Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1


16536/Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Availability Calendar
Search SUR to MYS
Return# 16535
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express will arrive/depart Annigeri-21:34/21:35 instead of 21:44/21:45 with effect commencing journey from 30.03.2019. ⏺️B3 coach will be treated as a AC chair car coach between Mysore and Bangalore and can be booked through current booking counters ⏺️16536 - Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express will...
more...
arrive/depart at Hotgi 14:30/14:32 hrs instead of 14:35/14:37 hrs with effect from 15.02.2019
Fri Nov 30, 2018 (07:47PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Oct 11 2018 (06:32) by Skumar^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TKWD
Tikekarwadi
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57133/Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger
7 intermediate stations
IDR
Indi Road
15:26
15:28
1
Xing
M Tu W Th
51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
4 intermediate stations
AYB
Aliyabad
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17308/Basava Express
3 intermediate stations
HOH
Honaganahalli
17:10
17:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
11140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
7 intermediate stations
LMT
Almatti
17:42
17:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger
3 intermediate stations
KLM
Kadlimatti
18:21
18:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
2 intermediate stations
NANH
Navanagara
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Su F
16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
5 intermediate stations
HLAR
Hole Alur
19:44
19:45
1
Xing
M
16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
SMKT
Somankatti
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
F
17323/Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
BLR
Balganur
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
1 intermediate stations
GDG
Gadag Jn
21:05
21:10
1
Xing
M
14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
1 intermediate stations
LKT
Hulkoti
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
5 intermediate stations
KUG
Kusugal
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Sa
17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
4 intermediate stations
SUBL
Hubballi South
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W
17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
10 intermediate stations
DAD
Devargudda
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
F
16541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
RNR
Ranibennur
00:33
00:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
4 intermediate stations
DVG
Davangere
01:18
01:20
2
Xing
Sa
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KAG
Kodaganur
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Sa
16543/Yesvantpur - Hubballi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
SLU
Sasalu
01:58
01:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16589/Rani Chennamma Express
1 intermediate stations
HLK
Holalkere
02:18
02:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu Th
Sa
W F
16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
22698/MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express
16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere)
17311/MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express
4 intermediate stations
SHV
Shivani
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
1 intermediate stations
NVF
Nagavangala
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56909/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger
1 intermediate stations
RRB
Birur Jn
03:08
03:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
1 intermediate stations
BLKR
Ballekere Halt
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
16581/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
15 intermediate stations
GBB
Gubbi
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
F
12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
HEI
Heggere Halt
06:01
06:01
2
Xing
Su F
16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
3 intermediate stations
HHL
Hirehalli
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56925/KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger
2 intermediate stations
MDLL
Muddalingana Halli
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
BNKH
Bhairanayakanahalli
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
M W Th
11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur)
0 intermediate stations
GHL
Golhalli
06:56
06:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56917/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger
56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger
1 intermediate stations
BAW
Chikka Banavara Jn
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th
16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal)
16575/Gomteshwara Express
3 intermediate stations
SBC
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
08:00
08:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
12610/Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
GNB
Jnana Bharati Halt
08:22
08:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17326/Vishwamanava Express
0 intermediate stations
KGI
Kengeri
08:29
08:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56231/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru (Push Pull) Passenger
0 intermediate stations
HJL
Hejjala
08:40
08:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16215/Chamundi Express
0 intermediate stations
BID
Bidadi
08:45
08:46
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
12578/Bagmati Express
16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
4 intermediate stations
NXH
Nidaghatta
09:20
09:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16023/Malgudi SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MYA
Mandya
09:43
09:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
3 intermediate stations
PANP
Pandavapura
10:09
10:10
2
Xing
Th
19668/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
3 intermediate stations
PLHL
Palahalli Halt
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
Th Sa
12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Go to Full Mobile site