Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3894521-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3894521-0


12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পুদুচেরী (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुदुच्चेरी (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Availability Calendar
Search HWH to PDY
Return# 12868
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jul 14, 2014 (06:58PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:28) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
19 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
M
58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger
4 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
00:23
00:23
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
11 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express
02666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01:10
01:15
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
M
12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail
5 intermediate stations
AGV
Angua
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
02838/Puri - Howrah Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
M
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
3 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12801/Purushottam Express
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
02:36
02:36
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
02874/Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special
12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
02:40
02:42
2
Xing
M
12888/Puri - Howrah Weekly SF Express
2 intermediate stations
PNPN
Panpana PH
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
M
18410/Sri Jagannath Express
13 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express
02513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22808/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express
02808/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special
6 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
M
12842/Coromandel Express
1 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
05:38
05:38
2
Overtakes
M
18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
7 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
06:05
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger
02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar COVID-19 Special
22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
06:16
06:16
2
Xing
M
18438/Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
1 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
M
12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:35
06:55
2
Xing
M
22810/Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
M
18646/East Coast Express
4 intermediate stations
NKP
Nirakarpur
07:15
07:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
02844/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
18448/Hirakhand Express
12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur)
2 intermediate stations
KAPG
Kalupara Ghat
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
M
58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger
1 intermediate stations
GNGD
Gangadharpur
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22880/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
08480/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
2 intermediate stations
CLKA
Chilka
07:56
07:56
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
68434/Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU
08434/Palasa - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
08:12
08:12
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
02246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duronto Special
0 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
08:21
08:21
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12704/Falaknuma Express
02704/Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
NRSP
Narasimhapura
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
M
68420/Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU
0 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagan Nathapur
08:42
08:42
2
Xing
M
22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express
3 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
M
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
5 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
M
58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger
4 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
M
17016/Visakha Express
3 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
10:43
10:43
2
Xing
M
18048/Amaravati Express
5 intermediate stations
GVI
Garividi
11:18
11:18
2
Overtakes
M
58525/Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger
5 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
12:04
12:04
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
18463/Prasanti Express
08463/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
12:11
12:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
58526/Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger
08495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
SCMN
Simhachalam North
12:26
12:26
2
Overtaken
M
02867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
12:29
12:29
2
Xing
M
18562/Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Express
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
12:31
12:31
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
18464/Prasanti Express
08464/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
M
12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail
0 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
12:35
12:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
18463/Prasanti Express
08463/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
02867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
13:28
13:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express
13352-Slip/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
13:39
13:39
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
18463/Prasanti Express
08463/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
13:45
13:45
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
18463/Prasanti Express
08463/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
3 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
M
67295/Rajahmundry - Visakhapatam MEMU
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
14:14
14:14
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
02874/Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
14:23
14:23
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
17239/Simhadri Express
57225/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
1 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
14:43
14:43
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
02852/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
15 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
15:51
15:51
2
Xing
M
12515/Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express
1 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
3 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
16:25
16:25
2
Xing
M
77293/Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU
4 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
16:45
16:45
2
Xing
M
12842/Coromandel Express
0 intermediate stations
NBM
Navabpalem
16:48
16:48
2
Xing
M
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
7 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
M
12659/Gurudev SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
17:31
17:31
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
18646/East Coast Express
22818/Mysuru - Howrah SF Express
3 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
17:57
17:57
2
Xing
M
22702/Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express
1 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
18:06
18:06
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
18463/Prasanti Express
08463/Prasanti COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
18:23
18:23
2
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
12717/Ratnachal SF Express
67241/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU
0 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
18:29
18:29
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
M
57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
17250/Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express
22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
18:33
18:33
2
Xing
M
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
11 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
19:23
19:23
2
Xing
M
16793/Shraddha Sethu Express
2 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
19:34
19:34
2
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
67205/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
12712/Pinakini SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
19:48
19:48
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)
02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
19:53
19:53
2
Xing
M
67297/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
1 intermediate stations
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
19:56
19:56
2
Xing
M
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
4 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
20:11
20:11
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
02295/Sanghamitra SF Special
4 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
M
02246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duronto Special
03252/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
67231/Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
20:35
20:35
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12763/Padmavathi SF Express
12709/Simhapuri SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
20:42
20:42
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22860/MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express
02860/MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
20:48
20:48
2
Xing
M
12603/MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
1 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
21:02
21:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
17209/Seshadri Express
02669/Ganga Kaveri COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
21:12
21:12
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12733/Narayanadri SF Express
02733/Narayanadri Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
21:22
21:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
17643/Circar Express
02759/Charminar Festival Special
12759/Charminar Express
2 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
21:39
21:39
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
17246/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express
17246-Slip/Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
2 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
21:56
21:56
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
1 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
22:04
22:04
2
Xing
M
22856/Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
22:24
22:24
2
Xing
M
16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
22:33
22:33
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
17487/Tirumala Express
07487/Tirumala Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
KQA
Kondagunta
23:10
23:10
2
Xing
M
17249/Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express
8 intermediate stations
YPD
Yerpedu
00:44
00:44
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
17229/Sabari Express
07229/Sabari Festival Special
6 intermediate stations
KEN
Kotala
01:41
01:41
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
02874/Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
PTT
Putalapattu
02:41
02:41
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12625/Kerala Express
02625/Kerala COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
CTO
Chittoor
03:02
03:02
3
Xing
Tu
16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
1 intermediate stations
PYX
Peyanapalli
03:17
03:17
3
Xing
Tu
16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
12 intermediate stations
PRL
Polur
05:12
05:12
3
Xing
Tu
16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
2 intermediate stations
TNM
Tiruvannamalai
05:53
05:53
3
Xing
Tu
56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger
11 intermediate stations
CBU
Chinna Babu Samudram
08:17
08:17
3
Xing
Tu
66066/Puducherry - Villupuram MEMU
Go to Full Mobile site