Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4078508-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4139245-0


12682/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - एम.जी.आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Availability Calendar
Search CBE to MAS
Return# 12681
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020
Sun Feb 02, 2020 (12:35AM)
News Entry# 400211
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:02) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12647/12648 Kongu Express Uthkrisht Rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SHI
Singanallur
23:41
23:41
1
Xing
F
16315/Mysuru - Kochuveli Express
3 intermediate stations
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
00:02
00:02
2
Xing
Sa
16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
0 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
00:08
00:10
2
Xing
Sa
16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
3 intermediate stations
IGR
Ingur
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
Sa
17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express
3 intermediate stations
ED
Erode Jn
00:50
00:55
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
06232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Festival Special
16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express
0 intermediate stations
CV
Cauvery
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
02623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Special Mail
12623/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
0 intermediate stations
ANU
Anangur
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
16526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express
16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MVPM
Mavelipalaiyam
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
12601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail
02601/MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special Mail
06537/Yesvantpur - Kannur Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
DVBH
Makudan Virapandi Block Hut
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Sa
22639/MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VRPD
Virapandy Road
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Sa
02639/M.G.R. Chennai Central - Alappuzha Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
NEA
Neykkarapatti
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express
02671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
01:52
01:55
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
06236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
KPPR
Karuppur
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12626/Kerala Express
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
TNT
Tinnappatti
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Sa
22651/MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani)
0 intermediate stations
DSPT
Danishpet
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12673/Cheran SF Express
02673/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
LCR
Lokur
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
20601/MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC SF Express
06019/MGR Chennai Central - Madurai COVID-19 AC SF Special
5 intermediate stations
DST
Dasampatti
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Sa
22649/Yercaud SF Express
2 intermediate stations
KEY
Kagankarai
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
17230/Sabari Express
07230/Sabari Festival Special
7 intermediate stations
GYM
Gudiyattam
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express
18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express
8 intermediate stations
MRLM
Marudalam
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
Sa
22644/Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol)
1 intermediate stations
SHU
Sholinghur
05:26
05:26
2
Overtakes
Sa
66058/Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU
19 intermediate stations
PAB
Pattabiram
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Sa
12007/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express
3 intermediate stations
TMVL
Tirumullaivayil
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
12675/Kovai SF Express
02675/Kovai COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
PVM
Pattaravakkam
06:27
06:27
2
Overtakes
Sa
66002/Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
3 intermediate stations
PEW
Perambur Locomotive Works
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
Sa
16057/Sapthagiri Express
1 intermediate stations
PER
Perambur
06:33
06:35
2
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
22158/Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail
66002/Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU
Go to Full Mobile site