Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4144405-0


59045/Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> VAPI/Vapi

Availability Calendar
Search BDTS to VAPI
Return# 59046
PDF Download
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Departure on 22.03.20 is cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (02:27AM)
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:00) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Trm and Vapi.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 

18 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vapi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
18 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BDTS
Bandra Trm
-
09:25
-
2
1
0.0
24
8m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
X
09:30
-
09:30
-
 
 
1
2.1
 24
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
X
09:35
-
09:35
-
 
 
1
4.0
 24
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
2
/==/
ADH
Andheri
09:40
-
09:42
-
2m
8
1
6.1
53
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
09:44
-
09:44
-
 
 
1
8.1
 53
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
X
09:46
-
09:46
-
 
 
1
9.8
 53
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
11.2
 53
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
MDD
Malad
09:51
-
09:51
-
 
 
1
13.7
 53
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
09:53
-
09:53
-
 
 
1
15.6
 53
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
09:54
-
09:54
-
 
 
1
16.4
 53
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
3
/==/
BVI
Borivali
09:56
-
09:59
-
3m
8
1
18.4
50
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
10:02
-
10:02
-
 
 
1
20.8
 50
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
10:06
-
10:06
-
 
 
1
24.1
 50
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
4
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
X
10:10
-
10:12
-
2m
5
1
27.6
56
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
10:17
-
10:17
-
 
 
1
32.2
 56
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
5
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
X
10:21
-
10:23
-
2m
4
1
36.0
33
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
NSP
Nalla Sopara
X
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
40.1
 33
 
WR
401209, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
VCSV
Virar Carshed
X
10:34
-
10:34
-
 
 
1
42.0
 33
 
WR
Virar West-401303, Maharashtra
6
/==/
VR
Virar
X
10:38
-
10:40
-
2m
3
1
44.3
51
 
WR
Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
7
/==/
VTN
Vaitarna
X
10:50
-
10:51
-
1m
1
1
52.9
59
 
WR
401303, Maharashtra
8
/==/
SAH
Saphale
X
10:59
-
11:00
-
1m
1
1
60.7
48
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
9
/==/
KLV
Kelve Road
X
11:08
-
11:09
-
1m
1
1
67.0
46
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
10
/==/
PLG
Palghar
11:20
-
11:21
-
1m
1
1
75.4
75
 
WR
Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
UOI
Umroli
X
11:26
-
11:26
-
 
 
1
82.0
 75
 
WR
Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
11
/==/
BOR
Boisar
X
11:30
-
11:32
-
2m
2
1
86.7
47
 
WR
Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12
/==/
VGN
Vangaon
X
11:44
-
11:45
-
1m
1
1
96.1
53
 
WR
PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
13
/==/
DRD
Dahanu Road
X
11:59
-
12:01
-
2m
1
1
108.4
61
12m
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14
/==/
GVD
Gholvad
12:12
-
12:13
-
1m
2
1
119.6
49
 
WR
PIN 401702, Maharashtra
15
/==/
BRRD
Bordi Road
X
12:19
-
12:20
-
1m
1
1
124.5
45
 
WR
Bordi, Maharashtra
16
/==/
UBR
Umargam Road
12:26
-
12:27
-
1m
1
1
128.9
34
 
WR
Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
17
/==/
SJN
Sanjan
X
12:36
-
12:37
-
1m
1
1
134.1
58
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
18
/==/
BLD
Bhilad
12:49
-
12:50
-
1m
2
1
145.6
49
 
WR
Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
19
/==/
KEB
Karambeli
12:56
-
12:57
-
1m
1
1
150.5
21
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
20
/==/
VAPI
Vapi
13:15
-
-
1
1
156.9
-
 
WR
Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site