Large TB;
Entry# 1519153-0
Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4504568-0

54075/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
مُراد آباد - دِلّی پسنجر     मुरादाबाद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर

MB/Moradabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MB to DLI
Return# 54076
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Will be permanently diverted via Bareilly - Chandausi - Moradabad w.e.f New TT▪️Will be permanently cancelled b/w Moradabad - Sitapur wef new TT and will run as Express b/w Bareilly - Delhi
Sat Aug 08, 2020 (05:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:17) by K.K.^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (3)
Loco
TKD WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 

10 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
10 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
MB
Moradabad Jn
-
22:25
-
5
1
0.0
61
 
NR
244001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/==/
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
X
22:27
-
22:27
-
 
 
1
2.2
 61
196m
NR
Moradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/==/
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
7.3
 61
198m
NR
Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.3
/==/
HKP
Hakimpur
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
12.3
 61
201m
NR
SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.4
/==/
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
X
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
16.8
 61
203m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
1.5
/==/
KIV
Kailsa
X
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
22.1
 61
212m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
AMRO
Amroha
X
22:55
-
23:00
-
5m
2
1
30.5
46
216m
NR
Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
KFPR
Kafurpur
X
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
42.2
 46
216m
NR
Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
MHHR
Mahesra
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
46.3
 46
215m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
GJL
Gajraula Jn
O
23:30
-
23:35
-
5m
--
1
53.4
33
 
NR
Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
KHE
Kankather
23:49
-
23:49
-
 
 
1
61.1
 33
 
NR
National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
GGB
Garhmuktesar Bridge
00:00
-
00:01
-
1m
1
2
67.3
45
 
NR
NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5
/==/
GMS
Garhmuktesar
X
00:10
-
00:15
-
5m
--
2
74.0
32
220m
NR
Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
SMBL
Simbhooli
X
00:33
-
00:35
-
2m
--
2
83.7
41
217m
NR
Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
85.9
 41
217m
NR
Rajpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
QXR
Kuchesar Road
X
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
90.6
 41
 
NR
Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
BBO
Babugarh
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
2
96.3
 41
 
NR
Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
HPU
Hapur Jn
XO
01:05
-
01:30
-
25m
1
2
104.0
67
 
NR
Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
KKMB
Kastla Kasmabad Halt
X
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
2
110.8
 67
 
NR
Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
PKW
Pilkhua
01:40
-
01:45
-
5m
1
2
115.2
31
 
NR
Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
DS
Dasna
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
2
127.5
 31
 
NR
PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
AKNR
Adhyatmik Nagar
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
130.6
 31
 
NR
Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
MFH
Mahrauli
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
133.5
 31
 
NR
Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
9
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
O
02:35
-
02:37
-
2m
3,4
2
140.8
45
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
10
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
02:46
-
02:47
-
1m
2
2
147.6
38
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
/==/
DSAP
Shahdara A Panel
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
150.5
 38
207m
NR
Sahibabad 201006, Uttar Pradesh
10.2
/==/
VVB
Vivek Vihar
02:54
-
02:54
-
 
 
2
152.0
 38
207m
NR
Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
10.3
/==/
XX-DSAO
Delhi Shahdara Outer Cabin
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
153.6
 38
211m
NR
11
/==/
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
02:58
-
03:00
-
2m
4
2
154.6
13
210m
NR
Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
12
/==/
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
03:30
-
-
15
2
161.2
-
219m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site