Large TB;
Entry# 1487593-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3713706-0


13018/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

AZ/Azimganj Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Availability Calendar
Search AZ to HWH
Return# 13017
PDF Download
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 24.03.20 to 30.03.20
Mon Mar 16, 2020 (09:32PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:28) by SandipMadhu~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn is 61 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NHT/Nalhati Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
AZ
Azimganj Jn
-
15:40
-
1,3
1
0.0
49
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
ACLE
Azimganj City
15:42
-
15:42
-
 
 
1
1.3
 49
25m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
AJLE
Azimganj Cabin
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
2.2
 49
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
GSGB
Gosaingram
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
5.6
 49
33m
ER
Pin - 742122, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
BAA
Barala
15:54
-
15:54
-
 
 
1
11.3
 49
39m
ER
Pin - 742122, West Bengal
2
/==/
SDI
Sagardighi
16:03
-
16:04
-
1m
1
1
18.9
41
38m
ER
Pin - 742226, West Bengal
3
/==/
MGAE
Morgram
X
16:15
-
16:16
-
1m
2
1
26.5
38
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
LAP
Lohapur
16:25
-
16:25
-
 
 
1
32.2
 38
34m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
TKP
Takipur
16:34
-
16:34
-
 
 
1
38.1
 38
40m
ER
Pin - 731220, West Bengal
4
/==/
NHT
Nalhati Jn
16:46
-
16:48
-
2m
1B
1
45.4
50
46m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
SDLE
Swadinpur
16:57
-
16:57
-
 
 
1
52.6
 50
44m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
RPMY
Rampurhat Marshalling Yard
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
58.2
 50
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5
/==/
RPH
Rampurhat Jn
X
17:05
-
17:10
-
5m
1
1
59.4
62
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
TPF
Tarapith Road
X
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
66.5
 62
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6
/==/
MLV
Mallarpur
17:22
-
17:23
-
1m
--
1
71.9
58
47m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
GHLE
Gadadharpur
17:31
-
17:31
-
 
 
1
80.1
 58
52m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7
/==/
SNT
Sainthia Jn
17:39
-
17:40
-
1m
4
1
87.3
57
58m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
BSLE
Bataspur
XO
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
95.1
 57
54m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8
/==/
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
17:54
-
17:55
-
1m
2
1
100.6
57
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
KPLE
Kopai
X
18:04
-
18:04
-
 
 
1
109.4
 57
48m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9
/==/
PNE
Prantik
18:11
-
18:12
-
1m
2
1
115.9
35
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10
/==/
BHP
Bolpur Shantiniketan
X
18:19
-
18:24
-
5m
2
1
119.9
63
55m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
BDH
Bhedia
X
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
127.7
 63
41m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
PCQ
Pichkurirdhal
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
132.7
 63
38m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11
/==/
GKH
Guskara
18:42
-
18:43
-
1m
1
1
139.0
36
40m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
NRX
Noadar Dhal
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
144.0
 36
45m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.2
/==/
BPS
Banpas
X
19:00
-
19:00
-
 
 
1
149.0
 36
46m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.3
/==/
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
O
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
154.4
 36
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.4
/==/
KAN
Khana Jn
X
p
19:15
-
19:15
-
 
 
1
158.7
 36
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.5
/==/
TIT
Talit
X
19:25
-
19:25
-
 
 
1
164.6
 36
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
19:37
-
19:42
-
5m
6
1
171.8
70
 
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
X
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
173.4
 70
 
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.2
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
X
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
178.7
 70
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.3
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
183.4
 70
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.4
/==/
PLAE
Palsit
19:55
-
19:55
-
 
 
1
187.0
 70
28m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.5
/==/
RSLR
Rasulpur
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
191.0
 70
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.6
/==/
NMF
Nimo
X
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
194.1
 70
24m
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.7
/==/
MYM
Memari
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
196.9
 70
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.8
/==/
BGF
Bagila
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
199.9
 70
22m
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.9
/==/
DBP
Debipur
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
204.0
 70
22m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.10
/==/
BOI
Bainchi
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
208.8
 70
21m
ER
Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
12.11
/==/
BCGM
Bainchigram
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
211.3
 70
19m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.12
/==/
SLG
Simlagarh
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
213.2
 70
20m
ER
Dist- Hooghly, West Bengal
12.13
/==/
PDA
Pundooah
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
218.0
 70
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.14
/==/
KHN
Khanyan
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
223.4
 70
17m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.15
/==/
TLO
Talandu
20:31
-
20:31
-
 
 
1
228.6
 70
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.16
/==/
MUG
Magra
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
232.3
 70
 
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.17
/==/
ADST
Adi Saptagram
X
20:37
-
20:37
-
 
 
1
235.8
 70
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13
/==/
BDC
Bandel Jn
20:40
-
20:42
-
2m
3
1
239.4
58
 
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.1
/==/
HGY
Hooghly
20:44
-
20:44
-
 
 
1
241.3
 58
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.2
/==/
CNS
Chuchura
20:46
-
20:46
-
 
 
1
243.1
 58
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.3
/==/
CGR
Chandan Nagar
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
246.1
 58
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.4
/==/
MUU
Mankundu
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
248.5
 58
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.5
/==/
BHR
Bhadreshwar
20:54
-
20:54
-
 
 
1
250.7
 58
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.6
/==/
BBAE
Baidyabati
X
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
254.4
 58
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14
/==/
SHE
Seoraphuli Jn
21:00
-
21:01
-
1m
6
1
256.9
22
 
ER
Pincode-712223, West Bengal
14.1
/==/
SRP
Shrirampur
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
259.3
 22
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.2
/==/
RIS
Rishra
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
262.5
 22
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.3
/==/
KOG
Konnagar
X
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
265.4
 22
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.4
/==/
HMZ
Hind Motor
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
267.2
 22
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.5
/==/
UPA
Uttarpara
X
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
269.0
 22
9m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.6
/==/
BLY
Bally
X
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
270.4
 22
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.7
/==/
BEQ
Belur
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
272.5
 22
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.8
/==/
LLHW
Liluah Workshop
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
274.2
 22
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.9
/==/
LLH
Liluah
X
p
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
274.2
 22
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.10
/==/
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
276.0
 22
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.11
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
X
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
277.8
 22
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
14.12
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
21:58
-
21:58
-
 
 
1
278.1
 22
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
15
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:00
-
-
6
1
278.9
-
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site