Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4745916-0

02589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special
گورکھپور - سکندرآباد سپیشل     गोरखपुर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Availability Calendar
Search GKP to SC
Return# 02590
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Journey commencing from 14.4.2021 with halts at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla Jn., Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah.
Sat Dec 12, 2020 (06:13PM)
News Entry# 428233
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 03 (11:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
DMG
Domingarh
06:40
06:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
11015/Kushinagar Express
4 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
07:15
07:17
1
Xing
Tu
15280/Poorabiya Express
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
07:23
07:23
1
Xing
Tu
55026/Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
ORW
Orwara
07:35
07:35
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
12554/Vaishali SF Express
55025/Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
07:41
07:44
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02554/Vaishali COVID - 19 SF Special
05274/Satyagraha Express Special
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
07:49
07:49
1
Xing
Tu
15274/Satyagraha Express
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
07:55
07:55
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02556/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special
12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
08:06
08:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02530/Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special
12530/Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express
3 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
08:18
08:18
1
Overtakes
Tu
15203/Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express
5 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
09:00
09:05
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
03020/Bagh Festival Special
55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger
0 intermediate stations
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
09:09
09:09
1
Xing
Tu
13020/Bagh Express
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
09:21
09:21
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
09037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh COVID - 19 Special
19037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express
0 intermediate stations
KSR
Kasturi
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
22532/Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
2 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
09:47
09:47
1
Xing
Tu
55034/Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger
0 intermediate stations
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
09:51
09:51
1
Xing
Tu
05118/Mathura - Chhapra SF Special
3 intermediate stations
RFR
Rafinagar
10:14
10:14
1
Overtakes
Tu
11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
3 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
10:43
10:43
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
03308/Ganga Sutlej COVID - 19 Special
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
10:50
10:50
1
Xing
Tu
02522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
11:35
11:50
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
11:54
11:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
01803/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity COVID - 19 Special
51813/Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger
11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
11:59
11:59
1
Xing
Tu
64208/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
12:05
12:05
1
Xing
Tu
02180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
2 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
12:26
12:26
1
Xing
Tu
64210/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
12:32
12:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
05046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
19709/Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
1 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
12:54
12:54
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
19401/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express
0 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
13:09
13:09
1
Xing
Tu
14222/Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
13:17
13:22
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
2 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
13:26
13:26
1
Xing
Tu
12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CNJW
Holding Line
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Tu
51803/Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BZM
Bhimsen Jn
13:37
13:37
1
Xing
Tu
02107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Festival Special
7 intermediate stations
CNH
Chaunrah
14:32
14:32
1
Overtakes
Tu
04186/Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
URG
Usargaon
14:45
14:45
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
05066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Special
15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express
2 intermediate stations
ORAI
Orai
15:05
15:07
1
Overtakes
Tu
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
BHUA
Bhua
15:17
15:17
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
04185/Gwalior - Barauni Mail Festival Special
11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail
12 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
17:01
17:01
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
09167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express
2 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Tu
51811/Bina - Jhansi Passenger
2 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
11015/Kushinagar Express
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
1 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
17:38
17:38
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02001/Habibganj - New Delhi COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
12001/Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
2 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:59
18:01
1
Xing
Tu
01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
18:16
18:16
1
Xing
Tu
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
4 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
18:58
18:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
02721/Dakshin SF Special
04814/Bhopal - Jodhpur COVID - 19 Special
12721/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
19:07
19:07
1
Xing
Tu
14623/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
19:14
19:14
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22161/Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express
12919/Malwa SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
19:22
19:22
1
Xing
Tu
14814/Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
1 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
19:31
19:31
1
Xing
Tu
01272/Vindhyachal COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
19:48
19:48
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
11272/Vindhyachal Express
1 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
02183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh COVID - 19 Special
12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
22129/Tulsi Express
0 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Tu
02779/Goa SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
12779/Goa Express
0 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Tu
12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
20:25
20:25
1
Xing
Tu
02129/Tulsi COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
02621/Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special
02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Tu
22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Tu
02691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
1 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
21:05
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
02534/Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special
12534/Pushpak Express
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special
12723/Telangana Express
16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandideep
21:36
21:36
1
Xing
Tu
22188/Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express
3 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
06249/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
02174/Shridham COVID-19 Special
12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
12192/Shridham SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
12627/Karnataka Express
1 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
ETF
Itarsi F Cabin
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Tu
12753/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:55
23:05
1
Xing
Tu
02715/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JHP
Jujharpur
23:08
23:08
1
Overtakes
Tu
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Tu
02791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special
1 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
23:25
23:25
1
Overtakes
Tu
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
1 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
Tu
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
23:40
23:40
1
Overtakes
Tu
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
3 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
00:07
00:09
2
Xing
W
02683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
02159/Nagpur - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special
02625/Kerala COVID - 19 Special
12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
00:52
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
08237/Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MALK
Malkapur Road
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
W
12807/Vizag Steel Samta Express
2 intermediate stations
AMLA
Amla Jn
01:20
01:22
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
18237/Chhattisgarh Express
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
4 intermediate stations
GDKP
Ghudankhapa
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
W
02887/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
W
12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
02:36
02:36
2
Overtaken
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
1 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
W
08243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KLBA
Kalambha
02:50
02:50
2
Overtaken
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
06093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
W
16093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
16687/Navyug Express
16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
1 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
03:43
03:43
2
Overtaken
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
6 intermediate stations
ACDA
Ajni Depot
04:03
04:03
2
Xing
W
12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
5 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
W
12139/Sewagram SF Express
6 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
05:29
05:29
2
Overtakes
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
1 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
05:44
05:44
2
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
12626/Kerala Express
57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
0 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
05:56
05:56
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02295/Sanghamitra SF Special
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
1 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02789/Secunderabad - Hisar Covid - 19 Special
12721/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
W
17037/Secunderabad - Hisar Express
0 intermediate stations
XX-MJRO
Majri Outer Cabin
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
W
02721/Dakshin SF Special
5 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
07:55
07:55
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
W
W
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
02967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Festival Special
02615/Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
12967/MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express
02270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
W
12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
4 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
W
57121/Ramgiri Passenger
2 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02621/Tamil Nadu COVID - 19 Special
02805/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
W
12621/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
09:58
09:59
2
Xing
W
77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
0 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
20805/Andhra Pradesh Express
17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
W
02787/Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special
0 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
W
02723/Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
RECH
Rechni Road
10:25
10:25
2
Xing
W
02512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
10:35
10:36
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
12723/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
W
12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
10:51
10:52
2
Xing
W
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
PPZ
Peddampet
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
W
22705/Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
3 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
11:12
11:12
2
Xing
W
57123/Singareni Passenger
0 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
11:19
11:19
2
Xing
W
02757/Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
W
12757/Kaghaznagar SF Express
4 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
5 intermediate stations
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
12:25
12:27
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
67264/Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
18646/East Coast Express
2 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
12:50
12:50
2
Xing
W
12251/Wainganga SF Express
4 intermediate stations
PBP
Pembarti
13:29
13:29
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
07202/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
17202/Golconda Express
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
13:39
13:39
2
Xing
W
12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Go to Full Mobile site