Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3162305-129


12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਭੁਸਾਵਲ ਗੋਂਡਵਾਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | حضرت نظام الدین - بھوساول گونڈوانا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Availability Calendar
Search NZM to BSL
Return# 12405
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Commencing journey from 22 March 2020 till 29 March 2020 will remain cancelled.
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (10:49PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Apr 17 (11:03) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
9 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
15:52
15:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
02887/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
15:56
15:56
1
Xing
Su F
64569/Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
16:06
16:06
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
F
12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
16688/Navyug Express
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
16:15
16:15
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
F
F
Su F
F
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
02286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special
12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
1 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
16:47
16:47
1
Xing
Su F
12641/Thirukkural SF Express
0 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
16:52
16:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
12903/Golden Temple Mail
02903/Golden Temple Mail Covid-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Su F
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
1 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
17:14
17:14
1
Overtakes
Su
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
17:21
17:21
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
1 intermediate stations
MTJ
Mathura Jn
17:28
17:30
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
F
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
64953/Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
0 intermediate stations
BAD
Baad
17:39
17:39
1
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su F
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
11077/Jhelum Express
2 intermediate stations
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su
Su
12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express
12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
16317/Himsagar Express
16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
0 intermediate stations
KXM
Kitham
17:57
17:57
1
Xing
Su
12049/Gatiman Express
0 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Su F
12137/Punjab Mail
2 intermediate stations
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:18
18:20
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
16031/Andaman Express
12279/Taj Express
4 intermediate stations
GHER
Gher
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
51881/Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger
51831/Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger
3 intermediate stations
SANK
Sank
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
Su F
02001/Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
0 intermediate stations
NUB
Nurabad
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Su F
12001/Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
RRU
Rayaru
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
22547/Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express
02247/Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
20:15
20:15
1
Overtakes
Su F
19812/Etawah - Kota Express
2 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
21:06
21:06
1
Overtaken
Su
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Su F
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Su
22167/Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
12721/Dakshin SF Express
22895/Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
21:50
22:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
12919/Malwa SF Express
02919/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
JHSA
Jhansi A Cabin
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Su F
14623/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
22:07
22:07
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
22122/Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
02122/Lucknow - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC Special
1 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
02181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
22:29
22:29
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
Su F
16032/Andaman Express
12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express
02183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
Su F
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) COVID - 19 SF Special
11841/Gita Jayanti Express
01841/Gita Jayanti COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
Su F
Su F
Su F
Su
22129/Tulsi Express
12779/Goa Express
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
02779/Goa COVID - 19 Special
07305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
02129/Tulsi COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
22:54
22:54
1
Xing
F
15016/Yelahanka - Gorakhpur Express
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su F
12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
23:10
23:12
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
15068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
05068/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Su F
02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
F
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
Su F
12155/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
12534/Pushpak Express
02534/Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special
02155/Shan E Bhopal Covid -19 SF Special
2 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
00:10
00:15
2
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger
02185/Rewanchal COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
M
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
3 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
00:46
00:46
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Sa
M Sa
15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni)
05065/Gorakhpur - Panvel COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
00:48
00:50
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
12192/Shridham SF Express
15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni)
12627/Karnataka Express
05065/Gorakhpur - Panvel COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
12594/Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
09317/Indore - Khagaria One Way Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
Sa
M
12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express
51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger
02592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
02590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Sa
12751/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
01:13
01:15
2
Xing
M
12439/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
0 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
02629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
01:25
01:25
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
12715/Sachkhand Express
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
06523/Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Sa
11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express
3 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
02:10
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
Sa
M Sa
11071/Kamayani Express
12433/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
22221/Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
01071/Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
M
02285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
02269/MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special
12269/M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
02617/Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
12625/Kerala Express
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Sa
15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
M Sa
18234/Narmada Express cum Passenger
3 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
03:13
03:15
2
Xing
M
22171/Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M
M Sa
22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express
12161/Lashkar SF Express
12173/Udyog Nagri Express
02292/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:55
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
02887/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
JUH
Jujharpur Cabin
04:06
04:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
M Sa
08237/Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
1 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
0 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
04:18
04:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
12645/Millennium SF Express
12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
02851/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
8 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
05:31
05:31
2
Xing
M
16031/Andaman Express
6 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
06:22
06:24
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
17610/Purna - Patna Express
07610/Purna - Patna Festival Special
11 intermediate stations
MER
Metpanjra
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
M Sa
22112/Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
0 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur)
11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
M Sa
51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
02295/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
09:00
09:05
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
12105/Vidarbha SF Express
02105/Vidarbha COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
09:06
09:06
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
12721/Dakshin SF Express
12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
3 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
09:09
09:09
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
02101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
09:17
09:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express
22905/Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
12905/Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express
12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express
02905/Okha - Howrah SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
M Sa
12129/Azad Hind Express
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
22138/Prerana Express
12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
M Sa
12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh)
12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur)
02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail COVID - 19 Special (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
09:59
09:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
M
12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur)
18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur )
08406/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur)
02844/Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
10:08
10:08
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express
12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Sa
11404/Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
2 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
M Sa
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express
0 intermediate stations
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
10:56
10:58
2
Xing
Sa
22151/Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TLN
Talni
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express
08226/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
11:15
11:17
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express
02879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
10 intermediate stations
KUM
Kuram
12:38
12:38
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
11039/Maharashtra Express
01039/Maharashtra COVID-19 Special
7 intermediate stations
AK
Akola Jn
13:20
13:25
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express
02833/Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
PS
Paras
13:39
13:39
2
Xing
M
12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
4 intermediate stations
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
14:02
14:02
2
Xing
M Sa
12859/Gitanjali Express
0 intermediate stations
NN
Nandura
14:10
14:10
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12719/Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express
02719/Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
6 intermediate stations
BDWD
Bodwad
15:02
15:02
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
18422/Ajmer - Puri Express
51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger
1 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
15:30
15:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
18502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
08502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special
Go to Full Mobile site