Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654428-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2315401-0


11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
     डॉ अंबेडकर नगर - रीवा एक्सप्रेस

DADN/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Availability Calendar
Search DADN to REWA
Return# 11703
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Will halt at Katni Murwara instead of Katni , wef 02.07.19 . Timmings --- 08.45/08.55
Tue Jun 11, 2019 (06:59PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 05, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (17:23) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 2
 M W F 
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T T S
REWA/Rewa 

19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) and Rewa (Terminal)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) and Rewa (Terminal)
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
DADN
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
-
20:20
-
2
1
0.0
42
 
WR
Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
1.1
/--/
MHOW
Mhow
20:20
-
20:20
-
 
 
1
0.0
 42
577m
WR
Mhow, Madhya Pradesh
1.2
/--/
HKH
Haranya Kheri
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
3.4
 42
567m
WR
National Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
1.3
/==/
RAU
Rau
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
9.6
 42
 
WR
Rau, Madhya Pradesh
1.4
/==/
RJQ
Rajendra Nagar
20:40
-
20:40
-
 
 
1
14.4
 42
573m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
1.5
/==/
LKMN
Lokmanya Nagar
20:45
-
20:45
-
 
 
1
17.4
 42
558m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
1.6
/==/
SFNR
Saifee Nagar
20:46
-
20:46
-
 
 
1
18.5
 42
557m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
2
/==/
INDB
Indore Jn
20:50
-
21:00
-
10m
3
1
21.1
57
553m
WR
Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2.1
%==%
LMNR
Laxmi Bai Nagar
X
21:04
-
21:04
-
 
 
1
24.6
 57
 
WR
Madhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
2.2
%==%
MGG
Mangliyagaon
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
35.5
 57
535m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
2.3
%==%
DKCH
Dakacha
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
41.8
 57
530m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
2.4
%==%
BLAX
Barlai
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
46.1
 57
518m
WR
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
2.5
%==%
BNJN
Binjana
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
52.1
 57
519m
WR
Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
3
%==%
DWX
Dewas Jn
X
21:41
-
21:43
-
2m
2
1
59.9
66
 
WR
Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
3.1
%==%
NRGR
Naranjipur
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
69.5
 66
537m
WR
Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
3.2
%==%
UDM
Undasa Madhopur
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
75.1
 66
531m
WR
State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
3.3
%==%
KDHA
Karchha
22:04
-
22:04
-
 
 
1
82.6
 66
514m
WR
State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
3.4
%==%
VRG
Vikram Nagar
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
94.8
 66
503m
WR
Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5
/==/
UJNC
Ujjain C Cabin
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
98.1
 66
491m
WR
Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4
/==/
UJN
Ujjain Jn
X
22:20
-
22:40
-
20m
3,4
1
100.5
64
493m
WR
Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4.1
/==/
UJNC
Ujjain C Cabin
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
102.9
 64
491m
WR
Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.2
/==/
PLW
Pingleshwar
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
109.7
 64
509m
WR
Pin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
4.3
/==/
TJP
Tajpur
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
116.2
 64
528m
WR
Maksi, Madhya Pradesh
4.4
/==/
SVT
Shivpura
X
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
125.9
 64
498m
WR
Shivpura Dist. Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.5
/==/
TAN
Tarana Road
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
132.2
 64
500m
WR
Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4.6
/==/
MKC
Maksi Jn
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
141.8
 64
 
WR
Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.7
/==/
PUO
Pir Umrod
23:25
-
23:25
-
 
 
1
149.1
 64
480m
WR
Underpass, Madhya Pradesh
5
/==/
BCH
Berchha
23:36
-
23:38
-
2m
1
1
160.6
78
490m
WR
Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
5.1
/==/
KONY
Kisoni
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
165.6
 78
461m
WR
local name Ranthbhawar District shajapur Pin code 465110, Madhya Pradesh
5.2
/==/
KSH
Kali Sindh
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
172.8
 78
443m
WR
Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.3
/==/
BLX
Bolai
23:52
-
23:52
-
 
 
1
178.9
 78
458m
WR
District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.4
/==/
AKD
Akodia
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
190.7
 78
461m
WR
District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.5
/==/
MQE
Mohammadkhera
X
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
197.4
 78
451m
WR
State Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
6
/==/
SJP
Shujalpur
00:11
-
00:13
-
2m
2
2
203.7
76
455m
WR
district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1
/==/
CKOD
Chakrod
X
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
210.3
 76
467m
WR
Shujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.2
/==/
KPP
Kalapipal
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
216.3
 76
487m
WR
District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
6.3
/==/
JBX
Jabri
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
223.6
 76
480m
WR
National Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
6.4
/==/
PRB
Parbati
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
231.5
 76
472m
WR
Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
6.5
/==/
BKTL
Baktal
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
237.3
 76
482m
WR
National Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
7
/==/
SEH
Sehore
X
00:46
-
00:48
-
2m
2
2
245.4
53
502m
WR
MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
7.1
/==/
PNWN
Pachwan
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
2
250.6
 53
516m
WR
district sehore, Madhya Pradesh
7.2
/==/
PUD
Phanda
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
257.6
 53
531m
WR
National Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
7.3
/==/
BQE
Bakanian Bhaunri
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
265.6
 53
517m
WR
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8
/==/
BIH
Bairagarh
01:20
-
01:25
-
5m
2
2
273.7
70
524m
WCR
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.1
/==/
SHRN
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
273.8
 70
 
WCR
Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
8.2
/==/
NPDC
Nishatpura D Cabin
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
2
282.3
 70
 
WCR
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.3
/==/
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
X
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
283.5
 70
 
WCR
Bhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
8.4
/==/
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
2
292.9
 70
507m
WCR
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.5
/==/
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
X
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
300.5
 70
475m
WCR
Vidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.6
/==/
DWG
DewanGanj
X
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
309.3
 70
445m
WCR
Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.7
/==/
SMT
Salamatpur
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
318.6
 70
444m
WCR
Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.8
/==/
SCI
Sanchi
X
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
325.8
 70
427m
WCR
Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
8.9
/==/
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
X
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
331.4
 70
424m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9
/==/
BHS
Vidisha
02:18
-
02:20
-
2m
1
2
335.2
48
431m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.1
/==/
SORI
Sorai
X
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
2
340.6
 48
429m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.2
/==/
SUMR
Sumer
X
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
2
348.8
 48
420m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.3
/==/
GLG
GulabGanj
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
356.3
 48
433m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.4
/==/
PAI
Pabai
X
02:58
-
02:58
-
 
 
2
365.9
 48
432m
WCR
Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.5
/==/
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
O
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
374.7
 48
417m
WCR
District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9.6
/==/
RKDI
Raukheri
O
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
377.7
 48
417m
WCR
Parsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
9.7
/==/
BET
Bareth
X
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
384.5
 48
419m
WCR
State Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
9.8
/==/
CLHT
Chulheta
XO
03:27
-
03:27
-
 
 
2
388.9
 48
402m
WCR
Bareth, Madhya Pradesh
9.9
/==/
KAH
Kalhar
XO
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
394.2
 48
409m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
10
/==/
MABA
Mandi Bamora
XO
03:45
-
03:47
-
2m
1
2
403.1
24
413m
WCR
State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10.1
/==/
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
X
04:07
-
04:07
-
 
 
2
411.1
 24
407m
WCR
Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11
/==/
BINA
Bina Jn
04:30
-
04:35
-
5m
3
2
420.5
38
413m
WCR
PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11.1
/==/
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi Jn
X
04:42
-
04:42
-
 
 
2
425.0
 38
421m
WCR
470113, Madhya Pradesh
11.2
/==/
BJQ
Baghora
X
04:50
-
04:50
-
 
 
2
430.4
 38
417m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
12
/==/
KYE
Khurai
05:09
-
05:10
-
1m
2
2
442.2
74
440m
WCR
Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
12.1
/==/
SMRR
Sumreri
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
451.0
 74
443m
WCR
Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
12.2
/==/
JRK
Jeruwa Khera
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
460.1
 74
499m
WCR
Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
12.3
/==/
ISH
Isarwara
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
469.2
 74
486m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
12.4
/==/
NOI
Nariaoli
X
05:38
-
05:38
-
 
 
2
476.7
 74
498m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
12.5
/==/
RTZ
Ratona
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
2
487.8
 74
507m
WCR
National Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
13
/==/
SGO
Saugor
05:53
-
05:55
-
2m
1
2
495.0
71
519m
WCR
Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
13.1
/==/
MKRN
Makronia
X
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
2
502.1
 71
527m
WCR
Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
13.2
/==/
LDA
Lidhora Khurd
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
509.3
 71
496m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.3
/==/
GW
Girwar
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
2
519.3
 71
472m
WCR
Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
13.4
/==/
DGD
Dangidhar
X
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
2
526.3
 71
434m
WCR
State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
13.5
/==/
GAJ
GaneshGanj
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
2
533.1
 71
424m
WCR
Patharia, Madhya Pradesh
14
/==/
PHA
Patharia
06:38
-
06:40
-
2m
2
2
546.0
68
384m
WCR
State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
14.1
/==/
ANA
Aslana
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
2
559.7
 68
373m
WCR
Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
15
/==/
DMO
Damoh
07:03
-
07:05
-
2m
2
2
572.1
66
365m
WCR
Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
15.1
/==/
KYX
Karhiya Bhadoli
07:12
-
07:12
-
 
 
2
580.2
 66
364m
WCR
Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
16
/==/
BNU
Bandakpur
07:19
-
07:20
-
1m
--
2
587.5
66
355m
WCR
Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
16.1
/==/
GEA
Ghatera
X
07:30
-
07:30
-
 
 
2
598.1
 66
334m
WCR
Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
16.2
/==/
GTY
Gola Pati
07:38
-
07:38
-
 
 
2
606.8
 66
356m
WCR
Kumhari, Madhya Pradesh
16.3
/==/
SAO
Sagoni
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
614.3
 66
358m
WCR
Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
16.4
/==/
RTGN
Ratangaon
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
2
625.4
 66
449m
WCR
Dohli, Madhya Pradesh
16.5
/==/
SYA
Salaia
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
2
632.4
 66
437m
WCR
Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
16.6
/==/
BQQ
Bakhleta
X
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
2
642.8
 66
429m
WCR
Katni, Madhya Pradesh
16.7
/==/
REI
Rithi
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
2
651.2
 66
432m
WCR
Katni, Madhya Pradesh
16.8
/==/
PTHD
Patohan
X
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
2
657.2
 66
409m
WCR
Kachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
16.9
/==/
HDU
Hardua
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
2
666.3
 66
397m
WCR
Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
16.10
/==/
MJGP
Majhagawan Phatak
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
2
674.8
 66
395m
WCR
Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
17
/==/
KMZ
Katni Murwara
08:45
-
08:55
-
10m
--
2
681.3
10
 
WCR
Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
17.1
/--/
KTE
Katni Jn
X
p
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
2
682.9
 37
387m
WCR
Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
17.2
%==%
PTWA
Patwara
X
09:20
-
09:20
-
 
 
2
692.0
 37
 
WCR
Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
17.3
%==%
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
O
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
2
697.5
 37
 
WCR
Dist - Satna, Madhya Pradesh
18
%==%
JKE
Jukehi
09:33
-
09:35
-
2m
2
2
700.3
88
 
WCR
Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
18.1
%==%
PKRD
Pakaria Road
O
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
2
710.1
 88
 
WCR
Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
18.2
%==%
UDR
Amdara
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
2
719.8
 88
 
WCR
National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
18.3
%==%
BUU
Bhadanpur
09:57
-
09:57
-
 
 
2
732.4
 88
 
WCR
National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
19
%==%
MYR
Maihar
10:06
-
10:08
-
2m
1
2
745.8
67
353m
WCR
Maihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
19.1
%==%
UHR
Unchhera
X
10:21
-
10:21
-
 
 
2
760.2
 67
 
WCR
Unchhera, Madhya Pradesh
19.2
%==%
LGCE
Lagargawan
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
2
769.8
 67
319m
WCR
Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
20
%==%
STA
Satna Jn
10:40
-
10:50
-
10m
2
2
781.3
35
 
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
20.1
%==%
KMA
Kaima
11:00
-
11:00
-
 
 
2
787.3
 35
331m
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
20.2
!%%!%
SKAR
Sakariya
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
2
793.6
 35
308m
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
20.3
!%%!%
HNM
Hinautaramban
11:24
-
11:24
-
 
 
2
801.2
 35
297m
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
20.4
!%%!%
BGHI
Baghai Road
11:40
-
11:40
-
 
 
2
810.3
 35
306m
WCR
Baghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
20.5
%==%
TZR
Turki Road
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
2
819.0
 35
318m
WCR
Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
21
%==%
REWA
Rewa
12:15
-
-
2
2
830.6
-
 
WCR
Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site