Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4566494-0

Large tb
Entry# 5806334-0

21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस

BIX/Bhind --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Availability Calendar
Search BIX to RTM
Return# 21125
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train number 21126 Bhind Ratlam Express from Bhind on December 27, 2023 will run via Ujjain-Fatehabad Chandravatiganj-Ratlam route.
Thu Dec 21, 2023 (08:42PM)
News History
📢 दिनांक 16.03.2022 से 01.06.2022 तक भिंड से 1 द्वितीय शयनयान श्रेणी के डिब्बे की अस्थायी रूप से बढ़ोतरी की जा रही है।।।
Mon Mar 14, 2022 (03:47AM)
📢⚟ 02126/02125 भिंड-रतलाम-भिंड विशेष में अस्थाई रूप से स्लीपर-01 जोड़नेका निर्णय लिया गया है भिंड-10.10.2021 से 29.12.2021 रतलाम-12.10.2021 से 31.12.2021 संशोधित गाड़ी संरचना- एसएलआर-02, सामान्य-06, एसी प्रथम-01, एसी द्वितीय-01, एसी तृतीय-03, स्लीपर-08.
Mon Oct 11, 2021 (03:54PM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 17 (23:10) by Mewar1559^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
INDB
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
7 intermediate stations
NNE
Nonera
18:10
18:10
1
Xing
Su W Sa
01891/Gwalior - Etawah MEMU Special
3 intermediate stations
BBY
Bhadroli
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
Su W Sa
11903/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Etawah Intercity Express
3 intermediate stations
PNHR
Panihar
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Su W Sa
01883/Bina - Gwalior Passenger Special (Via Guna)
5 intermediate stations
KAW
Khajri
21:13
21:13
1
Xing
Sa
12197/Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express
5 intermediate stations
BDWS
Badarwas
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
W
22196/Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MINA
Miyana
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
14317/Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express
14309/Ujjaini Express
10 intermediate stations
PCF
Penchi
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
11125/Ratlam - Gwalior InterCity Express
21125/Ratlam - Bhind Express
14 intermediate stations
SVT
Shivpura
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
12968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
20814/Jodhpur - Puri SF Express
1 intermediate stations
PLW
Pingleshwar
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Su
04715/Bikaner - Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
UJNC
Ujjain C Cabin
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
Su M Th
19316/Veer Bhumi Express
0 intermediate stations
UJN
Ujjain Jn
05:02
05:17
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
M
19413/Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express
19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Express
5 intermediate stations
DWX
Dewas Jn
05:53
05:55
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
19307/Indore - Chandigarh Express
20498/Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswaram Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
BNJN
Binjana
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
Su M Th
12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
2 intermediate stations
MGG
Mangliyagaon
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Su M Th
19323/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express
0 intermediate stations
LMNR
Laxmi Bai Nagar
06:54
06:54
2
Xing
Su M Th
09351/Ujjain - Indore Express Special (Via Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj)
2 intermediate stations
PLA
Palia
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
M
19334/Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
BLDK
Balauda Takun
07:47
07:47
2
Xing
Su M Th
14116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
0 intermediate stations
AJN
Ajnod
07:54
07:54
2
Xing
M
20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
1 intermediate stations
XX-FTD
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Bypass Cabin
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
Su M Th
09390/Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special
Go to Full Mobile site