Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2962928-0
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hwh-puri shatabdi express
Entry# 3051364-0


12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পুরী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Availability Calendar
Search HWH to PURI
Return# 12278
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Cancelled From 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 Due To Novel Corona Virus.
Thu Mar 19, 2020 (10:46AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 06, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No lunch. Evening snacks, soup and dinner is provided.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:16) by K.K.^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Refurbished Swarna rake. PM - PURI
Rating: 4.6/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - excellent (28)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
 E1
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Puri.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RMJ/Ramrajatala and PURI/Puri
Type: Shatabdi
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

6 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
6 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
-
14:25
-
23
1
0.0
69
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
0.8
 69
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
1.1
 69
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
14:27
-
14:27
-
 
 
1
2.7
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DSNR
Dasnagar
X
14:29
-
14:29
-
 
 
1
4.4
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
14:30
-
14:30
-
 
 
1
5.9
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Jn
XO
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
7.3
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
X
14:34
-
14:34
-
 
 
1
10.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
ADL
Andul
X
14:36
-
14:36
-
 
 
1
12.2
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
15.8
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
SGTY
Sankrail Goods Yard
14:40
-
14:40
-
 
 
1
17.0
 69
 
SER
West Bengal 711313, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
ABB
Abada
O
14:40
-
14:40
-
 
 
1
17.6
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
14:43
-
14:43
-
 
 
1
20.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
BVA
Bauria
O
14:46
-
14:46
-
 
 
1
24.0
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
CGA
Chengel
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
27.0
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
FLR
Fuleswar
14:51
-
14:51
-
 
 
1
29.7
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
14:53
-
14:53
-
 
 
1
32.0
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
14:56
-
14:56
-
 
 
1
36.1
 69
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
XO
14:59
-
14:59
-
 
 
1
39.6
 69
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
45.0
 69
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
15:07
-
15:07
-
 
 
1
47.7
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
DTE
Deulti
15:09
-
15:09
-
 
 
1
50.8
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
55.0
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
X
15:16
-
15:16
-
 
 
1
58.2
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
O
15:18
-
15:18
-
 
 
1
61.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
X
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
63.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
X
15:23
-
15:23
-
 
 
1
67.2
 69
5m
SER
Pincode - 721171, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
X
15:24
-
15:24
-
 
 
1
68.2
 69
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
PKU
Panskura Jn
X
15:26
-
15:26
-
 
 
1
70.5
 69
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
KHAI
Khirai
XO
15:31
-
15:31
-
 
 
1
75.7
 69
12m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
HAUR
Haur
15:35
-
15:35
-
 
 
1
80.1
 69
13m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
RDU
Radhamohanpur
15:39
-
15:39
-
 
 
1
84.5
 69
15m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
DUAN
Duan
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
87.6
 69
17m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
BCK
Balichak
15:44
-
15:44
-
 
 
1
90.8
 69
20m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
SMCK
Shyam Chak
X
15:49
-
15:49
-
 
 
1
96.2
 69
25m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
MPD
Madpur
15:54
-
15:54
-
 
 
1
102.1
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.36
/==/
JPR
Jakpur
X
15:59
-
15:59
-
 
 
1
107.9
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2
/==/
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
XO
16:05
-
16:15
-
10m
1
1
115.0
85
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
16:16
-
16:16
-
 
 
1
116.9
 85
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
HIJ
Hijli
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
118.9
 85
 
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
BPE
Benapur
X
16:23
-
16:23
-
 
 
1
126.9
 85
35m
SER
National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
NYA
Narayangarh
16:31
-
16:31
-
 
 
1
138.0
 85
23m
SER
Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
VKD
Bakhrabad
X
16:36
-
16:36
-
 
 
1
144.5
 85
15m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
BLDA
Belda
X
16:40
-
16:40
-
 
 
1
150.5
 85
24m
SER
District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
NSI
Nekurseni
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
158.6
 85
24m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
DNT
Dantan
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
167.1
 85
22m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
AGV
Angua
16:55
-
16:55
-
 
 
1
171.5
 85
18m
SER
Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.10
/==/
LXD
Lakshannath Road
X
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
177.6
 85
16m
SER
PIN - 756086, Odisha
2.11
/==/
JER
Jaleswar
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
183.6
 85
 
SER
Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
2.12
/==/
RGT
Rajghat
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
191.4
 85
11m
SER
PIN - 756032, Odisha
2.13
/==/
ARD
Amarda Road
17:13
-
17:13
-
 
 
1
197.8
 85
12m
SER
District - Balasore PIN - 756030, Odisha
2.14
/==/
BTS
Basta
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
203.2
 85
15m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2.15
/==/
NMBR
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
17:20
-
17:20
-
 
 
1
207.6
 85
9m
SER
PIN - 756029, Odisha
2.16
/==/
ROP
Rupsa Jn
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
213.2
 85
 
SER
Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2.17
/==/
HIP
Haldipada
X
17:29
-
17:29
-
 
 
1
219.4
 85
9m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
2.18
/==/
TKPL
Tikirapal PH
17:33
-
17:33
-
 
 
1
226.1
 85
7m
SER
PIN - 756003, Odisha
3
/==/
BLS
Balasore
17:37
-
17:42
-
5m
2
1
231.1
71
20m
SER
Balasore - 756001, Odisha
3.1
/==/
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
17:51
-
17:51
-
 
 
1
241.8
 71
13m
SER
PIN- 756040, Odisha
3.2
/==/
KHF
Khantapara
17:55
-
17:55
-
 
 
1
246.5
 71
15m
SER
pin-756053, Odisha
3.3
/==/
PNPN
Panpana PH
X
17:59
-
17:59
-
 
 
1
251.5
 71
15m
SER
PIN - 756043, Odisha
3.4
/==/
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
18:03
-
18:03
-
 
 
1
255.9
 71
19m
SER
Distt- Balasore, Odisha
3.5
/==/
SORO
Soro
X
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
264.5
 71
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
3.6
/==/
SZZ
Sabira
18:18
-
18:18
-
 
 
1
273.3
 71
14m
SER
Dist:- Balasore pin- 756045, Odisha
3.7
/==/
MKO
Markona
X
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
279.3
 71
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
3.8
/==/
RNTL
Ranital
18:28
-
18:28
-
 
 
1
285.8
 71
21m
SER
Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
3.9
/==/
RLJC
Ranital Link Jn Cabin
X
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
288.6
 71
17m
ECoR
PIN - 756111, Odisha
4
/==/
BHC
Bhadrak
18:35
-
18:37
-
2m
2
1
293.5
84
 
ECoR
PIN 756101, Odisha
4.1
/==/
BUDR
Baudpur
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
300.0
 84
21m
ECoR
PIN 756113, Odisha
4.2
/==/
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
18:45
-
18:45
-
 
 
1
304.7
 84
21m
ECoR
Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
4.3
/==/
KED
Kenduapada
18:48
-
18:48
-
 
 
1
309.0
 84
22m
ECoR
Dando. Dist - Bhadrak . PIN - 756112, Odisha
4.4
/==/
MZZ
Manjuri Road
X
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
315.9
 84
27m
ECoR
PIN 756121, Odisha
4.5
/==/
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
319.9
 84
28m
ECoR
PIN 755025, Odisha
4.6
/==/
BTV
Baitarani Road
19:00
-
19:00
-
 
 
1
325.5
 84
27m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
4.7
/==/
KRIH
Korai
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
332.2
 84
30m
ECoR
Korai 755022, Odisha
5
/==/
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
X
19:08
-
19:10
-
2m
4
1
337.1
75
36m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5.1
/==/
JKPR
Jakhapura Jn
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
345.0
 75
30m
ECoR
District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
5.2
/==/
BRMI
Brahmani P H
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
348.0
 75
25m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
5.3
/==/
JEN
Jenapur
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
352.8
 75
23m
ECoR
Dist :- Jajpur, Odisha
5.4
/==/
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
358.7
 75
28m
ECoR
PIN - 755023, Odisha
5.5
/==/
HDS
Haridaspur
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
368.6
 75
 
ECoR
District- Jajpur Odisha 755044, Odisha
5.6
/==/
DNM
Dhanmandal
X
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
373.7
 75
38m
ECoR
Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
5.7
/==/
BRTG
Barithengarh
19:45
-
19:45
-
 
 
1
380.1
 75
25m
ECoR
PIN 754024, Odisha
5.8
/==/
BYY
Byree
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
384.5
 75
31m
ECoR
PIN 754082, Odisha
5.9
/==/
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
387.5
 75
31m
ECoR
Pincode-754082, Odisha
5.10
/==/
KIS
Kapilas Road Jn
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
394.4
 75
25m
ECoR
pin 752023, Odisha
5.11
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Jn
X
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
398.6
 75
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
5.12
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
20:05
-
20:05
-
 
 
1
405.0
 75
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
6
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Jn
20:08
-
20:10
-
2m
4,5
1
409.2
44
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
6.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
O
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
410.8
 44
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
6.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
X
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
413.6
 44
27m
ECoR
Pin -753011, Odisha
6.3
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
XO
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
421.0
 44
28m
ECoR
Pin- 754005, Odisha
6.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
X
20:30
-
20:30
-
 
 
1
423.4
 44
25m
ECoR
Pin- 754005, Odisha
6.5
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
X
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
427.3
 44
29m
ECoR
Pin- 751024, Odisha
6.6
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
430.1
 44
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
6.7
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
433.5
 44
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
7
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
X
20:48
-
20:50
-
2m
6
1
436.9
50
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7.1
/==/
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
X
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
441.5
 50
28m
ECoR
Pincode - 751020, Odisha
7.2
/==/
SRKT
Sarkantra
X
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
443.7
 50
19m
ECoR
Pin- 751019, Odisha
7.3
/==/
RTN
Retang
21:04
-
21:04
-
 
 
1
448.5
 50
19m
ECoR
PIN 752054, Odisha
7.4
/==/
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
X
21:13
-
21:13
-
 
 
1
456.0
 50
 
ECoR
Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
7.5
/==/
HPGM
Haripur Gram PH
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
458.6
 50
 
ECoR
Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
7.6
/==/
MWQ
Motari
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
464.0
 50
12m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
7.7
/==/
KASR
Kanas Road
X
21:27
-
21:27
-
 
 
1
467.5
 50
8m
ECoR
PIN 752015, Odisha
7.8
/==/
DEG
Delang
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
471.1
 50
9m
ECoR
Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
7.9
/==/
JPRD
Jenapur Road
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
474.1
 50
10m
ECoR
Pin- 752016, Odisha
7.10
/==/
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
X
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
477.9
 50
12m
ECoR
PIN - 752046, Odisha
7.11
/==/
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
21:45
-
21:45
-
 
 
1
483.4
 50
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7.12
/==/
JKDP
Janakadeipur
XO
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
489.5
 50
13m
ECoR
Chandanpur, Odisha
7.13
/==/
MLT
Malatipatpur
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
492.5
 50
10m
ECoR
Pin- 752008, Odisha
8
/==/
PURI
Puri
22:05
-
-
1
1
499.8
-
14m
ECoR
Puri - 752002, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site