Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4334880-0
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4334880-0


16591/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Availability Calendar
Search UBL to MYS
Return# 16592
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr no; 16591/92 Mysuru - Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express will be permanently augmented with one second class sleeper coach on both ends from Tr no 16591 from 01/07/22 Tr no 16592 from 04/07/22.
Tue Jun 07, 2022 (12:20AM)
News Entry# 487082
News History
.Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.
Mon May 23, 2022 (07:12PM)
Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru & Yesvantpur, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur & Yelahanka.
Thu Mar 24, 2022 (06:02AM)
Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works from 29.01.2022 to 07.02.2022 at Penukonda Yard, train num 16591 will be diverted via BAY - RDG - JRU - ASK - TK - YPR, skipping stoppages at GTL, DMM, PKD, HUP, GBD, DBU, YNK on journey commencing from 04.02.2022 to 06.02.2022 for...
more...
a period of 3 days.
Fri Jan 28, 2022 (02:01AM)
D3, D4 will be unreserved from 01/11/21.
Tue Nov 09, 2021 (07:08PM)
1 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 10 (22:55) by Kamlesh telang^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
KUG
Kusugal
18:38
18:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07382/Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
5 intermediate stations
LKT
Hulkoti
19:11
19:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari)
07338/Guntakal - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
10 intermediate stations
KBL
Koppal
20:15
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
17419/Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express
17021/Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express
6 intermediate stations
PKL
Papinayakanahalli
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
07398/Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Special
12 intermediate stations
VP
Virapur
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su
16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
16534/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal)
1 intermediate stations
BNL
Bevinahalu
23:29
23:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17330/Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express
1 intermediate stations
BLL
Bantanahal
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
06224/MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Special
17314/MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari)
3 intermediate stations
GPU
Gullapalyamu
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M Tu W F
16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express
16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
0 intermediate stations
VPL
Venkatampalli
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22691/K.S.R.Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
IMAM
Imampuram
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12627/Karnataka Express
0 intermediate stations
KDT
Khaderpet
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11312/Hassan - Solapur Express
0 intermediate stations
KLU
Kalluru Jn
00:46
00:46
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11301/Udyan Express
1 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11302/Udyan Express
1 intermediate stations
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
01:25
01:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express
16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)
1 intermediate stations
CCA
Chigicherla
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
16592/Hampi Express
22534/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
02:03
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Su
W Sa
Su
22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
12647/Kongu SF Express
15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
12251/Wainganga SF Express
22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
4 intermediate stations
MLU
Malugur
03:06
03:06
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
HUP
Hindupur
03:15
03:16
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
14 intermediate stations
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
05:10
05:12
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - K.S.R. Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
06243/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special
1 intermediate stations
SBC
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
05:50
06:00
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16231/Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
5 intermediate stations
BID
Bidadi
06:34
06:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12610/Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
1 intermediate stations
RMGM
Ramanagaram
06:44
06:45
2
Xing
M
16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
SET
Settihalli
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17326/Vishwamanava Express
0 intermediate stations
NZH
Nidaghatta Halt
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06256/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
1 intermediate stations
HNK
Hanakere
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16215/Chamundi Express
1 intermediate stations
Y
Yeliyur
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Tu Th
16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
6 intermediate stations
PLHL
Palahalli Halt
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16023/Malgudi Express
Go to Full Mobile site