no description available
Entry# 2316591-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4463715-0


12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கயா வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - गया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MS to GAYA
Return# 12389
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs. An...
more...
ISO certified Train.
Mon Oct 07, 2019 (11:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering by IRCTC
Updated: Aug 18 (10:42) by sri_prateek^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
MSF
Chennai Fort
07:03
07:03
1
Xing
Tu
17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
16 intermediate stations
MJR
Minjur
07:33
07:33
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12760/Charminar Express
02760/Charminar Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
PON
Ponneri
07:42
07:42
1
Xing
Tu
17237/Nellore - Chennai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
KVP
Kavaraippettai
07:49
07:49
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
02869/Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special
1 intermediate stations
ELR
Elavur
08:02
08:02
1
Xing
Tu
12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
AKM
Arambakkam
08:12
08:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
06054/Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
08:20
08:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
16032/Andaman Express
67207/Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SPE
Sullurupeta
08:33
08:33
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
05120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
09:17
09:17
1
Xing
Tu
04133/Prayagraj - Yesvantpur Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
09:50
09:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12711/Pinakini SF Express
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
10:06
10:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
66030/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express
4 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
10:26
10:26
1
Xing
Tu
22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
10:41
10:41
1
Xing
Tu
67298/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
10:49
10:49
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
22605/Purulia - Villupuram SF Express
1 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
11:08
11:08
1
Xing
Tu
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
2 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
11:27
11:27
1
Overtakes
Tu
18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
11:34
11:35
1
Overtaken
Tu
18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
2 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
11:56
11:56
1
Xing
Tu
12841/Coromandel Express
0 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
12:01
12:01
1
Xing
Tu
12642/Thirukkural SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
12:14
12:14
1
Xing
Tu
67255/Guntur - Ongole MEMU
9 intermediate stations
MCVM
Machavaram
13:07
13:07
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
02665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
13:39
13:39
1
Xing
Tu
17406/Krishna Express
6 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
14:09
14:09
1
Xing
Tu
17240/Simhadri Express
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:15
14:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
22841/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
02434/New Delhi - MGR Chennai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
4 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
14:33
14:33
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special
12626/Kerala Express
2 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Tu
22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
15:14
15:14
1
Xing
Tu
18646/East Coast Express
5 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
15:45
15:45
1
Overtakes
Tu
67212/Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU
0 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Tu
67246/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU
5 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
16:26
16:26
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express
17202/Golconda Express
07202/Golconda COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MABD
Mahbubabad
16:36
16:36
1
Xing
Tu
22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
16:50
16:50
1
Xing
Tu
57124/Singareni passenger
10 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express
57122/Ramgiri Passenger
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
02806/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
18:16
18:16
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
02792/Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
18:31
18:31
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
02616/Grand Trunk (GT) COVID - 19 SF Special
2 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
18:45
18:45
1
Xing
Tu
12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
5 intermediate stations
PPZ
Peddampet
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
Tu
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
19:21
19:21
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special
6 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Tu
22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
20:32
20:32
1
Xing
Tu
03209/Danapur - Yesvantpur SF Puja Special
6 intermediate stations
BPQ
Balharshah Jn
21:20
21:25
1
Xing
Tu
12722/Dakshin SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
5 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
02670/Ganga Kaveri COVID - 19 Special
6 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
Tu
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SNN
Sonegaon
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
57135/Ajni - Kazipet Passenger
12772/Raipur - Secunderabad SF Express
1 intermediate stations
CHJC
Chitoda
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Tu
12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda)
4 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
W
12646/Millennium SF Express
2 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
02866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
7 intermediate stations
GNQ
Godhani
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
W
19317/Indore - Puri Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12808/Vizag Steel Samta Express
02888/Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
MER
Metpanjra
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
W
18238/Chhattisgarh Express
4 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
02589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad COVID-19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12626/Kerala Express
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
W
18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
2 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
W
02788/Danapur - Secunderabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
MTY
Multai
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
02442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Covid -19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
02160/Jabalpur - Nagpur COVID-19 Special
5 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
W
14624/Patalkot Express
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
16318/Himsagar Express
12923/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express
16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
W
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
3 intermediate stations
POX
Pola Patthar
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
W
02724/Telangana COVID -19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
05:26
05:26
2
Xing
W
12724/Telangana Express
1 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
W
15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad)
4 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:00
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
09046/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special
02146/Patna - Habibganj SF Festival Special
19046/Tapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express
02792/Danapur - Secunderabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
W
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
W
01144/Barauni - Pune Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12853/Amarkantak Express
02853/Amarkantak COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
07:19
07:19
2
Xing
W
12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
02062/Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
02166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
12062/Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
4 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
08:05
08:05
2
Xing
W
16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
W
11272/Vindhyachal Express
3 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
09:01
09:01
2
Overtakes
W
51671/Itarsi - Satna Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12577/Bagmati Express
02577/Bagmati Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MML
Madan Mahal
09:22
09:22
2
Xing
W
51190/Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
09:25
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
01062/Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
11062/Pawan Express
0 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
22190/Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
02290/Rewa - Madan Mahal COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
W
19809/Kota - Jabalpur Express
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
09:59
09:59
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
02150/Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
10:22
10:22
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
11652/Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
01652/Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special
5 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
10:55
11:00
2
Xing
W
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
11:08
11:08
2
Xing
W
22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
1 intermediate stations
JKE
Jukehi
11:15
11:15
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
22911/Shipra Express
02911/Shipra COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
22132/Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
02136/Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
11:43
11:43
2
Xing
W
51672/Satna - Itarsi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
11:54
11:54
2
Xing
W
02174X/Rewa - Habibganj Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
LGCE
Lagargawan
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special
7 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
W
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya)
3 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
14:23
14:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12168/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express
02168/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
7 intermediate stations
BVAR
Bevara
15:32
15:32
2
Xing
W
02788/Danapur - Secunderabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
15:39
15:39
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
11094/Mahanagari Express
01094/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
15:51
15:51
2
Xing
W
09084/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
15:58
15:58
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15159/Sarnath Express
05159/Sarnath COVID-19 Special
3 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
16:28
16:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
02142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
W
09066/Chhapra - Surat Clone COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
17:04
17:04
2
Xing
W
09090/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
17:11
17:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
82355/Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
03259/Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
17:18
17:18
2
Overtakes
W
53346/Prayagraj - Chopan Passenger
0 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
64595/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU
04409/Patna - New Delhi SF Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
17:30
17:30
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
15232/Gondia - Barauni Express
02146/Patna - Habibganj SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
17:38
17:38
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15955/Brahmaputra Mail
05955/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
18:01
18:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
12801/Purushottam Express
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
02397/Mahabodhi Festival Special
12397/Mahabodhi Express
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
18:11
18:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town)
09046/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
18:19
18:19
2
Xing
W
19046/Tapti Ganga Express
6 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
18:46
18:46
2
Xing
W
54271/Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram)
3 intermediate stations
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
18:55
18:55
2
Xing
W
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
0 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
19:01
19:01
2
Overtakes
W
54272/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram)
6 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
19:38
19:38
2
Xing
W
02209/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi COVID-19 Duronto Special
1 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
19:46
19:46
2
Xing
W
12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
SSM
Sasaram Jn
19:55
19:56
2
Xing
W
63295/Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
9 intermediate stations
BHKH
Baghoi Kusa
20:51
20:51
2
Xing
W
12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express
2 intermediate stations
RFJ
RafiGanj
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
13243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya)
03243/Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
21:24
21:24
2
Xing
W
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express)
1 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
21:40
21:40
2
Xing
W
12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh)
Go to Full Mobile site