Large TB;
Entry# 3303886-2
Large TB;
Entry# 5168194-0


17246-Slip⇒17248/Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)
धर्मवरम - नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Availability Calendar
Search DMM to NS
Return# 17247
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 17248/Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT) JCO 12/12/2023 and 15/12/23 to 20/12/2023 will be fully cancelled.
Sun Dec 03, 2023 (02:07PM)
News History
Run With B4 Coach From DHARMAVARAM JUNCTION 24 - MARCH 2023 Revised CC ;- 2 SLR + 2 GENERAL Class Coaches + 13 SLEEPER + 4 - 3Rd AC Coaches + 1 - 2Nd AC Coach Total = 22 COACHES
Tue Mar 21, 2023 (01:47PM)
Run With B4 Coach From NARASAPUR 23 - MARCH 2023 Revised CC :- 2 SLR + 2 GENERAL Class Coaches + 13 SLEEPER + 4 - 3Rd AC Coaches + 1 - 2Nd AC Coach Total = 22 COACHES
Tue Mar 21, 2023 (12:53PM)
• JCO 16.02.2023 to 23.02.2023 will remain partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Kadiri for commissioning of double line between Chigicherla - Dharmavaram stations of Guntakal Division over SCR.
Wed Feb 15, 2023 (12:00AM)
This Train Permanently Agumented with 2 Sleeper Coaches From 24 December 2022
Wed Dec 21, 2022 (10:40PM)
This Train Permanently Agumented with 2 Sleeper Coaches From 23 December 2022
Wed Dec 21, 2022 (07:46PM)
This Train Partially Cancelled From Gudivada To Narasapur This Train will stop at Gudivada From 28-02-2022 to 02-03-2022 From Dharmavaram Because Of Pre Ni and Ni Works For Commissioned of Bhimavaram Narasapur New Double Track
Wed Feb 23, 2022 (09:47AM)
📢⚟ JCF 24/08/2021 DL1-DL2 Would Act As UR Coach
Mon Aug 23, 2021 (10:04PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is Only Available at Tirupati, Renigunta & Gudur
Updated: Feb 02 (20:37) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Rakes, No RSA PM @ NS
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
KRY
Kadiri
15:14
15:15
1
Xing
F
07605/Tirupati - Akola Special Fare Special
9 intermediate stations
KCI
Kalikiri
16:39
16:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
12769/Seven Hills SF Express
3 intermediate stations
VLV
Vallivedu
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Su Th
12731/Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express
8 intermediate stations
TCNR
Tiruchanur
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
01437/Solapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
Th
18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
19:39
19:40
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
20678/Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
AKY
Akkurti
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
Tu
22837/Dharti Aaba AC SF Express
0 intermediate stations
YLK
Yellakaru
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Su
12835/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
12889/Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
18637/Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17406/Krishna Express
2 intermediate stations
VDD
Vendodu
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express
0 intermediate stations
KQA
Kondagunta
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Tu
07638/Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17230/Sabari Express
2 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
21:43
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07500/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
12744/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
1 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
21:54
21:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12863/Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
Xing
Th
M
12254/Anga Express
12867/Howrah - Puducherry SF Express
3 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
22:24
22:25
1
Xing
F
07153/Narasapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Su
12660/Gurudev SF Express
22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
12845/Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol)
15228/Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express
17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W
Th
Sa
12839/Howrah - M.G.R Chennai Central Mail
12510/Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
12516/Silchar - Coimbatore Express
12508/Aronai Express
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
22502/New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express
12688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
16318/Himsagar Express
17488/Tirumala Express
16368/Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
23:18
23:20
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16788/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express
17247/Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
22504/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express
1 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17644/Circar Express
12616/Grand Trunk Express
1 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12626/Kerala Express
0 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
Su M Th
16032/Andaman Express
5 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
08543/Visakhapatnam - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
17210/Seshadri Express
1 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
00:44
00:44
2
Xing
Tu
06088/Brahmapur - Ernakulam Junction Special
0 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
00:48
00:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
Th
Tu W
12760/Charminar Express
03245/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
03241/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare AC SF Special
03259/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
12734/Narayanadri SF Express
03247/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
00:58
01:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Tu
M Tu W F Sa
22536/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
12851/Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
07482/Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare AC SF Special
12764/Padmavathi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Tu
08583/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
MOD
Morampudi
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
Th
22833/Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Tu
12830/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
12898/Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express
22801/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
22869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su Tu
M F
20896/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express
12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su
22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
22879/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:40
01:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
Tu
M
12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
22670/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)
22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
09715/Hisar - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
MDUN
Madhura Nagar
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
08579/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
02809/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Special Fare AC SF Special
6 intermediate stations
VPG
Ventrapragada
02:35
02:35
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07866/Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
DPD
Dosapadu
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Tu
18189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express
08311/Sambalpur - Erode Special Fare Special
08189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Fare Special
12 intermediate stations
BVRT
Bhimavaram Town
03:58
04:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada)
Go to Full Mobile site