Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3663134-0


12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Availability Calendar
Search GKP to SC
Return# 12590
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra sleeper coach augmented on 13.03.19 ex : Gorakhpur
Tue Mar 12, 2019 (04:07PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2018 (18:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 A1
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DMG
Domingarh
06:40
06:40
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
11015/Kushinagar Express
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
3 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
07:04
07:04
1
Xing
W
12596/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
07:13
07:15
1
Xing
W
15006/Rapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
07:22
07:22
1
Xing
W
55026/Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
ORW
Orwara
07:34
07:34
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
12554/Vaishali SF Express
55025/Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
07:41
07:44
1
Xing
W
04404/New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
07:49
07:49
1
Xing
W
15274/Satyagraha Express
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
07:55
07:55
1
Xing
W
12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
08:06
08:06
1
Xing
W
12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express
3 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
08:18
08:18
1
Overtakes
W
15203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express
4 intermediate stations
BRCK
Baruachak
08:52
08:52
1
Xing
W
14674/Shaheed Express
0 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
09:00
09:05
1
Xing
W
55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger
0 intermediate stations
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
09:09
09:09
1
Xing
W
13020/Bagh Express
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
09:21
09:21
1
Xing
W
19039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express
3 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
09:47
09:47
1
Xing
W
55034/Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger
4 intermediate stations
RFR
Rafinagar
10:14
10:14
1
Overtakes
W
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
3 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
10:42
10:42
1
Xing
W
12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
5 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
11:35
11:50
1
Xing
W
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BKHA
Block Hut A
11:54
11:54
1
Xing
W
11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
12:05
12:05
1
Xing
W
64208/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
12:09
12:09
1
Overtakes
W
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
12:13
12:13
1
Xing
W
12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
3 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
12:29
12:29
1
Xing
W
64210/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
3 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
W
14222/Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
13:17
13:22
1
Xing
W
12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
13:24
13:24
1
Xing
W
12173/Udyog Nagri Express
2 intermediate stations
BZM
Bhimsen Jn
13:36
13:36
1
Xing
W
51803/Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger
9 intermediate stations
ATA
Ata
14:47
14:47
1
Xing
W
15064/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
1 intermediate stations
BHUA
Bhua
15:15
15:15
1
Xing
W
11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail
2 intermediate stations
ERC
Erach Road
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
W
16093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
9 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
W
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express
3 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
W
51811/Bina - Jhansi Passenger
4 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
17:37
17:37
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
11015/Kushinagar Express
12001/Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:49
17:51
1
Xing
W
11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
1 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
18:07
18:07
1
Xing
W
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
4 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
18:53
18:53
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12721/Dakshin SF Express
12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12919/Malwa SF Express
14623/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
W
22161/Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
19:24
19:24
1
Xing
W
14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
3 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
W
11272/Vindhyachal Express
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
W
19313/Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur)
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
W
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
1 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
12779/Goa Express
0 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
W
12409/Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
2 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
W
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
1 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12534/Pushpak Express
22165/Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
21:10
21:15
1
Xing
W
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
W
51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
W
12723/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
W
22188/Jabalpur - Habibganj Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
W
22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express
1 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12192/Shridham SF Express
12627/Karnataka Express
1 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
22:35
22:35
1
Xing
W
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
22:46
22:46
1
Xing
W
12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:55
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
5 intermediate stations
SAHL
Saheli
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
W
12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
0 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
W
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
5 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Th
12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
00:52
00:55
2
Xing
Th
59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MALK
Malkapur Road
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Th
12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
2 intermediate stations
AMLA
Amla Jn
01:19
01:22
2
Xing
Th
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
4 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Th
12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
1 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
02:17
02:19
2
Xing
Th
22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
4 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Th
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Th
16031/Andaman Express
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
03:18
03:18
2
Xing
Th
19604/Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
8 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
Th
12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
5 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Th
12139/Sewagram SF Express
7 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
05:38
05:40
2
Overtaken
Th
12626/Kerala Express
0 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
05:46
05:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Th
12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
06:11
06:11
2
Xing
Th
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
06:23
06:23
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12721/Dakshin SF Express
12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
1 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Th
17037/Secunderabad - Hisar Express
0 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Th
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
3 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
07:14
07:17
2
Overtaken
Th
22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
07:53
07:53
2
Overtaken
Th
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Th
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
1 intermediate stations
BPQX
Balharshah Yard
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Th
67201/Ramgiri MEMU
5 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
Th
22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
Th
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
09:58
10:00
2
Xing
Th
77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
0 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
Th
17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express
3 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
10:35
10:37
2
Xing
Th
12723/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Th
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
10:51
10:53
2
Xing
Th
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
4 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Th
67203/Singareni MEMU
1 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
12757/Kaghaznagar SF Express
5 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
12:04
12:04
2
Xing
Th
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
4 intermediate stations
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
12:25
12:27
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
18646/East Coast Express
67264/Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
8 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
Th
17202/Golconda Express
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Th
12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Go to Full Mobile site