Large TB;
Entry# 1672331-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At amh
Entry# 4340410-0


11056/Godan Express (PT)
गोदान एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Mumbai LTT

Availability Calendar
Search GKP to LTT
Return# 11055
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised Coach Composition; LSLRD - 1, GS - 3, EOG - 1, AC III Tier - 7, AC II Tier - 1 & Sleeper Class - 9 = 22 LHB Coaches WEF 03/03/2024 Ex. GKP.
Sun Nov 19, 2023 (08:38PM)
News History
Revised Coach Composition: LSLRD - 1, LWS - 3, LWLRRM - 1, LWACCN - 7, LWACCW - 1 & LSCN - 9 = 22 LHB Coaches WEF 03/03/2024 Ex. CPR.
Sun Nov 19, 2023 (07:45PM)
गोरखपुर से 19, 21, 22, 24 एवं 26 फरवरी,2023 को चलने वाली 11056 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस परिवर्तित मार्ग गोरखपुर-मऊ-औड़िहार-जौनपुर के रास्ते चलाई जायेगी।
Fri Feb 17, 2023 (09:19PM)
🔹गोरखपुर से 27, 29, 31 जनवरी एवं 01 फरवरी, 2023 को प्रस्थान करने वाली गाड़ी संख्या 11056 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान एक्सप्रेस परिवर्तित मार्ग गोरखपुर-मऊ-वाराणसी सिटी-वाराणसी जंक्शन-जंघई-प्रयागराज जंक्शन के रास्ते चलाई जायेगी।
Sat Jan 28, 2023 (09:57AM)
JCO 01,08,10 January 2023 Will be diverted via mau-arj-jnu
Wed Dec 28, 2022 (11:50AM)
➡️ गोरखपुर से 24, 26, 28, 29 जून एवं 01, तथा 03 जुलाई, 2022 को चलने वाली 11056 गोरखपुर -लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस परिवर्तित मार्ग गोरखपुर-वाराणसी सिटी-वाराणसी जं. - बनारस - प्रयागराज रामबाग - प्रयागराज के रास्ते चलायी जायेगी।
Wed Jun 15, 2022 (07:42AM)
Revised Coach Composition W. E. F 04/02/2022 ex GKP - AC 2 Tier (2A) - 1. AC 3 Tier (3A) - 5. AC 3 Economy (3E) - 1. Sleeper (SL) - 10. General (2S) - 3. EOG -2.
Thu Oct 21, 2021 (02:57PM)
3 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 23, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (19:40) by TheRailRoute^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 M1
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
PRYJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
06:44
06:44
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
05425/Bhatni - Ayodhya Dham Jn. MEMU Passenger Special
2 intermediate stations
CC
Chauri Chaura
07:07
07:07
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
15047/Purvanchal Express (Via Siwan)
0 intermediate stations
GB
Gauri Bazar
07:18
07:18
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W F
W F
15008/Krishak Express
22531/Chhapra - Mathura SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
07:35
07:40
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
05141/Siwan - Nakaha Jungle Express Special
6 intermediate stations
TTI
Turtipar
08:27
08:27
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
15104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
1 intermediate stations
GOX
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt
08:43
08:43
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
14006/Lichchavi Express
3 intermediate stations
IAA
Indara Jn
09:02
09:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu F
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
12165/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi)
8 intermediate stations
PHY
Phariha
10:30
10:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
12226/Kaifiyaat SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SMZ
Sarai Mir
10:45
10:47
1
Xing
Tu W F
15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
1 intermediate stations
DJD
Didarganj Road
11:24
11:24
1
Xing
Su Tu
14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
1 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
12:00
12:10
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
13009/Doon Express
1 intermediate stations
MNKN
Manikalan Halt
12:24
12:24
1
Xing
Tu F
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
2 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
12:41
12:43
1
Xing
Xing
W
F
13483/Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)
14017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
0 intermediate stations
XX-ZBDC
Zafarabad Outer Cabin
12:54
12:54
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
11055/Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express
1 intermediate stations
KJTW
Kajgaon Terhwan
13:05
13:05
1
Xing
Tu
15182/Mumbai LTT - Mau Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
MAY
Mariahu
13:20
13:22
1
Xing
Tu
22103/Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express
5 intermediate stations
JNH
Janghai Jn
14:11
14:15
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
15160/Sarnath Express
7 intermediate stations
PRG
Prayag Jn
16:00
16:00
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
11071/Kamayani Express
0 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
16:15
16:40
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su
W
F
Tu F
Tu
12324/Barmer - Howrah SF Express
12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj)
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
0 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Tu
22131/Gyan Ganga SF Express
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
17:00
17:00
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
11801/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express
2 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
17:22
17:22
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
22441/Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj)
1 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
01027/Dadar Central - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
01025/Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
17:55
17:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Express
19051/Shramik Express
20903/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Varanasi Mahamana Express
1 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
18:14
18:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya)
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
18:27
18:27
1
Overtaken
Su Tu W F
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
18:50
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
12167/Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
19:10
19:10
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
22535/Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express
22613/Shraddha Sethu Express
2 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
2 intermediate stations
HATI
Hati
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Tu
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special
1 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
20:15
20:20
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
12189/Mahakoshal Express
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
20:41
20:41
1
Overtaken
Xing
W F
Tu F
11751/Rewa - Chirimiri Express
12536/Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
20:55
21:00
1
Xing
Su Tu
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
2 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
21:16
21:16
1
Overtakes
W F
11751/Rewa - Chirimiri Express
0 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
Su W F
20173/Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) - Rewa Vande Bharat Express
6 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
15206/Chitrakoot Express
12181/Dayodaya SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
11271/Vindhyachal Express
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
12854/Amarkantak Express
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
22183/Saket SF Express
12165/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi)
07636/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Ayodhya Dham Special Fare Aastha One Trip Special
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Tu
Su
F
11447/Shaktipunj Express
20933/Udhna - Danapur SF Express
22564/Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
11427/Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
22:37
22:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
12519/Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express
22352/SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express
15548/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
1 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur
22:50
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W
F
Su Tu W F
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
15945/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express
15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express
11273/Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express
2 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
W F
22687/Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
22947/Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
15017/Kashi Express
2 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
00:06
00:06
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
11055/Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express
1 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
00:16
00:16
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
3 intermediate stations
BNJH
Baranjh
00:48
00:48
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
11061/Pawan Express
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
2 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
18233/Narmada Express
2 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M
12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
03226/Secunderabad - Danapur Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
22191/Indore - Jabalpur SF Express
12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
02:22
02:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
15018/Kashi Express
22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (via Kacheguda)
3 intermediate stations
ETBC
Itarsi B Cabin
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
12293/Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express
22171/Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
0 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
03:07
03:07
2
Xing
W Th Sa
15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express
0 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
03:13
03:13
2
Xing
Sa
12161/Lashkar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
M
12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
11115/Bhusaval - Itarsi MEMU Express
0 intermediate stations
PGL
Pagdhal
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
12107/Mumbai LTT - Sitapur Jn. SF Express
12173/Udyog Nagri Express
1 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
W
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi)
02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
04:00
04:00
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express
0 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
04:07
04:07
2
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
15018/Kashi Express
1 intermediate stations
BRI
Bhiringi
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
M
04716/Sainagar Shirdi - Bikaner Special Fare Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
04:30
04:30
2
Xing
M
22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Sa
20929/Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur)
0 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
11077/Jhelum Express
2 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12137/Punjab Mail
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
05:26
05:26
2
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
15018/Kashi Express
6 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Sa
12943/Udyogkarmi Express
22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
20903/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Varanasi Mahamana Express
20905/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Rewa Mahamana Express
1 intermediate stations
MWA
Mandwa
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CDI
Chandni
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12167/Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express
1 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
06:54
06:54
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
1 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express
11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
1 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
22177/Mahanagari SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
07:32
07:32
2
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
11122/Wardha - Bhusaval MEMU Express
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:35
07:40
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Th
22538/Kushinagar SF Express
11039/Maharashtra Express
09066/Chhapra - Surat Clone Special
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
07:50
07:50
2
Xing
M Th
02139/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
07:53
07:53
2
Overtakes
Th
15067/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
6 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
08:45
08:45
2
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
11120/Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU Express
5 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
11113/Devlali - Bhusaval MEMU Express
4 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
20103/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Kanpur)
3 intermediate stations
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
22223/Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Vande Bharat Express
12859/Gitanjali Express
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
10:13
10:13
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
17617/Tapovan Express
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W Sa
M Th
15017/Kashi Express
22183/Saket SF Express
12165/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi)
1 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
10:37
10:37
2
Xing
Th
12741/Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express
2 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
10:53
10:53
2
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th Sa
15548/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Patliputra)
11119/Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU Express
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
11:02
11:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W Sa
M Th
M
14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
15945/Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express
12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC SF Express
01140/Madgaon - Nagpur Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
W
12534/Pushpak Express
12294/Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
9 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
12:34
12:34
2
Overtaken
M Th
82355/Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
0 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
12:44
12:44
2
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
11055/Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express
0 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
W
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
0 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
13:01
13:01
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M
11061/Pawan Express
15182/Mumbai LTT - Mau Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
13:31
13:31
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
12071/Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
11011/Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Express
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
1 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
13:59
13:59
2
Xing
M
20821/Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
SHAD
Shahad
14:03
14:03
2
Xing
M Th Sa
20706/Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Vande Bharat Express
3 intermediate stations
DI
Dombivli
14:15
14:15
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
22103/Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt. SF Express
22121/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
14:16
14:16
2
Xing
Xing
W
Th
12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
14:18
14:18
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
11071/Kamayani Express
3 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
14:27
14:30
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Th Sa
Th Sa
M W
22630/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Express (via Konkan)
11019/Konark Express
01027/Dadar Central - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
01025/Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
14:40
14:40
2
Xing
Overtaken
M W Th Sa
Sa
22732/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad SF Express
04151/Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special
2 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
1 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
15:07
15:07
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12139/Sewagram SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
15:21
15:21
2
Xing
M W Th Sa
12619/Matsyagandha Express
Go to Full Mobile site