Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4718082-37
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4718082-317


02728/Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
గోదావరి కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     गोदावरी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Availability Calendar
Search HYB to VSKP
Return# 02727
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It is proposed to replace one 2nd AC Coach with one Parcel Van. WEF 2nd Oct 2020 Ex. HYB WEF 3rd Oct 2020 Ex. VSKP.
Tue Sep 29, 2020 (10:14AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 01 (00:40) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA,Has 2 rakes. CDO - HYB
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
HCP
 22
EOG
 BZA
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
LKPL
Lakdikapul
17:08
17:08
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
47117/Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS
0 intermediate stations
KQD
Khairatabad
17:10
17:10
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
47117/Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS
4 intermediate stations
JET
James Street
17:21
17:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18645/East Coast Express
0 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
17:25
17:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
67267/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
0 intermediate stations
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
17:33
17:33
1
Xing
W
22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
MLY
Moula Ali
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express
2 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
17:48
17:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02773/Shalimar - Secunderabad COVID-19 AC SF Special
12805/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express
12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
02692/New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special
1 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
18:03
18:03
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
67278/Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU
2 intermediate stations
RAG
Yadadri
18:17
18:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12758/Kaghaznagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
17405/Krishna Express
02713/Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal)
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
W
17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
05023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
4 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Th
18503/Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
0 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad)
02792/Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
19:16
19:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12705/Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
19:21
19:21
1
Xing
F
18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari)
1 intermediate stations
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
67212/Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU
11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
0 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
19:45
19:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16687/Navyug Express
16317/Himsagar Express
16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
19604/Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
12656/Navjeevan SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
19:52
19:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02656/Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12687-Slip/Madurai - Chandigarh SF Slip Express
12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
9 intermediate stations
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
67272/Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU
3 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur)
12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
1 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
21:27
21:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Th
15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
16793/Shraddha Sethu Express
22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
05119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
W
Tu Th
Sa
Sa
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
04134/Yesvantpur - Prayagraj Festival Special
03210/Yesvantpur - Danapur SF Puja Special
16688/Navyug Express
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
0 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18561/Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
22:09
22:09
1
Xing
F
12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Sa
22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02295/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
2 intermediate stations
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
02749/Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Covid - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:50
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
M
17210/Seshadri Express
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
16032/Andaman Express
12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express
17016/Visakha Express
12578/Bagmati Express
02539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Vijayawada)
03252/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12737/Gowthami SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02727/Godavari COVID - 19 Special
12727/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
08401/Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
18401/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express
0 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
18501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
08501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Overtakes
F
Tu F
22801/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
23:35
23:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su
M
Th
Sa
Th
M
22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express
22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express
22869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
12830/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
08479/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Puja Special
02839/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
02869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Su
02783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Su Tu Th
22203/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
23:49
23:50
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Superfast Express
02898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Festival Special
6 intermediate stations
VGT
Unguturu
00:16
00:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
20809/Nagavali Express
20811/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
2 intermediate stations
NBM
Navabpalem
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express
1 intermediate stations
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
00:44
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02703/Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special
12703/Falaknuma Express
0 intermediate stations
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
00:50
00:50
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
M
22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
4 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
01:13
01:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
02707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati COVID - 19 AC Double Decker Special
22707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11020/Konark Express
01020/Konark Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
01:28
01:28
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC SF Special
22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
01:34
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
02245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Covid - 19 Duronto Special
02863/Howrah - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
01:44
01:44
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
M
22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
01:49
01:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada )
1 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
4 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
02:24
02:25
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
M
22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
4 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
02:45
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
02859/Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Tu
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express
1 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
03:03
03:05
2
Xing
Su
22612/New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
Tu Sa
Su
22825/Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express
22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
22605/Purulia - Villupuram SF Express
22614/Sangrami Express
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
03:29
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
20889/Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express
22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
M Th
12504/Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
4 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
04:14
04:15
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
12728/Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express
12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18645/East Coast Express
12841/Coromandel Express
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
04:43
04:45
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
F
F
M
22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express
22888/Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
20890/Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
05:11
05:11
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M F
Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
W
W
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
02858/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
58506/Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger
Go to Full Mobile site