03258/Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Special Fare SF Summer Special
आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - दानापुर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> DNR/Danapur

Availability Calendar
Search ANVT to DNR
Return# 03257
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Date of Run : 15.04.24 & 29.04.24 (2 Trips), 06.05.24 to 01.07.24 (9 Trips).
Thu Apr 11, 2024 (09:41PM)
News History
🔹 Train no. 03258/Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Special Fare SF Summer Special JCO 22/05/2023 will be starting its journey from Delhi Jn instead of Anand Vihar Terminal.
Wed May 17, 2023 (10:27PM)
🔹This Train Consists of 11 - Sleepers, 3 - 3AC, 1 - 2AC, 3 - General & 2 SLRDs.
Sat Mar 18, 2023 (10:22AM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Apr 11 (21:42) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
First Departure: Mon Apr 15, 2024fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atDNR/Danapur
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
05:06
05:06
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
15127/Kashi Vishwanath Express
12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya)
2 intermediate stations
MIU
Maripat
05:23
05:23
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12451/Shram Shakti Express
12553/Vaishali SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
05:30
05:30
1
Xing
M
02351/Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
BRKY
Boraki
05:34
05:34
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12275/Prayagraj - New Delhi Humsafar Express
12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
0 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
05:39
05:39
1
Xing
M
12417/Prayagraj Express
0 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
05:47
05:47
1
Xing
M
12225/Kaifiyaat SF Express
3 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
06:07
06:07
1
Xing
M
03413/Malda Town - New Delhi Special Fare SF Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
SKQ
Sikandarpur
06:12
06:12
1
Xing
M
12367/Vikramshila Express
1 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
06:24
06:24
1
Xing
M
12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
DAR
Danwar
06:29
06:29
1
Xing
M
12393/Sampoorna Kranti Express
1 intermediate stations
KLA
Kulwa
06:50
06:50
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
04417/Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU Special
12559/Shiv Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
12571/Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni)
2 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
07:16
07:16
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12581/Ballia - New Delhi SF Express
04183/Tundla - Delhi MEMU Special
0 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
07:24
07:24
1
Overtaken
M
22436/New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express
1 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
07:44
07:44
1
Xing
M
22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
0 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
07:54
07:54
1
Xing
M
12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
0 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
08:00
08:00
1
Xing
M
20801/Magadh Express
0 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
08:07
08:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
12423/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
12259/Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
WSC
West South Cabin Tundla
08:18
08:18
1
Xing
M
12033/Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
0 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
08:22
08:22
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
04163/Etawah - Agra Cantt. MEMU Special
12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)
1 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
08:39
08:39
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
22411/Arunachal AC SF Express
22427/Bhrigu Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
08:50
08:50
1
Overtaken
M
22426/Anand Vihar Terminal - Ayodhya Cantt. Vande Bharat Express
1 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
09:11
09:11
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
82501/Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express
12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
09:20
09:20
1
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
03281/Danapur - Khatipura Special Fare Holi Special
12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Swarn Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
09:40
09:40
1
Xing
M
12419/Gomti Express
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
M
04125/Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
09:57
09:57
1
Xing
M
03255/Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
1 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
10:17
10:17
1
Overtaken
M
04717/Shri Ganganagar- Guwahati Special Fare One Way Special
1 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
10:32
10:32
1
Xing
M
22415/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
0 intermediate stations
ULD
Achalda
10:37
10:37
1
Xing
M
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express
12 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri
12:16
12:16
1
Overtakes
M
04188/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
3 intermediate stations
CNBI
Chandari
12:32
12:32
1
Xing
M
15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
1 intermediate stations
RXM
Rooma
12:35
12:35
1
Xing
M
18101/Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
3 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
12:44
12:44
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
12311/Netaji Express
6 intermediate stations
FYZ
Faizullapur
13:00
13:00
1
Xing
M
12487/Seemanchal Express
0 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
13:03
13:03
1
Xing
M
12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express
1 intermediate stations
KGA
Khaga
13:08
13:08
1
Xing
M
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express
0 intermediate stations
KTCE
Katoghan
13:10
13:10
1
Xing
M
12505/North East Express
6 intermediate stations
MNJ
ManoharGanj
13:25
13:25
1
Overtakes
M
03282/Khatipura - Danapur Special Fare Holi Special
16 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
15:43
15:43
1
Xing
M
12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express
4 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
M
22948/Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express
0 intermediate stations
NPBR
Narayanpur Bazar
16:51
16:51
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
M
04193/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Special
15658/Brahmaputra Mail
03636/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare SF Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
16:59
16:59
1
Xing
M
12801/Purushottam Express
2 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
17:10
17:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
03635/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
11046/Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express
12397/Mahabodhi Express
3 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
17:25
17:25
1
Xing
M
15946/Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
17:28
17:28
1
Xing
M
07420/Danapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
17:38
17:38
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
01472/Danapur - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
03251/Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
17:44
17:44
1
Xing
M
03227/Ara - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
M
03203/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Special
1 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
17:58
17:58
1
Xing
M
13257/Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express
0 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
18:03
18:03
1
Xing
M
02351/Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special
1 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
18:09
18:09
1
Xing
M
12303/Poorva Express (Via Patna)
1 intermediate stations
GMR
Gahmar
18:15
18:15
1
Overtakes
M
03289/Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
3 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
18:30
18:32
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
12367/Vikramshila Express
0 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
M
15126/Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express
5 intermediate stations
VKDH
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
M
20801/Magadh Express
0 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
M
09044X/Bhagalpur - Udhna Special Fare Special
6 intermediate stations
KYA
Kauriya Halt
19:18
19:18
1
Xing
M
12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
19:22
19:22
1
Xing
M
09012/Malda Town - Udhna Special Fare Special
3 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
03261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special
12356/Archana Express
1 intermediate stations
KWR
Koelwar
19:57
19:57
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
12309/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express
18183/Tatanagar - Buxar Express
0 intermediate stations
PAIL
Pali Halt
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
M
12393/Sampoorna Kranti Express
2 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
M
12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
20:29
20:29
1
Xing
M
03293/Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Special
Go to Full Mobile site