Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210669-0
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210819-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3601684-0

71409/Pune - Daund DEMU Local
पुणे - दौण्ड डेमू लोकल     पुणे - दौंड़ डेमू लोकल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Availability Calendar
Search PUNE to DD
Return# 71410
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure till 31.03.2020 is cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:47PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:42) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Daund Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 16:38
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Jn 

9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
-
14:45
-
3
1
0.0
39
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
14:48
-
14:48
-
 
 
1
1.6
 39
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
2
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
X
14:54
-
14:55
-
1m
1
1
5.8
74
554m
CR
Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
3
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
X
14:59
-
15:00
-
1m
2
1
10.8
68
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
15.8
 68
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
4
/==/
LONI
Loni
X
15:05
-
15:06
-
1m
2
1
16.4
74
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
5
/==/
URI
Uruli
X
15:16
-
15:17
-
1m
2
1
28.8
68
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6
/==/
YT
Yevat
X
15:28
-
15:29
-
1m
2
1
41.3
76
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
X
15:34
-
15:35
-
1m
2
1
47.6
55
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
X
15:42
-
15:43
-
1m
2
1
54.0
58
545m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
XO
15:48
-
15:49
-
1m
2
1
58.9
11
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
10
/==/
PAA
Patas
O
16:16
-
16:17
-
1m
2
1
64.0
33
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
DDAP
Daund Patas Road Cabin
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
72.1
 33
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
DDAC
Daund Jn A Cabin
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
73.7
 33
514m
CR
Daund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
DDJA
Daund Goods Yard
X
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
74.1
 33
 
CR
New Daund, Maharashtra
10.4
/==/
XX-DDUG
Daund Up Goods Cabin
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
74.9
 33
517m
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
11
/==/
DD
Daund Jn
16:38
-
-
2,6
1
75.5
-
 
CR
New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Go to Full Mobile site