Large TB;
Entry# 1326029-0
Large TB;
Entry# 1532663-0


12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल दुरन्तो एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Availability Calendar
Search NZM to MAS
Return# 12269
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 06.02.24 is rescheduled by 04:55 hrs.
Tue Feb 06, 2024 (04:35PM)
News History
🔹Train no. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express JCO 16/01/24, 20/01/24, 23/01/24, 27/01/24, 30/01/24 and 03/02/2024 (Tuesdays and Saturdays) will be fully cancelled due to NI work at Mathura Jn (MTJ).
Thu Nov 16, 2023 (10:40AM)
-
Fri Dec 09, 2022 (12:58PM)
Coach composition will be revised w.e.f. JCO 09.08.2022. New CC- SL-06, 3AC-06, 2AC-02, 1AC- 01, EOG-02, PC-01 = 18 coaches
Wed Mar 30, 2022 (09:34PM)
Coach composition will be revised w.e.f. JCO 09.08.2022. New CC- SL-06, 3AC-06, 2AC-02, 1AC- 01, EOG-02 = 17 coaches
Wed Mar 30, 2022 (09:11PM)
.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours) SR press release
Wed Nov 03, 2021 (03:22AM)
3 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (00:07) by BangaloreMail^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Dedicated Rake. PM @ BBQ/SR.
Rating: 4.4/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 B8
 13
 B9
 14
B10
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
16:56
16:56
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
1 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
17:10
17:10
1
Xing
Tu Sa
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
3 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Tu
11449/Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
3 intermediate stations
KXM
Kitham
17:44
17:44
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12049/Gatiman Express
2 intermediate stations
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
17:57
17:57
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
12137/Punjab Mail
11077/Jhelum Express
0 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:00
18:00
1
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
12780/Goa Express
12687/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
18:06
18:06
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12279/Taj Express
0 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
18:17
18:17
1
Xing
Sa
12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
5 intermediate stations
MRA
Morena
18:52
18:52
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
16318/Himsagar Express
16032/Andaman Express
11901/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express
1 intermediate stations
NUB
Nurabad
19:01
19:01
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
4 intermediate stations
STLI
Sithouli
19:27
19:27
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12001/Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
5 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
20:05
20:05
1
Overtakes
Tu Sa
12191/Shridham SF Express
3 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
20:35
20:35
1
Xing
Tu Sa
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express
0 intermediate stations
VGLJ
VGL Jhansi Jn
20:45
20:50
1
Xing
Tu Sa
14623/Patalkot Express
1 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12721/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KHJ
Khajraha
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12919/Malwa SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
21:16
21:16
1
Xing
Tu Sa
00139/Mumbai CSMT - Ayodhya Dham Astha Special
1 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Tu Sa
20103/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Kanpur)
2 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
21:37
21:37
1
Xing
Tu Sa
22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12615/Grand Trunk Express
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
21:51
21:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
12183/Bhopal - MBDD Pratapgarh SF Express
12779/Goa Express
19321/Indore - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
1 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
Tu
22129/Tulsi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Tu Sa
22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Tu Sa
22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
22:40
22:40
1
Xing
Sa
22165/Bhopal - Singrauli Urjadhani Express
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
22:46
22:46
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12534/Pushpak Express
1 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Tu Sa
19489/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
0 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12723/Telangana Express
2 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
23:11
23:11
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni)
04122/Secunderabad - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
12185/Rewanchal Express
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
23:17
23:17
1
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express
02135/Jabalpur - Ayodhya Dham SF Aastha Special
2 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Tu Sa
12627/Karnataka Express
3 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
00:08
00:08
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
W
11078/Jhelum Express
22709/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express
6 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Su W
12715/Sachkhand Express
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
12611/M.G.R. Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
20657/SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Su W
22221/Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
NDPM
Narmadapuram
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Su W
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Su
22121/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
XX-ETAC
Itarsi Bypass Cabin A
01:27
01:27
2
Overtakes
Su W
22191/Indore - Jabalpur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
JHP
Jujharpur Cabin
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
Su W
12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
W
22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (via Kacheguda)
0 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Su W
12625/Kerala Express
5 intermediate stations
MGRD
Magardoh
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Su W
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
0 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su W
19344/Penchvalley Express
3 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Su W
12807/Samata Express
1 intermediate stations
BYS
Barsali
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Su
07419/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
AMLA
Amla Jn
03:17
03:17
2
Overtakes
Su W
12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
03:27
03:27
2
Xing
W
20843/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
12641/Thirukkural SF Express
03246/SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
20845/Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Su W
16093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express
0 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
16317/Himsagar Express
16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
5 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
04:30
04:30
2
Xing
Su W
07223/Kazipet - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha Special
17 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Su
20482/Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
Su W
12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
3 intermediate stations
CHJC
Chitoda
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Su W
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
07:03
07:03
2
Overtakes
Su W
01315/Wardha - Balharshah MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
07:09
07:09
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
22737/Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express
22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Su W
12721/Dakshin SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
07:32
07:32
2
Xing
W
09716/Tirupati - Hisar SF Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Su
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
4 intermediate stations
CPW
Chotipadoli
08:13
08:13
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express
12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Su W
12615/Grand Trunk Express
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
08:27
08:27
2
Overtakes
Su
22647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Express
6 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
Su
06207/Belagavi - Ayodhya Dham Astha Express Special
2 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
09:30
09:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
1 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
09:41
09:41
2
Xing
Su W
07765/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special
0 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
Su W
17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Su W
12723/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
12512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
10:16
10:16
2
Xing
Su W
22691/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
5 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
10:41
10:41
2
Xing
Su
06206/Mysuru - Ayodhya Dham Astha Express Special (via Kalaburagi)
0 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Su W
17033/Singareni MEMU Express
2 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
12757/Kaghaznagar SF Express
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
11:07
11:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
11:22
11:22
2
Xing
Su W
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
7 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
11:57
11:57
2
Xing
W
20833/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express
2 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
W
17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
1 intermediate stations
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
Su W
12625/Kerala Express
1 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
12:43
12:43
2
Xing
Su W
18045/East Coast Express
3 intermediate stations
PPY
Papatapalli
13:00
13:00
2
Xing
Su
12433/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
4 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
13:29
13:29
2
Xing
Su
06201A/Coimbatore - Ayodhya Dham Aastha Special
0 intermediate stations
BKL
Bona Kalu
13:34
13:34
2
Overtakes
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
4 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
13:59
13:59
2
Xing
Su W
17405/Krishna Express
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
14:08
14:08
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
03248/SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
03252/SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
14:13
14:13
2
Xing
W
12787/Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
3 intermediate stations
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
14:26
14:26
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
12645/Millennium SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:30
14:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su
16031/Andaman Express
22842/Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
22808/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express
7 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
15:08
15:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
20497/Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
15:18
15:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
12507/Aronai Express
22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express
1 intermediate stations
NDO
Nidubrolu
15:27
15:27
2
Xing
Su
22880/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MCVM
Machavaram
15:32
15:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
Su W
12656/Navjeevan SF Express
07190/Erode - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
07576/Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
1 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
15:45
15:45
2
Xing
Su
06087/Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special
0 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
15:51
15:51
2
Xing
W
22611/MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
1 intermediate stations
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
4 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
16:13
16:13
2
Xing
Su
22503/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express
1 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
16:22
16:22
2
Xing
Su W
17259/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
2 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
16:34
16:34
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
4 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
17:15
17:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
22669/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur)
22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
20702/Tirupati - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
17:28
17:28
2
Xing
Su
22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
Su W
12712/Pinakini SF Express
2 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
18:00
18:00
2
Overtaken
Su W
20678/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
18:11
18:11
2
Xing
Su W
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
Su
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
18:27
18:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
12864/SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express
12246/SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
18:31
18:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
07436/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special
22864/SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
18:39
18:39
2
Overtakes
Su W
17406/Krishna Express
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi Jn
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Su W
12709/Simhapuri SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
18:50
18:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W
22606/Villupuram - Purulia SF Express
22305/SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Weekly SF Express
12763/Padmavathi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
18:59
18:59
2
Xing
Su W
12603/MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ODUR
Odur
19:06
19:06
2
Xing
W
17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
0 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
19:12
19:12
2
Xing
Su
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NYP
Nayadupeta
19:23
19:23
2
Xing
Su W
17643/Circar Express
2 intermediate stations
SPE
Sullurupeta
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
12615/Grand Trunk Express
12759/Charminar Express
1 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
19:58
19:58
2
Xing
Su W
12840/MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail
2 intermediate stations
GPD
Gummidipundi
20:18
20:18
2
Xing
W
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur)
0 intermediate stations
KVP
Kavaraippettai
20:23
20:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
22826/MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
22354/SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
PON
Ponneri
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Su W
18190/Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express
Go to Full Mobile site