57412⇒67240/Gudur - Renigunta MEMU
గూడూరు - రేణిగుంట ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर - रेणिगुंटा फास्ट पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> RU/Renigunta Junction

Availability Calendar
Search GDR to RU
Return# 67239
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 67240 Gudur – Renigunta fast Passenger is cancelled from 9th to 14th March 2019.
Tue Mar 12, 2019 (05:24PM)
News Entry# 378578
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 04 2019 (21:15) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
RPM WAP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Gudur Jn and Renigunta Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
RU/Renigunta Jn 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Renigunta Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Renigunta Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
-
10:55
-
3
1
0.0
65
19m
SCR
Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
KQA
Kondagunta
X
11:04
-
11:05
-
1m
1
1
9.8
57
53m
SCR
Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
VDD
Vendodu
11:15
-
11:16
-
1m
1
1
19.2
90
44m
SCR
Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
NDZ
Nidigallu
11:22
-
11:22
-
 
 
1
27.8
 90
54m
SCR
Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
VKI
Venkatagiri
11:27
-
11:28
-
1m
2
1
35.7
86
75m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
YAL
Yataluru
X
11:32
-
11:32
-
 
 
1
42.2
 86
78m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
4.2
/==/
YLK
Yellakaru
11:37
-
11:37
-
 
 
1
48.0
 86
72m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
4.3
/==/
AKY
Akkurti
11:42
-
11:42
-
 
 
1
55.5
 86
69m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
11:45
-
11:46
-
1m
1
1
60.2
45
70m
SCR
Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
RCG
Rachagunneri
X
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
1
67.2
 45
82m
SCR
Pin- 517641, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
YPD
Yerpedu
X
12:04
-
12:05
-
1m
2
1
73.7
23
106m
SCR
Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
12:24
-
12:24
-
 
 
1
80.9
 23
107m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
12:30
-
-
5,4,3
1
83.4
-
115m
SCR
Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site