Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4050331-0


12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express
آنند ویہار ٹرمینل - ہلدیا سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس / ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਹਲਦਿਆ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - हल्दिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HLZ/Haldia

Availability Calendar
Search ANVT to HLZ
Return# 12443
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 1 General will be replaced permanently by 01 Sleeper ex ANVT 18 Feb 2020
Mon Feb 17, 2020 (11:54AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 23, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering at ANVT,GAYA,KGP
Updated: Apr 26 (15:10) by Shaurya117^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
19:48
19:48
1
Xing
Tu
12311/Kalka Mail
0 intermediate stations
MIU
Maripat
19:52
19:52
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express
18309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
0 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12487/Seemanchal Express
22487/Seemanchal Link Express
1 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Tu
12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
2 intermediate stations
WAIR
Wair
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
3 intermediate stations
KRJ
Khurja Jn
20:36
20:36
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
02003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
DAR
Danwar
20:45
20:45
1
Overtaken
Tu
12260/Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
3 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Tu
04437/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patliputra)
1 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
21:24
21:24
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
02435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
22431/Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express
04131/Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
21:54
21:54
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
02596/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti)
12596/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti)
1 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
54463/Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger
54461/Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger
5 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
15707/Amrapali Express
04423/Katihar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
1 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
Tu
15636/Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
14217/Unchahar Express
15025/Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
23:04
23:04
1
Xing
Tu
13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
0 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
Tu
03413/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur)
2 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
12397/Mahabodhi Express
14163/Sangam Express
14163-Slip/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
02569/Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
02397/Mahabodhi Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
12801/Purushottam Express
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
23:50
23:50
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
14005/Lichchhavi Express
04005/Lichchhavi COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
00:02
00:02
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
19040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express
09040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
02565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
12555/Gorakhdham SF Express
12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
02555/Gorakhdham Covid - 19 SF Special
04055/Ballia - Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
02427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
W
12451/Shram Shakti Express
12553/Vaishali SF Express
02553/Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special
02451/Shram Shakti Covid - 19 Special
02303/Poorva COVID - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
1 intermediate stations
RURA
Rura
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12417/Prayagraj Express
02417/Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12275/Prayagraj - New Delhi Humsafar Express
02275/Prayagraj - New Delhi Humsafar COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express
22459/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
02225/Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
02233/Suhaildev COVID - 19 SF Special (via Prayagraj)
22433/Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12559/Shiv Ganga Express
02559/Shiv Ganga COVID - 19 SF Special
3 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
01:30
01:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
12403/Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express
12367/Vikramshila Express
02367/Vikramshila COVID - 19 Special
02403/Prayagraj - Jaipur COVID - 19 Special
4 intermediate stations
PMPR
Prempur
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
02309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12393/Sampoorna Kranti Express
02393/Sampoorna Kranti COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
BKO
Bindki Road
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
04089/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Festival Special
04495/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MWH
Malwan
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
W
04451/Magadh Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
20801/Magadh Express
19042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express
09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
FTP
Fatehpur
02:33
02:33
2
Overtakes
W
09015/Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
W
12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
02:48
02:48
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12581/Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express
02581/Manduadih - New Delhi Festival Special
5 intermediate stations
SRO
Sirathu
03:18
03:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
02301/Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
02423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via New Tinsukia)
0 intermediate stations
SJT
Shujaatpur
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
W
12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
W
02313/Sealdah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
BRE
Bharwari
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
02823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
2 intermediate stations
MRE
Manauri
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express
12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
02561/Swatantrata Senani COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:00
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
W
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
20501/Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
14037/Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
02501/Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
02669/Ganga Kaveri COVID-19 Special
1 intermediate stations
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
W
12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
1 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
04:30
04:30
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
02150/Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special
02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special
04487/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
W
04403/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
W
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
05:04
05:04
2
Overtaken
W
02145/Habibganj - Patna SF Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
05:29
05:29
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
02145/Habibganj - Patna SF Festival Special
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
W
20975/Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
W
12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
W
63237/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
2 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
W
12311/Kalka Mail
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
06:27
06:27
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
02875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) COVID - 19 Special
8 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
06:58
06:58
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
14223/Budhpurnima Express
18611/Ranchi - Manduadih Express
2 intermediate stations
DGO
Durgauti
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
W
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya)
0 intermediate stations
BBU
Bhabua Road
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
W
13009/Doon Express
3 intermediate stations
KVD
Khurmabad Road
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express
02987/Sealdah - Ajmer Puja Special
1 intermediate stations
KMGE
Kumahu
07:50
07:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
02385/Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
KWD
Karwandia
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
05021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special
5 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
08:19
08:19
2
Overtakes
W
63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
1 intermediate stations
PES
Phesar
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
W
63291/Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU
7 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
09:09
09:09
2
Overtakes
W
63296/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU
4 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
13305/Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express
03305/Dhanbad - Gaya InterCity COVID - 19 Special
12 intermediate stations
HRE
Hirodih
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
18626/Kosi Super Express
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
08626/Kosi Super Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
CBH
Chaube
11:21
11:21
2
Xing
W
02801/Purushottam COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
HZD
Hazaribagh Road
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
W
12801/Purushottam Express
10 intermediate stations
KNF
Khanudih
12:38
12:40
2
Xing
W
68018/Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
6 intermediate stations
SNTD
Santaldih
13:37
13:37
2
Xing
W
68077/Adra - Bhaga MEMU
2 intermediate stations
BGA
Bagalia
14:09
14:09
2
Xing
W
63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
3 intermediate stations
TAO
Tamna
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
W
13302/Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express
5 intermediate stations
CNI
Chandil Jn
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
W
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express
1 intermediate stations
KZU
Kunki
15:50
15:50
2
Xing
W
58023/Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger
2 intermediate stations
GMH
Gamharia Jn
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
W
02823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
3 intermediate stations
GVDP
Govindpur PH
16:23
16:23
2
Xing
W
22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
2 intermediate stations
GUD
Galudih
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
W
12860/Gitanjali Express
2 intermediate stations
DVM
Dhalbhumgarh
16:58
16:58
2
Xing
W
68005/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
1 intermediate stations
CKU
Chakulia
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
W
12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
5 intermediate stations
SUA
Sardiha
17:51
17:51
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
68091/Jangal Mahal MEMU
4 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
18:10
18:20
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12827/Howrah - Purulia SF Express
58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger
4 intermediate stations
DUAN
Duan
18:43
18:43
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
12813/Tata Steel Express
02829/Howrah - Tatanagar Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
18:50
18:50
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
18007/Simlipal Intercity Express
Go to Full Mobile site