark Express
0 intermediate stations
BLNI
Bhalwani
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express
17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
07613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
JNTR
Jinti Road
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
W Sa
19420/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
BGVN
Bhigwan
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11405/Pune - Amravati Express
01140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Covid-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MLM
Malthan
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12163/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
02163/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BRB
Boribial
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
F
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
0 intermediate stations
DD-ELS
Daund Electric Loco Shed
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Tu
M W Th
Sa
Su
17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
07017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special
17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
5 intermediate stations
PAA
Patas
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
71413/Pune - Solapur DEMU
1 intermediate stations
KDG
Kedgaon
00:15
00:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11039/Maharashtra Express
11039-Slip/SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express
01039/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
URI
Uruli
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Su Th Sa
M Tu W F
22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
22143/Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur)
02207/Mumbai CSMT - Latur COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
HPLX
Loni Yard
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
1 intermediate stations
HDP
Hadapsar
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01139/Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express
1 intermediate stations
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:10
01:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
11139/Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
02701/Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
DAPD
Dapodi
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Sa
14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
2 intermediate stations
CCH
Chinchwad
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Tu Th
04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express
16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
AKRD
Akurdi
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Su Th
12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
02115/Siddheshwar COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
TGN
Talegaon
01:51
01:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su
M
22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
20822/Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
19316/Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
0 intermediate stations
VDN
Vadgaon
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22157/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail
1 intermediate stations
KMST
Kamshet
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
51027/Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
51033/Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
51029/Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MVL
Malavli
02:14
02:14
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
01140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Covid-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
KAD
Khandala
02:26
02:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
F
M Sa
M Sa
W
16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express
16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
06209/Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
06505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su F
16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
06507/Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
0 intermediate stations
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su
11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express
11089/Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
11091/Bhuj - Pune Express
11087/Veraval - Pune Express
17 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
03:50
03:50
2
Overtakes
Th
22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
2 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
03:58
03:58
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada )
11 intermediate stations
CLA
Kurla Jn
04:20
04:20
2
Overtakes
M W F
12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
4 intermediate stations
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
04:35
04:35
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail COVID - 19 Special (via Nagpur)
Go to Full Mobile site