Medium; Side View; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2322568-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3142226-0


12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
دہرادون - نئی دہلی جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun Terminal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search DDN to NDLS
Return# 12055
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled .▶CC changes every alternate day
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (08:05AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:05) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
 C4
 13
 D8
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and MTC/Meerut City Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
8 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dehradun Terminal and New Delhi
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
DDN
Dehradun Terminal
-
05:00
-
3
1
0.0
37
 
NR
Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
1.1
/--/
HRW
Harrawala
X
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
1
8.9
 37
 
NR
Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
1.2
/--/
DWO
Doiwala
05:33
-
05:33
-
 
 
1
19.9
 37
 
NR
Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
1.3
/--/
QSR
Kansrao
X
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
1
29.7
 37
 
NR
Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
1.4
/--/
RWL
Raiwala Jn
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
1
40.6
 37
 
NR
Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
1.5
/--/
MOTC
Motichur
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
1
47.2
 37
315m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2
%==%
HW
Haridwar
X
06:25
-
06:30
-
5m
4
1
51.8
58
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.1
%==%
JWP
Jwalapur
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
1
55.8
 58
291m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.2
%==%
IKK
Ikkar
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
60.5
 58
272m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.3
/==/
PRI
Pathri
X
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
1
65.3
 58
257m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.4
/==/
ATMO
Aithal
p
06:50
-
06:50
-
 
 
1
71.3
 58
244m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.5
/--/
LRNC
Laksar North Cabin
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
76.9
 58
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.6
/==/
LRJC
Laksar South Cabin
X
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
1
77.7
 58
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.7
/==/
DSNI
Dausni
07:00
-
07:00
-
 
 
1
80.7
 58
244m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.8
/==/
LDR
Landaura
07:05
-
07:05
-
 
 
1
85.6
 58
260m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
2.9
/==/
DNRA
Dhandera
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
90.6
 58
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3
/==/
RK
Roorkee
07:13
-
07:15
-
2m
3
1
93.5
49
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3.1
/==/
IQB
Iqbalpur
X
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
100.9
 49
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3.2
/==/
CDL
Chodiala
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
1
107.6
 49
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3.3
/==/
CBBH
Chudiala Block Hut
X
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
1
107.7
 49
 
NR
Dist. - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3.4
/==/
SNKE
Sunehti Kharkhari
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
1
113.1
 49
 
NR
Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
/==/
BAE
Baliakheri
07:45
-
07:45
-
 
 
1
118.2
 49
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.6
/==/
HNC
Hindan Cabin
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
122.0
 49
 
NR
MDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7
%==%
KJGY
Khanalampura Marshalling Yard
07:52
-
07:52
-
 
 
1
123.7
 49
272m
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4
%==%
TPZ
Tapri Jn
X
07:54
-
07:56
-
2m
1
1
125.6
83
 
NR
Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
%==%
NGL
Nagal
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
1
135.6
 83
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
%==%
THJ
Talheri Buzurg
08:09
-
08:09
-
 
 
1
143.2
 83
 
NR
SH 59, Uttar Pradesh
5
%==%
DBD
Deoband
X
08:16
-
08:18
-
2m
1
1
153.2
80
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
RNA
Rohana Kalan
X
08:27
-
08:27
-
 
 
1
164.9
 80
249m
NR
Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
BMHR
Bamanheri
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
1
172.7
 80
 
NR
Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
X
08:36
-
08:38
-
2m
3
1
177.2
72
247m
NR
MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
JDW
Jarauda Nara
X
08:44
-
08:44
-
 
 
1
184.6
 72
249m
NR
MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
MSP
Mansurpur
X
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
190.2
 72
244m
NR
Moradabad Link Road Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
KAT
Khatauli
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
1
199.4
 72
242m
NR
Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
6.4
/==/
SKF
Sakhoti Tanda
X
09:04
-
09:04
-
 
 
1
208.6
 72
237m
NR
PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
6.5
/==/
DRLA
Daurala
09:10
-
09:10
-
 
 
1
216.4
 72
 
NR
Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
6.6
/==/
PQY
Pabli Khas
09:17
-
09:17
-
 
 
1
223.9
 72
230m
NR
Dist. - Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
6.7
/==/
MUT
Meerut Cantt
09:20
-
09:20
-
 
 
1
228.5
 72
230m
NR
Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
MTC
Meerut City Jn
09:24
-
09:26
-
2m
1
1
232.8
46
 
NR
Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
PRTP
Partapur
X
09:35
-
09:35
-
 
 
1
239.8
 46
225m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
244.4
 46
221m
NR
Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
MDNR
Modinagar
09:52
-
09:52
-
 
 
1
252.4
 46
222m
NR
Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
MUD
Muradnagar
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
262.4
 46
221m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
DXH
Duhai Halt
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
266.6
 46
218m
NR
Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
7.6
/==/
GUH
Guldhar
O
10:15
-
10:15
-
 
 
1
270.4
 46
217m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
7.7
/==/
GZN
New Ghaziabad
10:20
-
10:20
-
 
 
1
274.2
 46
216m
NR
Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
XO
10:28
-
10:30
-
2m
3,4
1
280.0
59
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
286.8
 59
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
DSBP
Shahdara B Panel
10:40
-
10:40
-
 
 
1
290.0
 59
 
NR
Surya Nagar Ghaziabad 201011, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
CNJ
Chander Nagar
10:41
-
10:41
-
 
 
1
290.8
 59
205m
NR
Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
8.4
/==/
ANVR
Anand Vihar
10:43
-
10:43
-
 
 
1
292.6
 59
212m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
8.5
/==/
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
10:46
-
10:46
-
 
 
1
296.1
 59
206m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
9
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
XO
10:53
-
10:54
-
1m
3
1
302.5
7
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
9.1
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
11:05
-
11:05
-
 
 
1
303.8
 7
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
10
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
11:15
-
-
10
1
304.9
-
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site