Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4419428-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4419428-0


17604/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಚಿಗುಡ (ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - काचीगुडा (प्रशांति निलयम) एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Availability Calendar
Search YPR to KCG
Return# 17603
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.
Tue Jul 30, 2019 (04:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 23, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 13 (16:43) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA 2 rakes PM@Kcg
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 GTL
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Jn and Kacheguda is 53 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
-
15:20
-
1
1
0.0
38
 
SWR
Bengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1.1
/==/
YPRA
Yesvantpur A Cabin
15:24
-
15:24
-
 
 
1
2.5
 38
 
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.2
/==/
LOGH
Lottegollahalli
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
4.3
 38
908m
SWR
Bengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.3
/==/
KDGH
Kodigehalli
15:31
-
15:31
-
 
 
1
6.9
 38
912m
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
2
/==/
YNK
Yelahanka Jn
15:40
-
15:42
-
2m
5
1
12.5
77
 
SWR
Bengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2.1
%==%
RWF
Rail Wheel Factory Siding
X
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
13.3
 77
 
SWR
Bengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2.2
%==%
RNN
Rajanukunte
X
15:49
-
15:49
-
 
 
1
21.3
 77
916m
SWR
Doddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
3
%==%
DBU
Dodballapur
15:58
-
16:00
-
2m
--
1
33.2
63
 
SWR
Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
3.1
%==%
ORH
Oddarahalli
16:07
-
16:07
-
 
 
1
40.7
 63
904m
SWR
Bangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
3.2
/==/
MKL
Makalidurga
16:17
-
16:17
-
 
 
1
50.9
 63
833m
SWR
Makalidurga, Karnataka
3.3
/==/
TDV
Thondebhavi
16:26
-
16:26
-
 
 
1
60.0
 63
 
SWR
Tondebavi, Karnataka
3.4
/==/
SMWA
Someshwara
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
66.8
 63
 
SWR
State Highway 9, Karnataka
4
/==/
GBD
Gauribidanur
16:38
-
16:40
-
2m
1
1
72.9
77
 
SWR
Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
4.1
/==/
VWA
Viduraswattha
16:45
-
16:45
-
 
 
1
78.9
 77
 
SWR
Dist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
4.2
%==%
DPE
Devarapalle
X
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
85.4
 77
 
SWR
State Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
5
%==%
HUP
Hindupur
16:58
-
17:00
-
2m
2
1
96.2
59
 
SWR
ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
%==%
MLU
Malugur
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
106.6
 59
628m
SWR
Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
%==%
CPL
Chakarlapalli
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
119.4
 59
635m
SWR
Anantpur, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
%==%
REPI
Rangepalli
X
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
122.5
 59
633m
SWR
Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6
%==%
PKD
Penukonda Jn
O
17:38
-
17:40
-
2m
1
1
133.7
25
547m
SWR
Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/--/
NRYP
Narayanapuram
18:09
-
18:09
-
 
 
1
145.7
 25
477m
SWR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7
/--/
SSPN
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
18:28
-
18:30
-
2m
1
1
153.9
37
458m
SWR
Andhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/--/
KTCR
Kotha Cheruvu
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
156.9
 37
444m
SWR
Kothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/--/
BSPL
Basampalle
19:00
-
19:00
-
 
 
1
172.4
 37
394m
SWR
cheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
8
/--/
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
19:25
-
19:30
-
5m
1
1
187.4
69
 
SCoR
Dharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
%==%
CCA
Chigicherla
19:40
-
19:40
-
 
 
1
198.4
 69
375m
SCoR
Chennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
%==%
ZPL
Zangalapalle
X
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
208.0
 69
372m
SCoR
Chennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
%==%
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
217.2
 69
360m
SCoR
Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9
%==%
ATP
Anantapur
X
19:59
-
20:00
-
1m
1
1
220.7
58
348m
SCoR
Anantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
%==%
TAC
Taticherla
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
228.1
 58
343m
SCoR
Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
%==%
GDE
Garladinne
X
20:17
-
20:17
-
 
 
1
237.1
 58
338m
SCoR
Garladinne, Andhra Pradesh
9.3
%==%
KLU
Kalluru Jn
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
248.3
 58
312m
SCoR
Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.4
%==%
XX-KLUO
Kalluru Outer Cabin
20:30
-
20:30
-
 
 
1
250.1
 58
 
SCoR
Eddulapalli Road, Andhra Pradesh
9.5
%==%
PMD
Pamidi
X
20:36
-
20:36
-
 
 
1
256.0
 58
 
SCoR
National Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
9.6
%==%
RRJ
Ramaraju Palli
O
20:44
-
20:44
-
 
 
1
263.0
 58
329m
SCoR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.7
%==%
TKPY
Thurakapalli
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
269.0
 58
 
SCoR
Turakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
9.8
/==/
GYJ
Gooty Cabin
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
275.5
 58
 
SCoR
Blore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
GY
Gooty Jn
O
20:59
-
21:00
-
1m
1
1
277.8
34
 
SCoR
NH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/==/
PLU
Patakottacheruvu
21:20
-
21:20
-
 
 
1
289.3
 34
379m
SCoR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
/==/
NKDO
Nakkanadoddi
XO
21:28
-
21:28
-
 
 
1
293.8
 34
392m
SCoR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/==/
TIM
Timmanacherla
X
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
303.0
 34
434m
SCoR
Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
GTL
Guntakal Jn
↵¶
21:50
-
22:10
-
20m
5
1
306.2
50
 
SCoR
Guntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
%==%
MLGT
Mallappa Gate
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
313.3
 50
470m
SCoR
KURNOOL(dt), Andhra Pradesh
12
%==%
MKR
Maddikera
22:24
-
22:25
-
1m
--
1
317.9
52
486m
SCoR
Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
%==%
TGL
Tuggali
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
332.4
 52
484m
SCoR
Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
12.2
%==%
EDD
Edduladoddi
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
340.5
 52
476m
SCoR
Pyapili, Andhra Pradesh
12.3
%==%
PDL
Pendekallu Jn
X
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
348.9
 52
 
SCoR
Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
12.4
%==%
LMD
Linganenidoddi
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
355.5
 52
476m
SCoR
Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
12.5
%==%
MYL
Malliyala
X
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
364.2
 52
439m
SCoR
Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
13
%==%
DHNE
Dhone Jn
X
23:30
-
23:35
-
5m
1
1
374.8
61
 
SCoR
Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
13.1
%--%
BVO
Bogolu
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
384.8
 61
376m
SCR
Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
13.2
%--%
VDI
Veldurti
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
394.7
 61
342m
SCR
Veldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
13.3
%--%
UKD
Ulindakonda
X
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
406.8
 61
330m
SCR
Ulindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.4
%--%
DUU
Dupadu
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
418.1
 61
310m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.5
%--%
KOLA
Kotla
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
426.4
 61
288m
SCR
PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
14
%--%
KRNT
Kurnool City
00:28
-
00:30
-
2m
1
2
428.9
52
293m
SCR
Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
14.1
%--%
ALPR
Alampur Road
X
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
436.2
 52
309m
SCR
, Telangana
14.2
%--%
SBBJ
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
438.6
 52
312m
SCR
Gadwal Dist., Telangana
14.3
%--%
MOA
Manopad
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
2
452.5
 52
310m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
14.4
%--%
VAH
Valluru Halt
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
456.6
 52
317m
SCR
Vallur Road, Telangana
14.5
%--%
IKI
Itikyala
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
465.9
 52
 
SCR
, Telangana
14.6
%--%
PDNA
Peddadinne
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
2
469.6
 52
 
SCR
, Telangana
14.7
%--%
PDO
Poodoor
X
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
476.1
 52
 
SCR
Mahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
15
%--%
GWD
Gadwal Jn
01:34
-
01:35
-
1m
1
2
484.2
60
 
SCR
Gadwal Dist., Telangana
15.1
%--%
ARPL
Arepalli Halt
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
492.0
 60
296m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.2
%--%
SRNR
Sriramnagar
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
496.6
 60
307m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.3
%--%
AJK
Ajjakolu
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
499.9
 60
310m
SCR
, Telangana
15.4
%--%
WPR
Wanaparti Road
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
506.0
 60
330m
SCR
Wanparti Dist., Telangana
15.5
%--%
KONN
Konnur
X
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
511.0
 60
347m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.6
%--%
KXI
Kurumurthi
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
519.3
 60
362m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.7
%--%
KQQ
Kaukuntla
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
524.4
 60
372m
SCR
, Telangana
15.8
%--%
DKUR
Dokur
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
530.3
 60
383m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
15.9
%--%
DKC
Devarkadra Jn
02:26
-
02:26
-
 
 
2
535.0
 60
 
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.10
%--%
KTKA
Kotakadra
02:32
-
02:32
-
 
 
2
541.1
 60
409m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.11
%--%
MQN
Manyamkonda
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
545.5
 60
422m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
15.12
%--%
MHBT
Mahbubnagar Town Halt
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
556.9
 60
502m
SCR
Mahbubnagar, Telangana
16
%--%
MBNR
Mahbubnagar
02:50
-
02:52
-
2m
2
2
559.4
62
515m
SCR
Mahbubnagar, Telangana
16.1
!%%!%
YNG
Yenugonda
X
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
563.5
 62
509m
SCR
Mahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
16.2
!%%!%
DTP
Divitipalli
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
569.3
 62
515m
SCR
Mahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
16.3
!%%!%
JCL
Jadcherla
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
577.1
 62
543m
SCR
509301, Telangana
16.4
!%%!%
GLY
Gollapalli
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
584.6
 62
555m
SCR
, Telangana
16.5
!%%!%
RJAP
Rajapur
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
589.4
 62
537m
SCR
, Telangana
16.6
!%%!%
RRGA
Ranga Reddy Guda
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
594.5
 62
563m
SCR
, Telangana
16.7
!%%!%
BABR
Balanagar
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
599.9
 62
567m
SCR
, Telangana
16.8
!%%!%
BRGL
Burgula
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
603.4
 62
587m
SCR
, Telangana
17
!%%!%
SHNR
Shadnagar
03:44
-
03:45
-
1m
2
2
613.5
41
650m
SCR
Mahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
17.1
!%%!%
HBLN
HBL Nagar
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
2
623.9
 41
606m
SCR
, Telangana
17.2
!%%!%
KOTT
Kottur
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
626.2
 41
590m
SCR
, Telangana
17.3
!%%!%
TMX
Timmapur
04:07
-
04:07
-
 
 
2
628.4
 41
579m
SCR
Mahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
17.4
!%%!%
UR
Umdanagar
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
2
644.9
 41
581m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
17.5
!%%!%
BDVL
Budvel
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
651.4
 41
557m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
17.6
!%%!%
NSVP
NPA Shivram Pally
X
04:43
-
04:43
-
 
 
2
653.3
 41
541m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
17.7
/==/
FM
Falaknuma
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
658.0
 41
522m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
17.8
/==/
HPG
Huppuguda
X
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
2
659.3
 41
519m
SCR
Tel: 040-24387394, Telangana
17.9
/==/
YKA
Yakutpura
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
661.7
 41
503m
SCR
Tel:040-24400960, Telangana
17.10
/==/
DQR
Dabirpura
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
2
662.5
 41
499m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
17.11
/==/
MXT
Malakpet
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
663.7
 41
493m
SCR
, Telangana
18
/==/
KCG
Kacheguda
05:00
-
-
1
2
665.3
-
494m
SCR
Tel;040-27568624, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site