Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 4040275-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4371593-0


14152/Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad)
(آنند وہار - کانپور ایکسپریس (ویا فرخ آباد     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - कानपुर सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया फर्रुखाबाद)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Availability Calendar
Search ANVT to CNB
Return# 14151
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
✳✳Temporary augmentation of four 3AC coaches from 06/10/2019 to 29.12.19** ⭕⭕train is cancelled on 29.09.2019 nd 06.10.19 Due to NI nd Remodelling Work At Tundla Jn..
Sun Sep 29, 2019 (09:08PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 22, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Vendors sell some food items en route
Updated: Jul 02 (11:55) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
BE1
 18
BE2
 19
BE3
 20
BE4
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 FBD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
Su
54055/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
19:55
19:55
1
Xing
Su
12311/Kalka Mail
1 intermediate stations
MIU
Maripat
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express
18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
12487/Seemanchal Express
22487/Seemanchal Link Express
0 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
Su
22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
1 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
20:25
20:25
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Su
12250/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Yuva Express
12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
0 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Su
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
2 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
20:50
20:50
1
Xing
Su
12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
6 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
21:44
21:44
1
Xing
Su
22435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
6 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
54463/Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger
54461/Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger
6 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
23:05
23:07
1
Xing
Su
15707/Amrapali Express
1 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
23:28
23:28
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
14217/Unchahar Express
15025/Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
12554/Vaishali SF Express
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
23:41
23:41
1
Xing
Su
13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
18 intermediate stations
YAG
Yaqutganj
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
M
19022/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express
17 intermediate stations
BJR
Barrajpur
05:57
05:57
2
Xing
M
54157/Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger
4 intermediate stations
CPA
Kanpur Anwarganj
07:10
07:15
2
Xing
M
55325/Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger
Go to Full Mobile site