07865/Bhimavaram Junction - Vijayawada MEMU Special
भीमवरम जंक्शन - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Availability Calendar
Search BVRM to BZA
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:58) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Jn and Vijayawada Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction and VNC/Vijayawada North Cabin
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Jn 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 

11 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

11 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Vijayawada Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BVRM
Bhimavaram Jn
-
21:15
-
--
1
0.0
13
 
SCR
Bhimavaram(West Godavari) District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
BVBC
Bhimavaram B Cabin
X
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
1.0
 13
 
SCR
Bhimavaram (West Godavari) District., Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
BVRT
Bhimavaram Town
21:24
-
21:25
-
1m
--
1
2.0
84
 
SCR
West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
UNDI
Undi
21:30
-
21:31
-
1m
--
1
9.1
49
 
SCR
Pin-534199, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
CKV
Cherukuvada
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
14.1
 49
 
SCR
Pin- 534199, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
AKVD
Akividu
X
21:44
-
21:45
-
1m
--
1
19.7
72
6m
SCR
Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
PLVA
Pallevada Halt
X
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
28.5
 72
 
SCR
Pin- 521340, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
KKLR
Kaikaluru
21:59
-
22:00
-
1m
--
1
36.5
60
 
SCR
Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
MDVL
Mandavalli
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
43.7
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 521345, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/==/
MVP
Mokhasa Kalavapudi
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
47.7
 60
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
/==/
PCU
Putlacheruvu
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
50.1
 60
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4
/==/
PSLP
Pasalapudi
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
52.6
 60
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5
/==/
GUK
Guntakonduru
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
55.0
 60
 
SCR
P.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
5.6
/==/
OTR
Moturu
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
58.2
 60
 
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
GDV
Gudivada Jn
22:29
-
22:30
-
1m
--
1
65.6
58
 
SCR
Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
DPD
Dosapadu
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
72.4
 58
10m
SCR
Pin- 521321, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
VPG
Ventrapragada
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
75.1
 58
8m
SCR
Pin- 521311, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
IDP
Indupalli
22:44
-
22:45
-
1m
--
1
79.1
90
9m
SCR
Pin- 531311, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
TGU
Tarigoppula
22:48
-
22:49
-
1m
--
1
83.6
45
15m
SCR
Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
/==/
TNRU
Tenneru
22:52
-
22:52
-
 
 
1
85.7
 45
16m
SCR
Manthena, Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
UPL
Uppaluru
22:57
-
22:58
-
1m
--
1
89.5
56
16m
SCR
Pin- 521151, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
NDM
Nidamanuru
X
23:04
-
23:05
-
1m
--
1
95.2
40
15m
SCR
Pin- 521104, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
RMV
Ramavarappadu
23:14
-
23:15
-
1m
--
1
101.2
52
20m
SCR
Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
MDUN
Madhura Nagar
23:19
-
23:20
-
1m
--
1
104.6
4
 
SCR
Pin- 520004, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
107.3
 4
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
12.2
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
O
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
107.7
 4
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
12.3
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
XO
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
108.2
 4
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
00:25
-
-
3
2
109.1
-
19m
SCR
NTR District ; Pincode; 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site