Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195064-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
13225+23225 standing at BJU
Entry# 3660819-0


23226/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - سہرسہ انٹرسٹی لنک ایکسپریس     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - सहरसा इंटरसिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Availability Calendar
Search RJPB to SHC
Return# 23225
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 13 मार्च 2019 को राजेंद्रनगर से 2 घन्टे विलम्ब से खुलेगी।
Wed Mar 13, 2019 (09:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (03:53) by KhagariaJn^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C2
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BJU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Jn is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and MNE/Mansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Jn 

15 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Saharsa Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
15 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Saharsa Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
-
07:15
-
1
1
0.0
40
55m
ECR
Patna- 800016, Bihar
1.1
/==/
GZH
Gulzarbagh
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
1
4.2
 40
55m
ECR
Pincode-800007, Bihar
2
/==/
PNC
Patna Saheb
07:26
-
07:28
-
2m
1
1
7.3
65
58m
ECR
Patna 800008, Bihar
2.1
/==/
DDGJ
Deedarganj
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
1
10.0
 65
54m
ECR
Pin - 800008, Bihar
2.2
/==/
BKG
Banka Ghat
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
13.4
 65
56m
ECR
Patna, Bihar
3
/==/
FUT
Fatuha Jn
07:39
-
07:41
-
2m
2
1
19.2
74
 
ECR
Pin - 803201, Bihar
3.1
/==/
BCYN
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
07:43
-
07:43
-
 
 
1
21.7
 74
 
ECR
Pin - 803202, Bihar
3.2
/==/
HDE
Hardas Bigha
X
07:45
-
07:45
-
 
 
1
24.6
 74
 
ECR
Pin - 803202, Bihar
3.3
/==/
KOO
Khusropur
X
07:48
-
07:48
-
 
 
1
27.9
 74
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
3.4
/==/
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
X
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
1
31.2
 74
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.5
/==/
KWO
Karauta
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
1
33.8
 74
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.6
/==/
SMBH
Salim Pur Bihar
X
07:55
-
07:55
-
 
 
1
36.2
 74
 
ECR
Pincode -803202, Bihar
3.7
/==/
TKBG
Teka Bigha Halt
07:56
-
07:56
-
 
 
1
38.2
 74
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
3.8
/==/
CPPR
Champapur Halt
07:58
-
07:58
-
 
 
1
40.2
 74
 
ECR
Champapur, Bihar
4
/==/
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
08:00
-
08:02
-
2m
1
1
42.8
99
 
ECR
Pin - 803212, Bihar
4.1
/==/
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
08:06
-
08:06
-
 
 
1
49.5
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803211, Bihar
4.2
/==/
ATL
Athmal Gola
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
1
51.8
 99
 
ECR
Pincode - 803211, Bihar
4.3
/==/
ACU
Achuara Halt
X
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
55.3
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803213, Bihar
4.4
/==/
BCHT
Barh Court Halt
08:12
-
08:12
-
 
 
1
58.5
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803213, Bihar
5
/==/
BARH
Barh
08:13
-
08:15
-
2m
1
1
60.8
52
 
ECR
Pin - 803213, Bihar
5.1
/==/
SHT
Sahari Halt
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
1
63.3
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803215, Bihar
5.2
/==/
RLE
Railey English Halt
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
66.2
 52
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
5.3
/==/
LEB
Lemuabad
08:24
-
08:24
-
 
 
1
68.5
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
5.4
/==/
PHK
Punarakh
08:27
-
08:27
-
 
 
1
71.1
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
5.5
/==/
MMKB
Memrakhabad
X
08:30
-
08:30
-
 
 
1
73.8
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
5.6
/==/
KNHP
Kanhaipur
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
1
76.2
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
5.7
/==/
MOR
Mor
XO
08:36
-
08:36
-
 
 
1
79.3
 52
 
ECR
Mor, Bihar
5.8
/==/
BHAD
Barhapur Halt
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
81.7
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
5.9
/==/
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
84.4
 52
 
ECR
Pin - 803302, Bihar
6
/==/
MKA
Mokama
08:45
-
08:47
-
2m
1
1
86.6
14
 
ECR
Pincode - 803302, Bihar
6.1
/==/
ANAH
Aunta Halt
09:03
-
09:03
-
 
 
1
90.4
 14
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
6.2
/--/
TALL
Tall Jn
X
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
91.0
 14
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
6.3
/--/
HTZU
Hathidah Upper
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
94.9
 14
49m
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
6.4
/--/
HTZ1
Hathidah Link Cabin
X
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
94.9
 14
 
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
6.5
/==/
RJO
Rajendra Pul
09:36
-
09:36
-
 
 
1
98.3
 14
49m
ECR
Pin - 851126, Bihar
6.6
/==/
BTPH
Chakia Thermal Halt
X
09:43
-
09:43
-
 
 
1
100.0
 14
46m
ECR
851119, Bihar
6.7
/==/
BTSS
Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
101.1
 14
47m
ECR
BTPS NH-31, Bihar
6.8
/==/
DKGS
Dinkar Gram Simaria
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
101.2
 14
47m
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
6.9
/==/
SAE
Simaria
X
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
101.2
 14
 
ECR
Pin - 851126, Bihar
6.10
/==/
GHX
Garhara
10:02
-
10:02
-
 
 
1
104.6
 14
 
ECR
Pin - 851125, Bihar
6.11
/==/
YY-BJUC
Barauni Chord Cabin
X
10:09
-
10:09
-
 
 
1
106.1
 14
 
ECR
Begusarai District, Bihar
7
/==/
BJU
Barauni Jn
XO
↵¶
10:15
-
10:35
-
20m
7
1
107.7
57
 
ECR
District - Begusarai, Bihar
7.1
/==/
BJUP
Barauni Bypass
X
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
109.7
 57
46m
ECR
Pin - 851210, Bihar
7.2
/==/
BEHT
Bihat Halt
X
10:40
-
10:40
-
 
 
1
112.6
 57
46m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
7.3
/==/
TIL
Tilrath
10:44
-
10:44
-
 
 
1
115.9
 57
47m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
7.4
/==/
SHHT
Singhaul Halt
10:47
-
10:47
-
 
 
1
119.1
 57
47m
ECR
PIN - 851134, Bihar
8
/==/
BGS
Begusarai
X
10:51
-
10:53
-
2m
2
1
123.0
81
47m
ECR
PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
8.1
/==/
LAK
Lakho
O
10:58
-
10:58
-
 
 
1
130.3
 81
46m
ECR
Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
8.2
/==/
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
O
11:02
-
11:02
-
 
 
1
135.8
 81
44m
ECR
Pin-851211, Bihar
8.3
/==/
LKN
Lakhminia
11:06
-
11:06
-
 
 
1
140.9
 81
46m
ECR
Pin-851211, Bihar
8.4
/==/
SANH
Sanha Halt
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
1
146.8
 81
42m
ECR
Begusarai, Bihar
9
/==/
SKJ
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
XO
11:13
-
11:15
-
2m
2
1
149.9
28
 
ECR
Pin - 851217, Bihar
9.1
/==/
UMNR
Umeshnagar
XO
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
156.0
 28
41m
ECR
Pin - 851204, Bihar
10
/==/
KGG
Khagaria Jn
XO
11:43
-
11:45
-
2m
2
1
163.1
15
43m
ECR
Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
11
/==/
MNE
Mansi Jn
X
12:20
-
12:23
-
3m
2
1
171.9
43
 
ECR
Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
12
/--/
BHB
Badla Ghat
X
12:32
-
12:34
-
2m
1
1
178.3
38
 
ECR
851201, Bihar
13
/--/
DHT
Dhamara Ghat
12:41
-
12:43
-
2m
1
1
182.7
54
 
ECR
851201, Bihar
13.1
/--/
FNO
Fango
X
12:47
-
12:47
-
 
 
1
185.9
 54
 
ECR
Pin - 852127, Bihar
14
/--/
KFA
Koparia
12:52
-
12:54
-
2m
1
1
190.8
44
 
ECR
PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
15
/--/
SBV
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
13:03
-
13:05
-
2m
1
1
197.4
54
 
ECR
852127, Bihar
15.1
/--/
BRHD
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
X
13:10
-
13:10
-
 
 
1
201.7
 54
 
ECR
852127, Bihar
16
/--/
SBM
Sonbarsa Kacheri
13:14
-
13:16
-
2m
1
1
205.4
10
45m
ECR
Bihar - 852202, Bihar
16.1
/--/
PMYA
Parminiya Halt
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
209.1
 10
46m
ECR
Pin - 852202, Bihar
17
/--/
SHC
Saharsa Jn
14:10
-
-
2
1
214.3
-
46m
ECR
Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site